Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 23 Alumni # 2:30 PM
Sun. 24 UBC-Okanagan # 12:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Cal Lutheran Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 30 Puget Sound Invitational Final
  Ft. Steilacoom, Wash.
Sun. 31 at Redlands Final L, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 5 UC Santa Cruz Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 6 Claremont-M-S Final W, 13-10
Sun. 7 Gust. Adolphus Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 Hamline Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at PLU Invitational Final t-2nd
  at PLU Invitational Final No Team Score
  at Occidental Final L, 34-32
  Trinity Lutheran Final W, 8-1
Fri. 19 at St. Martin's Invitational Final 12th
Sat. 20 at Pacific Invitational Final 8th
  at Sundodger Invitational Final
  Seattle, Wash. - Lincoln Park
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 21 George Fox * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 27 at Willamette * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 28 at Linfield * Final W, 5-0
 
October
Sat. 4 at Whitworth Invitational Final 6th
  at Simon Fraser Final
  at Chuck Bowles Invitational Final
  Bush Park - Salem, Ore.
  Lewis & Clark * Final W, 38-7
  at Whitman * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 5 at Whitman Invitational Final 2nd
  at Whitworth * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 11 Don Duncan Alumni Meet # Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 44-17
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 18 at Pioneer Invitational Final
  McIver Park - Estacada, Ore.
  at George Fox * Final W, 33-14
  Whitworth * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 19 Whitman * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 at NWC Fall Classic
  Newberg, Oregon
  at NWC Fall Classic
  Newberg, Oregon
  at Whitworth * Final L, 62-30
  Linfield * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 26 at NWC Fall Classic Final 6th
  Newberg, Oregon
  at NWC Fall Classic Final 8th
  Newberg, Oregon
  Willamette * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. PLU, L&C #
  Scrimmage
  at Hosted by Willamette Final
  Bush Park - Salem, Ore.
  Alumni # 11:00 AM
  Exhibition
  Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 42-27
  at George Fox * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 2 at Head of the Lake # Final
  Seattle, Washington
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 7 Pacific * Final
Sat. 8 Lewis & Clark * Final
  Linfield * Final L, 73-10
  Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 at Eastern Wash. # Final L, 89-55
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 at Willamette * Final
Sat. 15 at Linfield * Final
  at NCAA West Regional Final
  Bush Park - Salem, Ore.
  vs. Lynchburg @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 64-53
  Johns Hopkins Tip-off Tournament
  at Willamette * Final W, 27-14
Sun. 16 at Johns Hopkins Final W, 83-54
Wed. 19 Warner Pacific Final L, 81-68
Fri. 21 Southwest Oregon CC Final
  Saint Benedict Final W, 75-54
  Doug McArthur Classic
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 82-53
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 22 at NCAA Championship % Final
  Mason, Ohio
  Concordia-M'head Final W, 68-57
  Doug McArthur Classic
  Oglethorpe Final L, 87-68
  Doug McArthur Classic
Fri. 28 vs. Luther @ Honolulu, Hawaii Final W, 63-61
  Surf's Up Classic
Sat. 29 vs. Cal Lutheran @ Honolulu, HI (Kalani HS) Final W, 63-52
  Surf's Up Classic
  at Concordia (Ore.) Final W, 69-56
 
December
Fri. 5 at Husky Invitational Final
  Washington
  vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Tacoma, WA (Pacific Lutheran) Final W, 53-51
  at Parkland, Wash.
  UC Santa Cruz Final W, 65-52
Sat. 6 at Husky Invitational Final
  Washington
  vs. Colorado Col. @ Parkland, Wash. Final W, 94-45
  at Parkland, Wash.
Sun. 7 at Husky Invitational Final
  Washington
Tue. 9 at Portland Bible Final L, 79-77
Wed. 10 Evergreen St. Final W, 65-62
Fri. 19 Northwest Indian Final W, 103-64
Sat. 20 Cal Lutheran Final W, 71-63
 
January
Sat. 3 at George Fox * Final L, 77-55
  at George Fox * Final W, 84-68
Fri. 9 Willamette * Final W, 68-43
  Willamette * Final - OT L, 84-77
Sat. 10 Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 71-64
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 76-64
Tue. 13 at Cal Lutheran Final
Fri. 16 Lewis & Clark * Final W, 52-45
  Lewis & Clark * Final L, 79-69
Sat. 17 at UW Preview Meet Final
  Seattle, Washington
  Simon Fraser Final
  Linfield * Final W, 88-55
  Linfield * Final W, 70-67
Fri. 23 Whitworth * Final
  at Whitworth * Final L, 83-77
  at Whitworth * Final L, 78-72
Sat. 24 Whitman * Final
  at Whitman * Final W, 64-46
  at Whitman * Final L, 69-51
Tue. 27 Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 76-63
  Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 65-54
Fri. 30 at Husky Invitational Final
  Seattle, Washington
  George Fox * Final L, 77-73
  George Fox * Final L, 79-76
Sat. 31 at Pacific Lutheran * Final
 
February
Tue. 3 at Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 68-49
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 61-54
Fri. 6 at Washington State Open Final
  Pullman, Wash.
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 9-4
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 71-57
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 71-69
Sat. 7 at Washington State Open Final
  Pullman, Wash.
  at Cal Lutheran Final L, 7-3
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final - 8 innings L, 3-1
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Willamette * Final W, 65-49
  at Willamette * Final L, 60-58
Sun. 8 at La Verne Final L, 10-5
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 19-17
  at La Verne Final L, 4-2
Fri. 13 at NWC Championships % Final
  Corvallis, Oregon
  at Concordia (OR) Final W, 9-0
  at Concordia (OR) Final L, 7-6
  at Linfield * Final W, 96-77
  at Linfield * Final W, 76-67
Sat. 14 at NWC Championships Final
  Corvallis, Oregon
  vs. Corban @ Linfield Final L, 3-1
  Northwest University Final L, 8-1
  at Linfield Final L, 8-0
  CCC-NWC Challenge
  Northwest University Final L, 10-3
  at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 69-53
  at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 64-62
Sun. 15 at UW Open Final
  Seattle, Washington
  at NWC Championships Final
  Corvallis, Oregon
Fri. 20 Whitman * Final W, 70-64
  Whitman * Final L, 85-73
Sat. 21 at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 10-3
  at Lewis & Clark * Final L, 5-4
  at Lewis & Clark * Final L, 9-0
  Lewis & Clark * Final L, 9-0
  Whitworth * Final W, 82-78
  Whitworth * Final L, 66-63
Sun. 22 at Linfield * Final L, 7-2
  Linfield * Final L, 9-0
  at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 15-3
Thu. 26 Whitworth % Final W, 71-64
  NWC Tournament - Semifinal Round
Fri. 27 at George Fox * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 28 Linfield * Final - 15 innings L, 8-7
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final - 5 innings L, 19-0
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 9-0
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 8-1
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 7-5
  at George Fox % Final L, 66-61
  Northwest Conference Tournament Finals
 
March
Sun. 1 George Fox * Final L, 9-0
  Linfield * Final W, 10-1
  at George Fox * Final L, 7-0
  Linfield * Final W, 13-8
  at George Fox * Final - 5 innings L, 16-7
Fri. 6 at Willamette * Final L, 6-3
  Claremont-M-S % Final W, 61-56
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 7 Quad Meet Final M 2nd; W 4th
  vs. Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain Golf Complex
  Bremerton, Wash.
  vs. Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain Golf Complex
  Bremerton, Wash.
  Whitman * Final L, 9-0
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 15-2
  at Lewis & Clark * Final - 9 innings W, 4-2
  at Lewis & Clark * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 12-3
  Col. of Idaho Final W, 5-4
  at George Fox % Final L, 67-49
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sun. 8 vs. Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain Golf Complex Final 4th
  Bremerton, Wash.
  vs. Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain Golf Complex Final 5th
  Bremerton, Wash.
  Willamette * Final W, 5-4
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 9-4
  at Lewis & Clark * Final L, 8-2
  at Lewis & Clark * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 13 at Whitman * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 14 at Samish Sprints #
  Scrimmage
  at PLU Invitational Final M 2nd; W 5th
  Parkland, Washington
  Willamette * Final - 9 innings L, 13-7
  Willamette * Final W, 9-2
  at Whitworth * Final L, 8-1
  Willamette * Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
  Whitworth * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 17 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Tucson, AZ Final L, 5-4
  vs. Dubuque @ Tucson, AZ Final W, 6-4
Wed. 18 at Pacific Lutheran Final L, 9-3
Thu. 19 vs. Central (IA) @ Tucson, AZ Final L, 7-3
  vs. Denison @ Tucson, AZ Final W, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Redlands Invitational Final
  Redlands, California
  vs. Dickinson St. @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
  vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) @ Tucson, AZ Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
  Tucson Invitational Games
Sat. 21 at Whitworth * Final L, 6-4
  at Whitworth * Final L, 15-2
Sun. 22 at Whitworth * Final L, 11-3
Fri. 27 Bellevue College Final W, 5-4
Sat. 28 Daffodil Sprints Final
  Peyton Scoring Meet Final M 1st; W 2nd
  Whitman * Final W, 4-3
  Whitworth * Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
  Whitman * Final - 12 innings W, 4-3
  Whitworth * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 29 Whitman * Final L, 8-5
  Whitworth * Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  Whitworth * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 31 at Pacific Lutheran Final L, 6-1
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Whitman Invitational @ Wine Valley Golf Course
  Walla Walla, Wash.
  vs. Whitman Invitational @ Wine Valley Golf Course
  Walla Walla, Wash.
  at George Fox * Final L, 3-1
  at Linfield * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Willamette * Final L, 6-3
  at Linfield * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 4 at Husky Open Final
  Seattle, Washington
  30th Shotwell Invitational Final M 7th; W 7th
  vs. Whitman Invitational @ Wine Valley Golf Course Final 5th
  Walla Walla, Wash.
  vs. Whitman Invitational @ Wine Valley Golf Course Final 6th
  Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 6-3
  at George Fox * Final L, 5-4
  at Willamette * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 9-0
  at Willamette * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at George Fox * Final W, 14-4
Sun. 5 Willamette * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 7 Willamette * Final W, 16-2
  Willamette * Final W, 6-5
Wed. 8 Linfield * Final - 7 innings L, 8-1
  Linfield * Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
Sat. 11 Logger Invitational * Final
  at Pacific Luau Invitational Final
  vs. NWC Spring Classic @ Olympia Country Club
  Olympia, Wash.
  vs. NWC Spring Classic @ Lake Spanaway Golf Course
  Spanaway, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 11-7
  George Fox * Final - 7 innings L, 9-0
  George Fox * Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 8-3
Sun. 12 vs. NWC Spring Classic @ Olympia Country Club Final 4th
  Olympia, Wash.
  vs. NWC Spring Classic @ Lake Spanaway Golf Course Final 8th
  Spanaway, Wash.
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 7-2
  Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 9-0
  Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 9-2
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final - 7 innings L, 9-6
Mon. 13 NWC Multi-Events * Final
Tue. 14 NWC Multi-Events Final
Wed. 15 at Seattle Final L, 9-1
Fri. 17 at Redlands Final W, 5-3
  at Whitman * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 18 at Spike Arlt Invitation Final M 9th; W 6th
  Ellensburg, Washington
  at Whitworth * Final L, 9-0
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 8-3
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Whitworth * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 19 at NWC Championships % Final
  Vancouver, Washington
  at Redlands Final - 7 innings W, 11-7
  Whitman * Final L, 9-0
  Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 13-4
  at Redlands Final W, 11-1
  Pacific Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
Fri. 24 at NWC Championships % Final M 5th; W 6th
  George Fox
Sat. 25 at NWC Championships % Final
  Sunriver, Oregon
  at NWC Championships % Final DNF
  Sunriver, Oregon
Sun. 26 at WIRA Championships % Final
  Sacramento, California
  at NWC Championships % Final
  Sunriver, Oregon
  at NWC Championships % Final DNF
  Sunriver, Oregon
 
May
Sat. 2 Meyer/Lamberth Cup Final 1st
  at St. Martin's Invitational All Day
  Forest Grove, Oregon
  vs. Linfield @ PLU Tournament Final L, 6-1
  at Pacific Lutheran Final W, 4-1
  PLU Tournament
Fri. 29 at NCAA Championships %
  Sacramento, California
Sat. 30 at NCAA Championships
  Sacramento, California
 
September
Tue. 1 Trinity Lutheran Final W, 5-0
Fri. 4 vs. Carthage @ La Verne, Calif. Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  vs. Emory @ Wheaton College (Wheaton, Ill.) Final W, 1-0
  Bob Baptista Invitational
  vs. Cal Lutheran @ La Verne, Calif. Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  vs. John Carroll @ Elmhurst Final W, 2-1
Sat. 5 at Puget Sound Invitational Final M 1st; W 3rd
  Ft. Steilacoom, Wash.
  vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Claremont, Calif. Final W, 3-2
  Pacific Coast Classic
  at Claremont-M-S Final - OT W, 22-19
  at Wheaton (Ill.) Final W, 2-1
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sun. 6 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Elmhurst Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Fri. 11 Linfield Final W, 3-0
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Cal Lutheran Final W, 1-0
  Texas-Dallas Final L, 3-0
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 1-0
Sat. 12 at Pacific Lutheran Women's Invitational Final 7th
  Lake Spanaway Golf Course
  Trinity (Tex.) Final W, 3-0
  Puget Sound Premiere (at PLU)
  Occidental Final L, 46-41
  Hamline Final W, 1-0
  at Pacific Lutheran Final L, 3-1
  Puget Sound Premiere (at PLU)
Sun. 13 at Pacific Lutheran Women's Invitational Final 7th
  Lake Spanaway Golf Course
  Mass.-Boston Final L, 2-0
Wed. 16 at Pacific Lutheran * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 18 at St. Martin's Invitational Final
  Olympia Country Club
  Whitman * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at St. Martin's Invitational Final
  Olympia Country Club
  at Sundodger Invitational Final M 9th; W 17th
  Lincoln Park; Seattle, Wash.
  Lewis & Clark * Final W, 4-0
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 3-1
  Whitworth * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 20 Linfield * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  George Fox * Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 25 at Linfield * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 26 at Pacific Lutheran Men's Invitational Final
  The Home Course (Dupont, Wash.)
  at Whitman Women's Invitational
  Wine Valley Golf Course (Walla Walla, Wash.)
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Whitworth * Final L, 2-0
  at Willamette * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 27 at Pacific Lutheran Men's Invitational Final
  The Home Course (Dupont, Wash.)
  at Whitman Women's Invitational
  Wine Valley Golf Course (Walla Walla, Wash.)
  at Whitman * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
 
October
Fri. 2 at George Fox * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Chuck Bowles Invitational Final M 4th; W 12th
  Bush Park; Salem, Ore.
  at Whitworth * Final W, 1-0
  Willamette * Final W, 4-3
  at Willamette * Final W, 24-20
  at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 4 at Whitworth Men's Invitational Final
  Spokane Country Club
  at Whitman * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Linfield * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 5 at Whitworth Men's Invitational Final
  Spokane Country Club
Wed. 7 Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 at NWC Fall Classic * Final
  Sunriver Meadows Course (Sunriver, Ore.)
  at NWC Fall Classic *
  Sunriver Meadows Course (Sunriver, Ore.)
  George Fox * Final W, 3-0
  Whitworth * Final L, 24-7
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 11 at NWC Fall Classic * Final
  Sunriver Meadows Course (Sunriver, Ore.)
  at NWC Fall Classic *
  Sunriver Meadows Course (Sunriver, Ore.)
  Willamette * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 13 Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 16 at Whitman * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Pioneer Invitational Final M 2nd; W 7th
  McIver Park; Estacada, Ore.
  at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 1-0
  Homecoming
  George Fox * Final W, 43-35
  at Linfield * Final W, 2-0
  at Whitworth * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 18 American Lake Fall Classic Final
  at Linfield * Final W, 1-0
  at Willamette * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Wed. 21 Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 23 Linfield * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 24 at Charlie Brown Regatta Final
  Portland, Ore.
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 2-0
  at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 38-7
  Whitman * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Willamette * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 25 Whitworth * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 30 George Fox * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 31 at NWC Championships Final M 2nd; W 4th
  PLU South Field; Parkland Wash.
  Duncan Alumni Meet Final
  Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 6-2
  at George Fox * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  vs. Whitworth * @ Pacific Lutheran Final W, 3-0
  Lewis & Clark * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Sun. 1 Whitman * Final W, 3-0
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 4 at Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 6 at Pacific * Final
Sat. 7 at Lewis & Clark * Final
  at George Fox * Final W, 1-0
  at Linfield * Final L, 72-3
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 2-1
  at Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 8 at Willamette * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 13 Willamette * Final
Sat. 14 at NCAA West Regional % Final M 5th; W 13th
  Claremont, Calif.
  Linfield * Final
  at Wilson High School
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) % @ Waverly, Iowa Final W, 2-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 38-20
Sun. 15 at Wartburg % Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Mon. 16 at Warner Pacific Final L, 102-88
Tue. 17 at Northwest (Wash) Final - OT W, 90-83
Fri. 20 at Northwest Invitational Final
  at Willamette
  Hardin-Simmons Final W, 70-54
  Doug McArthur Classic
  New Hope Christian Final W, 103-65
  McArthur Classic
Sat. 21 at NCAA Championships % Final
  Winneconne, Wis.
  at Northwest Invitational Final
  at Willamette
  St. Thomas (Minn.) Final L, 82-61
  Doug McArthur Classic
  Texas Lutheran Final L, 88-69
  McArthur Classic
Wed. 25 at La Verne Final L, 66-63
Fri. 27 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ at CMS (Linde Activities Center) Final W, 84-67
  David Wells Classic
  vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Pacific Lutheran Final - 2OT W, 105-99
  Pacific Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Chicago @ Tacoma, Wash. Final L, 75-46
  Pacific Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament
  at Claremont-M-S Final W, 76-67
  David Wells Classic
 
December
Tue. 1 at Pacific Lutheran * Final - OT W, 79-69
  at Pacific Lutheran * Final L, 72-60
Fri. 4 at George Fox * Final L, 92-66
  at George Fox * Final W, 98-75
Mon. 7 Portland Bible Final W, 91-56
Wed. 9 at Evergreen St. Final W, 70-56
Fri. 18 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Pacific Lutheran Final L, 83-72
  PNW Tournament
  Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 73-49
Sat. 19 vs. Chicago @ Pacific Lutheran Final L, 88-85
  PNW Tournament
Mon. 21 vs. Whittier @ Santa Cruz, Calif. Final W, 86-76
  Santa Cruz Holiday Classic
Tue. 22 at UC Santa Cruz Final W, 81-70
  Santa Cruz Holiday Classic
 
January
Fri. 8 Willamette * Final W, 67-64
  Willamette * Final W, 87-54
Sat. 9 vs. Minnesota @ Big Island (Hawaii) Final
  Lewis & Clark * Final W, 75-56
  Lewis & Clark * Final L, 76-69
Fri. 15 Pacific (Ore.) * Final - OT L, 78-70
  Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 77-49
Sat. 16 at UW Preview Meet Final
  Seattle, Wash.
  Simon Fraser Final
  Linfield * Final W, 77-54
  Linfield * Final W, 76-61