Licensed to University of Puget Sound HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/24/2009 03:39 PM
                       Simon Frasier vs UPS - 10/24/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    4:31.86   11  
     1) West-Sadler, Emma 20            2) Triano, Courtney 19            
     3) Kolybaba, Addie 21              4) Lawson, Kristine 17            
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:50.35    4:43.19    4  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie                  2) Phillips, Sierra               
     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel              4) Barton, Katie                  
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:48.47    2  
     1) Kuwada, Jessie                  2) Wormwood, Tracy                
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Giusti, MacKenzie              
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    5:04.36  
     1) Smith, Maggie                   2) Sands, Taylor                  
     3) Wilson, Sarah                   4) Ignatowski, Crystal            
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    3:58.59   11  
     1) Laughlin, Greg 19               2) Monks, Julian 19               
     3) Muntzenburger, Niels 22         4) Berg, Ben 19                   
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:18.88    4:08.07    4  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Korte, Zachary                 
     3) Walker, Zachary                 4) Jeremic, Aleksander            
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:22.82    2  
     1) Ganz, Adam                      2) Cohen, Maxwell                 
     3) Shields, Garrett                4) Root, Jeremiah                 
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    4:40.71  
     1) Lochner, Riley                  2) Fong, Dustin                   
     3) Weller-Gordon, Brian            4) Kalb, Joseph                   
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wuolle, Suzanne           21 SFU                       NT    9:28.95    9  
  2 Pfeifer, Sara             18 SFU                       NT    9:42.14    4  
  3 Konrad, Jordyn            18 SFU                       NT    9:54.84    3  
  4 Barrington, Ann              UPS                       NT   10:06.11    2  
  5 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                 10:34.57   10:13.75    1  
  6 Richardson, Molly            UPS                       NT   10:15.32  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kevin          18 SFU                       NT    9:03.40    9  
  2 McMurray, Steve           20 SFU                       NT    9:16.19    4  
  3 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                       NT    9:36.70    3  
  4 Burns, Nick                  UPS                       NT    9:56.89    2  
  5 Hauser, Chris                UPS                 11:09.05   10:25.98    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branche, Kayla            19 SFU                       NT    2:12.14    9  
  2 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  2:13.97    2:12.33    4  
  3 West-Sadler, Emma         20 SFU                       NT    2:16.23    3  
  4 Barton, Katie                UPS                  2:20.39    2:18.22    2  
  5 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                       NT    2:25.40    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hibberd, David            19 SFU                       NT    1:57.23    9  
  2 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                  2:03.84    1:59.25    4  
  3 Kalb, Joseph                 UPS                       NT    2:09.45    3  
  4 Walker, Zachary              UPS                  2:14.54    2:11.87    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolybaba, Addie           21 SFU                       NT      27.91    9  
  2 Williams, Ava                UPS                    29.89      28.63    4  
  3 Miller, Meghan-Kate       19 SFU                       NT      28.84    3  
  4 Roberts, Hally               UPS                    28.69      28.96    2  
  5 Ignatowski, Crystal          UPS                    30.46      29.80    1  
 -- Mendelsohn, Rachel           UPS                       NT     X31.16  
 -- Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                       NT     X31.32  
 -- Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                       NT     X31.33  
 -- Snowden, Mariah              UPS                       NT     X31.69  
 -- Sands, Taylor                UPS                       NT     X32.82  
 -- Mitchel, Robina              UPS                       NT     X33.33  
 -- Borsini, Rachel              UPS                       NT     X33.41  
 -- Scholten, Ariel              UPS                       NT     X33.62  
 -- Ashe, Jessica                UPS                       NT     X33.91  
 -- Rogers, Claire               UPS                       NT     X34.21  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Ben                 19 SFU                       NT      24.98    9  
  2 Shields, Garrett             UPS                    25.72      25.94    4  
  3 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                    25.62      26.29    3  
  4 Post, George                 UPS                       NT      26.62    2  
 -- Fong, Dustin                 UPS                       NT     X29.58  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kess, Hannah              20 SFU                       NT    2:33.66    9  
  2 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  2:37.43    2:38.37    4  
  3 Farry, Cait                  UPS                  2:44.66    2:38.44    3  
  4 Smith, Maggie                UPS                  2:42.77    2:40.62    2  
  5 Triano, Courtney          19 SFU                       NT    2:41.80    1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monks, Julian             19 SFU                       NT    2:15.65    9  
  2 Olavario, Paolo           18 SFU                       NT    2:16.89    4  
  3 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                  2:14.56    2:18.83    3  
  4 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                       NT    2:20.90    2  
  5 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                  2:17.58    2:21.77    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kess, Hannah              20 SFU                       NT    2:29.80    9  
  2 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  2:29.16    2:32.73    4  
  3 Snowden, Mariah              UPS                       NT    2:47.83    3  
  4 Mendelsohn, Rachel           UPS                  2:57.00    2:49.77    2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muntzenburger, Niels      22 SFU                       NT    2:09.54    9  
  2 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                       NT    2:22.56    4  
  3 Nickerson, Kevin          18 SFU                       NT    2:22.88    3  
  4 Walker, Zachary              UPS                       NT    2:24.79    2  
  5 Weller-Gordon, Brian         UPS                       NT    2:31.94    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Meghan-Kate       19 SFU                       NT    1:02.22    9  
  2 Williams, Ava                UPS                       NT    1:02.34    4  
  3 Roberts, Hally               UPS                  1:05.11    1:02.85    3  
  4 Wuolle, Suzanne           21 SFU                       NT    1:03.54    2  
  5 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  1:04.01    1:03.95    1  
 -- Rogers, Claire               UPS                       NT   X1:14.99  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hibberd, David            19 SFU                       NT      52.16    9  
  2 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                    58.00      56.81    4  
  3 Shields, Garrett             UPS                    56.92      59.12    3  
  4 Korte, Zachary               UPS                       NT    1:00.77    2  
 -- Hauser, Chris                UPS                       NT   X1:06.88  
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kristine          17 SFU                       NT    2:24.62    9  
  2 West-Sadler, Emma         20 SFU                       NT    2:31.63    4  
  3 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                  2:36.46    2:33.25    3  
  4 Farry, Cait                  UPS                  2:41.04    2:35.80    2  
  5 Kuwada, Jessie               UPS                  2:34.85    2:41.37    1  
 
Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laughlin, Greg            19 SFU                       NT    2:09.01    9  
  2 Olavario, Paolo           18 SFU                       NT    2:11.24    4  
  3 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                  2:12.71    2:12.16    3  
  4 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                  2:21.29    2:26.30    2  
  5 Lochner, Riley               UPS                       NT    2:49.15    1  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branche, Kayla            19 SFU                       NT    4:43.97    9  
  2 Pfeifer, Sara             18 SFU                       NT    4:48.91    4  
  3 Konrad, Jordyn            18 SFU                       NT    4:53.21    3  
  4 Barrington, Ann              UPS                       NT    4:53.30    2  
  5 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                  5:00.99    5:00.08    1  
  6 Richardson, Molly            UPS                       NT    5:00.81  
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Kevin          18 SFU                       NT    4:43.97    9  
  2 McMurray, Steve           20 SFU                       NT    4:48.91    4  
  3 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  4:17.01    4:53.30    3  
  4 Kalb, Joseph                 UPS                       NT    5:00.08    2  
  5 Burns, Nick                  UPS                       NT    5:00.81    1  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                       NT    2:47.06    9  
  2 Phillips, Sierra             UPS                  3:10.38    2:50.94    4  
  3 Branche, Kayla            19 SFU                       NT    2:50.98    3  
  4 Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                       NT    2:52.50    2  
  5 Konrad, Jordyn            18 SFU                       NT    2:55.81    1  
  6 Triano, Courtney          19 SFU                       NT    2:58.56  
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monks, Julian             19 SFU                       NT    2:30.63    9  
  2 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                       NT    2:35.83    4  
  3 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  2:36.64    2:39.97    3  
  4 Korte, Zachary               UPS                  2:42.00    2:40.08    2  
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    4:05.50   11  
     1) Kess, Hannah 20                 2) Wuolle, Suzanne 21             
     3) Lawson, Kristine 17             4) Kolybaba, Addie 21             
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:19.70    4:09.38    4  
     1) Barton, Katie                   2) Roberts, Hally                 
     3) Williams, Ava                   4) MacAfee, Mac                   
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:25.90    2  
     1) Vernon, Hannah                  2) Giusti, MacKenzie              
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Barrington, Ann                
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    4:33.35  
     1) Ignatowski, Crystal             2) Snowden, Mariah                
     3) Farry, Cait                     4) Richardson, Molly              
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    3:37.97   11  
     1) Berg, Ben 19                    2) Laughlin, Greg 19              
     3) Olavario, Paolo 18              4) Hibberd, David 19              
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:45.98    3:52.42    4  
     1) Ganz, Adam                      2) Burns, Nick                    
     3) Root, Jeremiah                  4) Rifkin, Jake                   
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:16.71    2  
     1) Post, George                    2) Lochner, Riley                 
     3) Weller-Gordon, Brian            4) Hauser, Chris                  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Maggie                UPS                       NT   X1:14.63  
 -- Mitchel, Robina              UPS                       NT   X1:19.39  
 -- Scholten, Ariel              UPS                       NT   X1:23.81  
 
Event 25  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wilson, Sarah                UPS                       NT   X1:27.51  
 -- Sands, Taylor                UPS                       NT   X1:27.80  
 -- Ashe, Jessica                UPS                       NT   X1:28.88  
 
Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Fong, Dustin                 UPS                       NT   X1:19.79  
 
Event 27  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Giusti, MacKenzie            UPS                       NT   X1:14.88  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Simon Fraser University             125   2. University Of Puget Sound            79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Simon Fraser University             122   2. University Of Puget Sound            79