Licensed to Linfield College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2009 09:04 PM
                           UPS-LIN Dual - 11/13/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:14.73    4:09.71   11  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie SO               2) Wormwood, Tracy FR             
     3) MacAfee, Mac SR                 4) Roberts, Hally SR              
  2 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:18.45    4  
     1) Kuwada, Jessie JR               2) Jaynes, Jessica FR             
     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel SO           4) Giusti, MacKenzie SO           
  3 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x4:25.70  
     1) Farry, Cait SO                  2) Smith, Maggie SO               
     3) Snowden, Mariah FR              4) Ignatowski, Crystal FR         
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                  NT    4:29.25    2  
     1) Smith, Kimberlee A JR           2) Seto, Kailee SO                
     3) Peterson, McKenna L FR          4) Nakamura, Christine SR         
  5 Linfield College  'C'                                  NT    4:58.54  
     1) Greenaway, Melissa SO           2) Daoust, Adriana M JR           
     3) Follett, Carianne R FR          4) Whedon, Laura A FR             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:38.39    3:45.16   11  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson SR            2) Root, Jeremiah SR              
     3) Walker, Zachary FR              4) Rifkin, Jake JR                
  2 Linfield College  'A'                                  NT    4:03.85    4  
     1) Carder, Mark SR                 2) Ruwitch, Seth FR               
     3) Iwamasa, Sean K FR              4) Colahan, Conor SO              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrington, Ann           FR Loggers             11:20.08   11:22.36    9  
  2 Richardson, Molly         FR Loggers             11:24.78   11:31.34    4  
  3 Vernon, Hannah            SO Loggers             11:28.77   11:40.97    3  
  4 Cheney, Adrienne          SO LIN                       NT   11:48.99    2  
  5 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        FR LIN                       NT   11:54.52    1  
  6 Weller, Felicia R         JR LIN                       NT   12:35.06  
  7 Whedon, Laura A           FR LIN                       NT  x13:00.06  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Miles R         FR LIN                       NT   10:44.05    9  
  2 Burns, Nick               FR Loggers             11:14.85   11:04.26    4  
  3 Hauser, Chris             JR Loggers             11:42.71   11:52.13    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacAfee, Mac              SR Loggers              1:59.22    2:01.03    9  
  2 Williams, Ava             FR Loggers              2:03.04    2:03.63    4  
  3 Longmate, Steph M         FR LIN                       NT    2:05.07    3  
  4 Elizondo, Kelsey          JR Loggers              2:05.18    2:08.36    2  
  5 Peterson, McKenna L       FR LIN                       NT    2:13.72    1  
  6 Fehr, Krista              SR LIN                       NT    2:15.31  
  7 Smith, Kimberlee A        JR LIN                       NT   x2:17.54  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander       FR Loggers              1:47.43    1:47.52    9  
  2 Kobayashi, Yusuke         SR LIN                       NT    1:50.32    4  
  3 Cohen, Maxwell            FR Loggers                   NT    1:54.77    3  
  4 Werner, Daniel            FR LIN                       NT    1:58.77    2  
  5 Huynh, Tyler              JR LIN                       NT    2:01.75    1  
  6 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                       NT   x2:13.10  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Katie             SR Loggers                25.22      25.79    9  
  2 Sandall, Megan L          FR LIN                       NT      26.15    4  
  3 Roberts, Hally            SR Loggers                25.85      26.51    3  
  4 Nakamura, Christine       SR LIN                       NT      27.59    2  
  5 Schwarz, Maria E          FR LIN                       NT      27.60    1  
  6 Ignatowski, Crystal       FR Loggers                26.61      28.15  
  7 Snowden, Mariah           FR Loggers                28.06     x28.20  
  8 Seto, Kailee              SO LIN                       NT     x29.77  
 -- Daoust, Adriana M         JR LIN                       NT     X29.86  
 -- Lee, Emily M              FR LIN                       NT     X30.53  
 -- Nicola, Piilani O         FR LIN                       NT     X36.23  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rieniets, Dominic J       SR LIN                       NT      22.49    9  
  2 Ganz, Adam                SO Loggers                22.35      22.70    4  
  3 Root, Jeremiah            SR Loggers                23.08      23.29    3  
  4 Colahan, Conor            SO LIN                       NT      23.99    2  
  5 Hill, Steve T             FR LIN                       NT      25.13    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Chrissy K    SO LIN                       NT    2:15.87    9  
  2 Farry, Cait               SO Loggers              2:22.74    2:20.81    4  
  3 Wormwood, Tracy           FR Loggers              2:22.88    2:22.24    3  
  4 Smith, Maggie             SO Loggers              2:24.70    2:23.47    2  
  5 Nakamura, Cat G           FR LIN                       NT    2:25.19    1  
  6 Jaynes, Jessica           FR Loggers                   NT   x2:28.67  
  7 Codd, Rachel E            FR LIN                       NT    2:33.93  
  8 Greenaway, Melissa        SO LIN                       NT   x2:37.16  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson         SR Loggers              2:01.23    2:03.09    9  
  2 Rifkin, Jake              JR Loggers              2:03.95    2:06.89    4  
  3 Ruwitch, Seth             FR LIN                       NT    2:10.14    3  
  4 Iwamasa, Sean K           FR LIN                       NT    2:17.84    2  
  5 Dudley, Lucas             FR LIN                       NT    2:19.68    1  
  6 Carder, Mark              SR LIN                       NT   x2:21.73  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey          JR Loggers              2:14.38    2:13.86    9  
  2 Main, Katie M             FR LIN                       NT    2:21.30    4  
  3 Snowden, Mariah           FR Loggers              2:24.23    2:27.06    3  
  4 Weller, Felicia R         JR LIN                       NT    2:28.12    2  
  5 Mendelsohn, Rachel        SO Loggers              2:32.95    2:30.47    1  
  6 Peterson, McKenna L       FR LIN                       NT    2:38.42  
  7 Wilson, Sarah             JR Loggers              2:29.96   x2:39.17  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kobayashi, Yusuke         SR LIN                       NT    2:01.45    9  
  2 Jeremic, Aleksander       FR Loggers              2:08.43    2:01.61    4  
  3 Walker, Zachary           FR Loggers              2:07.13    2:02.49    3  
  4 Phillips, Miles R         FR LIN                       NT    2:08.75    2  
  5 Werner, Daniel            FR LIN                       NT    2:13.01    1  
  6 Iwamasa, Sean K           FR LIN                       NT   x2:16.23  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ava             FR Loggers                56.16      55.77    9  
  2 Barton, Katie             SR Loggers                56.56      56.78    4  
  3 Sandall, Megan L          FR LIN                       NT      57.36    3  
  4 Giusti, MacKenzie         SO Loggers                59.53    1:00.14    2  
  5 Schwarz, Maria E          FR LIN                       NT    1:01.02    1  
  6 Cheney, Adrienne          SO LIN                       NT    1:01.07  
  7 Nicola, Piilani O         FR LIN                       NT   x1:19.15  
 -- Whedon, Laura A           FR LIN                       NT   X1:04.51  
 -- Lee, Emily M              FR LIN                       NT   X1:08.07  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rieniets, Dominic J       SR LIN                       NT      49.01    9  
  2 Ganz, Adam                SO Loggers                49.92      49.70    4  
  3 Burns, Nick               FR Loggers                52.19      52.54    3  
  4 Hill, Steve T             FR LIN                       NT      55.21    2  
  5 Colahan, Conor            SO LIN                       NT      55.39    1  
  6 Gilmore, Tom G            FR LIN                       NT     x59.60  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Chrissy K    SO LIN                       NT    2:15.05    9  
  2 Farry, Cait               SO Loggers              2:18.87    2:16.78    4  
  3 Kitson, Kenzie            SO Loggers              2:18.06    2:20.23    3  
  4 Nakamura, Cat G           FR LIN                       NT    2:22.25    2  
  5 Kuwada, Jessie            JR Loggers              2:19.50    2:23.31    1  
  6 Smith, Maggie             SO Loggers              2:23.33   x2:25.45  
  7 Smith, Kimberlee A        JR LIN                       NT    2:27.95  
  8 Nakamura, Christine       SR LIN                       NT   x2:30.45  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson         SR Loggers              1:59.06    1:59.29    9  
  2 Rifkin, Jake              JR Loggers              2:07.29    2:08.93    4  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longmate, Steph M         FR LIN                       NT    5:30.37    9  
  2 Main, Katie M             FR LIN                       NT    5:33.72    4  
  3 Barrington, Ann           FR Loggers              5:31.54    5:33.85    3  
  4 Vernon, Hannah            SO Loggers              5:39.29    5:40.77    2  
  5 Richardson, Molly         FR Loggers              5:33.81    5:46.76    1  
  6 Greenaway, Melissa        SO LIN                       NT    6:09.26  
  7 Follett, Carianne R       FR LIN                       NT   x6:26.75  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Maxwell            FR Loggers                   NT    5:15.61    9  
  2 Carder, Mark              SR LIN                       NT    5:16.54    4  
  3 Hauser, Chris             JR Loggers              5:42.64    5:50.61    3  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wormwood, Tracy           FR Loggers              2:30.50    2:34.04    9  
  2 Barrington, Ann           FR Loggers              2:39.21    2:37.18    4  
  3 Jaynes, Jessica           FR Loggers              2:35.41    2:38.07    3  
  4 Ladwig, Rhiannon S        FR LIN                       NT    2:42.73    2  
  5 Seto, Kailee              SO LIN                       NT    2:50.18    1  
  6 Codd, Rachel E            FR LIN                       NT    2:50.61  
  7 Wilson, Sarah             JR Loggers              2:46.06   x2:57.97  
  8 Daoust, Adriana M         JR LIN                       NT   x3:19.61  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Maxwell            FR Loggers              2:20.39    2:18.82    9  
  2 Ruwitch, Seth             FR LIN                       NT    2:21.63    4  
  3 Dudley, Lucas             FR LIN                       NT    2:28.86    3  
  4 Huynh, Tyler              JR LIN                       NT    2:32.28    2  
  5 Root, Jeremiah            SR Loggers                   NT    2:33.32    1  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:53.43    3:46.40   11  
     1) MacAfee, Mac SR                 2) Roberts, Hally SR              
     3) Williams, Ava FR                4) Barton, Katie SR               
  2 Linfield College  'A'                                  NT    3:53.50    4  
     1) Sandall, Megan L FR             2) Nakamura, Cat G FR             
     3) Cheney, Adrienne SO             4) Baumgartner, Chrissy K SO      
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:58.34    2  
     1) Vernon, Hannah SO               2) Giusti, MacKenzie SO           
     3) Ignatowski, Crystal FR          4) Kuwada, Jessie JR              
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x4:01.64  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie SO               2) Elizondo, Kelsey JR            
     3) Richardson, Molly FR            4) Mendelsohn, Rachel SO          
  5 Linfield College  'B'                                  NT    4:01.96  
     1) Longmate, Steph M FR            2) Ladwig, Rhiannon S FR          
     3) Main, Katie M FR                4) Schwarz, Maria E FR            
  6 Linfield College  'C'                                  NT   x4:42.50  
     1) Fehr, Krista SR                 2) Follett, Carianne R FR         
     3) Nicola, Piilani O FR            4) Lee, Emily M FR                
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:21.43    3:21.45   11  
     1) Jeremic, Aleksander FR          2) Burns, Nick FR                 
     3) Walker, Zachary FR              4) Ganz, Adam SO                  
  2 Linfield College  'A'                                  NT    3:27.91    4  
     1) Kobayashi, Yusuke SR            2) Werner, Daniel FR              
     3) Huynh, Tyler JR                 4) Rieniets, Dominic J SR         
  3 Linfield College  'B'                                  NT    3:52.21    2  
     1) Hill, Steve T FR                2) Phillips, Miles R FR           
     3) Gilmore, Tom G FR               4) Dudley, Lucas FR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           138   2. Linfield College                     67
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           110   2. Linfield College                     81