Licensed to University of Puget Sound  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/6/2009 08:06 PM
                            PLU vs UPS - 10/24/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    2:07.93    2:06.94   11  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie                  2) Phillips, Sierra               
     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Roberts, Hally                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:09.67    4  
     1) Kuwada, Jessie                  2) Wormwood, Tracy                
     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel              4) Ignatowski, Crystal            
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    2:11.89    2  
     1) Jackson, Casey                  2) Klauder, Jessie                
     3) Allman, Shelby                  4) Simpson, Elisabeth             
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    2:17.97  
     1) Borsini, Rachel                 2) Jaynes, Jessica                
     3) Wilson, Sarah                   4) Giusti, MacKenzie              
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    2:19.32  
     1) Heck, Tessa                     2) Troutt, Rachel                 
     3) Bevers, Elyse                   4) Benge, Olivia                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    1:52.19   11  
     1) Limoges, Alex                   2) Carter, Rayan                  
     3) Rempe, Phil                     4) Nord, Jacob                    
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:50.64    1:52.61    4  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Shields, Garrett               
     3) Walker, Zachary                 4) Root, Jeremiah                 
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:58.10    2  
     1) Rifkin, Jake                    2) Kalb, Joseph                   
     3) Cohen, Maxwell                  4) Burns, Nick                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                 10:29.36    9:51.89    9  
  2 Karwal, Courtney             PLU                       NT   10:08.79    4  
  3 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                 10:13.75   10:09.07    3  
  4 Murphy, Laura                PLU                       NT   11:08.53    2  
  5 Tonder, Molly                PLU                       NT   11:28.10    1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pedack, John                 PLU                       NT    9:52.27    9  
  2 Curlett, Kevin               UPS                  9:33.64   10:00.11    4  
  3 Burdekin, Braden             PLU                       NT   10:17.22    3  
  4 Hauser, Chris                UPS                 10:25.98   10:21.27    2  
  5 Brasgalla, Michael           PLU                       NT   10:31.96    1  
  6 Lochner, Riley               UPS                       NT   11:10.46  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  2:12.33    2:15.01    9  
  2 Williams, Ava                UPS                       NT    2:16.57    4  
  3 Althauser, Elizabeth         PLU                       NT    2:21.02    3  
  4 Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                       NT    2:23.47    2  
  5 Karwal, Courtney             PLU                       NT    2:26.34    1  
  6 Bevers, Elyse                PLU                       NT    2:28.91  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rempe, Phil                  PLU                       NT    2:03.55    9  
  2 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  2:00.81    2:03.98    4  
  3 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                  2:05.43    2:08.98    3  
  4 Burns, Nick                  UPS                       NT    2:11.52    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Hally               UPS                    28.69      29.21    9  
  2 Simpson, Elisabeth           PLU                       NT      29.53    4  
  3 Ignatowski, Crystal          UPS                    29.80      29.54    3  
  4 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                    30.03      29.55    2  
  5 Wittman, Gina                PLU                       NT      31.01    1  
  6 Steyer, Emily                PLU                       NT      31.12  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nord, Jacob                  PLU                       NT      24.47    9  
  2 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                    26.12      24.81    4  
  3 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                    25.30      24.93    3  
  4 Carter, Rayan                PLU                       NT      25.91    2  
  5 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                    25.62      26.24    1  
  6 Sy, Jay                      PLU                       NT      30.64  
 
Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrington, Ann              UPS                       NT    5:29.73    9  
  2 Klauder, Jessie              PLU                       NT    5:31.86    4  
  3 Farry, Cait                  UPS                       NT    5:33.54    3  
  4 Richardson, Molly            UPS                       NT    5:45.43    2  
  5 Allman, Shelby               PLU                       NT    5:53.44    1  
  6 Wolfe, Jordan                PLU                       NT    6:10.57  
 
Event 10  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Zachary              UPS                       NT    4:59.78    9  
  2 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                       NT    5:00.98    4  
  3 Limoges, Alex                PLU                       NT    5:07.82    3  
  4 Kalb, Joseph                 UPS                       NT    5:07.96    2  
  5 Manso, Bryce                 PLU                       NT    6:00.03    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  1:10.11    1:09.25    9  
  2 Snowden, Mariah              UPS                       NT    1:10.56    4  
  3 Allman, Shelby               PLU                       NT    1:16.64    3  
  4 Bevers, Elyse                PLU                       NT    1:16.78    2  
  5 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  1:15.96    1:16.95    1  
  6 Heck, Tessa                  PLU                       NT    1:21.85  
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                       NT      59.30    9  
  2 Kim, Matthew                 PLU                       NT    1:03.27    4  
  3 Shields, Garrett             UPS                  1:00.18    1:03.92    3  
  4 Weller-Gordon, Brian         UPS                       NT    1:08.27    2  
  5 Sy, Jay                      PLU                       NT    1:24.51    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ava                UPS                  1:02.34    1:02.60    9  
  2 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                  1:05.38    1:04.53    4  
  3 Althauser, Elizabeth         PLU                       NT    1:04.54    3  
  4 Giusti, MacKenzie            UPS                  1:07.31    1:06.08    2  
  5 Simpson, Elisabeth           PLU                       NT    1:06.48    1  
  6 Steyer, Emily                PLU                       NT    1:08.19  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nord, Jacob                  PLU                       NT      54.74    9  
  2 Rempe, Phil                  PLU                       NT      55.30    4  
  3 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                    56.81      55.41    3  
  4 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                    56.13      57.84    2  
  5 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                    58.74    1:00.78    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Casey               PLU                       NT    1:08.02    9  
  2 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                    35.24    1:08.87    4  
  3 Kuwada, Jessie               UPS                  1:10.93    1:12.08    3  
  4 Smith, Maggie                UPS                  1:14.40    1:13.92    2  
  5 Heck, Tessa                  PLU                       NT    1:19.85    1  
  6 Selene-Hait, Dakota          PLU                       NT    1:26.57  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                    59.68      59.35    9  
  2 Limoges, Alex                PLU                       NT    1:03.93    4  
  3 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                  1:04.76    1:05.03    3  
  4 Lochner, Riley               UPS                  1:14.82    1:16.97    2  
  5 Kim, Matthew                 PLU                       NT    1:19.29    1  
  6 Sy, Jay                      PLU                       NT    1:29.72  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  4:48.43    4:46.78    9  
  2 Barrington, Ann              UPS                  4:53.30    4:53.95    4  
  3 Murphy, Laura                PLU                       NT    5:03.27    3  
  4 Karwal, Courtney             PLU                       NT    5:06.33    2  
  5 Farry, Cait                  UPS                  5:05.57    5:10.28    1  
  6 Althauser, Elizabeth         PLU                       NT    5:35.41  
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                       NT    4:30.70    9  
  2 Burns, Nick                  UPS                  5:00.81    4:48.67    4  
  3 Pedack, John                 PLU                       NT    4:49.21    3  
  4 Burdekin, Braden             PLU                       NT    4:52.07    2  
  5 Hauser, Chris                UPS                  5:15.61    5:07.43    1  
  6 Brasgalla, Michael           PLU                       NT    5:09.62  
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sierra             UPS                  1:17.72    1:18.11    9  
  2 Klauder, Jessie              PLU                       NT    1:23.27    4  
  3 Wittman, Gina                PLU                       NT    1:25.35    3  
  4 Wolfe, Jordan                PLU                       NT    1:26.15    2  
 -- Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                       NT   X1:19.39  
 -- Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                       NT   X1:21.14  
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Garrett             UPS                  1:08.90    1:10.87    9  
  2 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                       NT    1:11.53    4  
  3 Carter, Rayan                PLU                       NT    1:12.39    3  
  4 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  1:11.98    1:12.94    2  
  5 Manso, Bryce                 PLU                       NT    1:21.57    1  
  6 Brasgalla, Michael           PLU                       NT    1:22.62  
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:56.11    1:57.21   11  
     1) Williams, Ava                   2) Ignatowski, Crystal            
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Barrington, Ann                
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    2:04.63    4  
     1) Jackson, Casey                  2) Steyer, Emily                  
     3) Wittman, Gina                   4) Wolfe, Jordan                  
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    2:11.19    2  
     1) Troutt, Rachel                  2) Tonder, Molly                  
     3) Benge, Olivia                   4) Selene-Hait, Dakota            
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT   X2:00.76  
     1) Giusti, MacKenzie               2) Mendelsohn, Rachel             
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Richardson, Molly              
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   X2:04.48  
     1) Snowden, Mariah                 2) Smith, Maggie                  
     3) Sands, Taylor                   4) Borsini, Rachel                
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:39.02    1:42.44   11  
     1) Jeremic, Aleksander             2) Rifkin, Jake                   
     3) Kalb, Joseph                    4) Ganz, Adam                     
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                       NT    1:49.05    4  
     1) Kim, Matthew                    2) Pedack, John                   
     3) Manso, Bryce                    4) Burdekin, Braden               
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:51.49    2  
     1) Curlett, Kevin                  2) Walker, Zachary                
     3) Lochner, Riley                  4) Weller-Gordon, Brian           
 
Event 101  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rogers, Claire               UPS                       NT   X1:14.98  
 
Event 102  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Post, George                 UPS                       NT   X1:02.18  
 
Event 103  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mendelsohn, Rachel           UPS                       NT   X1:19.89  
 -- Mitchell, Robina             UPS                       NT   X1:20.64  
 -- Scholten, Ariel              UPS                       NT   X1:23.01  
 
Event 105  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sands, Taylor                UPS                       NT   X1:26.71  
 -- Ashe, Jessica                UPS                       NT   X1:27.63  
 
Event 106  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hunte, Ryan                  UPS                       NT   X1:29.62  
 
Event 107  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Borsini, Rachel              UPS                       NT   X1:16.54  
 -- Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                       NT   X1:16.61  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 108                   
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           142   2. Pacific Lutheran University          62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 108                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           120   2. Pacific Lutheran University          84