Top GPA for Men's and Women's Graduating Student-Athletes

 

 

 YEAR
 MEN 
 WOMEN 
 2017-18  James Dejesus(Baseball)  Jessica Gott(Softball), Lily O'Conner(Rowing)
 2016-17  Hans Fortune (Football)    Meghan Bacher (Lacrosse)  
 2015-16   Daniel Deuel (Tennis)  Cassie Winter (Soccer)
 2014-15  Max Mirande (Football)  Katie Ainslie (Basketball) 

 2013-14

 Jeff Walton (Baseball/Football)    Christina Chun (Volleyball)

 2012-13

 Max Cohen (Swimming)

 Ava Williams (Swimming)

 2011-12

Matt Heflin (Track & Field) 

 Jenny Moore (Soccer)

 2010-11

 Greg Kirkpatrick (Golf)

 Marnie Hazlehurst (Cross Country / Track & Field) 

 2009-10

 Ryan Donahue (Crew)

 Leigh Sumida (Volleyball)

 2008-09  Garrett Gentling (Swimming)  Fiona Gornick (Soccer)
 2007-08   Tristan Orford (Crew)  Katie Schultz (Tennis)
 2006-07  Gregory Wolfe (Swimming)  Elizabeth Beniander
 2005-06  Frank Prince III (Cross Country / Track & Field)   Alena Bennett (Volleyball)
 2004-05  Michael Gallegos (Soccer)  Maren Buck (Softball)
 2003-04  Jimmy O'Dea (Cross Country / Track & Field)   Hailey Noble (Crew)
 2002-03  Martin Cochran (Track & Field)  
 2001-02    Katie Becklin (Swimming)
 2000-01    Jill Voorhies (Softball)
 1999-00  Eric Muller (Tennis)  Kristen Bounds (Tennis)
 1998-99  Kevin Weidkamp (Soccer)  
 1997-98  Erin Sullivan (Cross Country)  
 1995-96  Rob Bradbury (Baseball / Track & Field)  
 1994-95    Quinn Weber (Crew)
 1993-94    Jennifer Kuhn (Swim)
 1992-93    Jennifer Kuhn (Swim)
 1991-92    Jennifer Kuhn (Swim)
 1990-91    Haleigh Kurtz (Swim)
 1989-90     Haleigh Kurtz (Swim)
 1988-89    Lisa Dick (Tennis), Jill Peterson (Softball), Dulcey Simpkins (Soccer)
 1987-88  Arthur North, Jr. (Tennis)  Lisa Dick (Tennis)
 1986-87  Steve Burratoo  
 1985-86  Tim Beals (Tennis)  
 1984-85  Scott Turner   
 1983-84  Craig Gilbert (Basketball)  
 1982-83  Doug Andrews (Track & Field)  
 1981-82  Bill Perez (Basketball)  
 1980-81  John Pariseau (Basketball)  
 1979-80  Thom Stephenson (Basketball)  
 1978-79  Thom Stephenson (Basketball)  
 1977-78  Mike Kuntz (Basketball)  
 1976-77  Mike Kuntz (Basketball)  
 1975-76  Mike Kuntz (Basketball)  
 1974-75  Mark Wells (Basketball)  
 1973-74  Rick Brown  
 1972-73  Bill Schur  
 1971-72  Rick Brown  
 1970-71    Jan Jewett
 1969-70  Ed Horne (Basketball)  
 1968-69  Argie Rhymes (Basketball)