Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      1  University Of Puget Sound                A                                               1:39.01              1:40.86                  40

            1) Barton, Katie                        2) Roberts, Hally                      3) Williams, Ava                       4) MacAfee, Mac

               25.32       24.92       25.24       25.38

      2  Whitworth                                          A                                               1:41.90              1:43.13                  33

            1) Benson, Jennifer                   2) Jennings, Renae                    3) Case, Anna                           4) Turner, Natalie

               25.71       26.21       26.20       25.01

      2  Whitman College-IE                          A                                               1:42.56              1:43.13                  33

            1) Jenne, Helen                         2) Chapman, Katie                     3) Graham, Charlotte                  4) Flynn, Lauren

               26.02       25.69       25.68       25.74

      4  Cal State University East Ba               A                                               1:43.58              1:44.88                  30

            1) Lothian, Jill                         2) Hoopman, Bethany                3) Hernandez, Sami                    4) Wibroe-Benson, Olina

               26.14       26.59       26.88       25.27

      5  Pacific University                               A                                               1:49.33              1:46.08                  28

            1) Cochrane, Cherice                  2) Hattersley, Becca                   3) Favillo, Kristen                     4) Bringman, Eileen

               27.06       26.60       26.34       26.08

      6  Lewis & Clark College-OR                 A                                               1:48.68              1:46.58                  26

            1) Smith, Kallie                        2) Wilcoxen, Gail                      3) Frank, Hannah                      4) Cazden, Rachael

               27.64       26.48       27.80       24.66

      7  Pacific Lutheran University                A                                               1:45.00              1:47.13                  24

            1) Althauser, Elizabeth               2) Simpson, Elisabeth                3) Jackson, Casey                     4) Klauder, Jessie

               27.45       26.94       26.62       26.12

      8  Linfield College                                 A                                               1:46.15              1:47.19                  22

            1) Nakamura, Cat G 18                2) Schwarz, Maria E 17               3) Peterson, McKenna L 18          4) Baumgartner, Chrissy K 19

               26.80       27.28       27.19       25.92

      9  Willamette University                         A                                               1:50.40              1:49.55

            1) Kosaki, Kayla 18                   2) Higashida, Janelle 19             3) Connett, Hanna 21                 4) Koetje, Kara 20

               27.78       27.05       27.15       27.57

    10  College of Idaho                                A                                               1:49.01              1:50.40

            1) Clapp, Auri 20                      2) Pitzele, Kayley 20                  3) Younggren, Annie 20             4) Cabrera, Ali 19

               28.20       28.09       27.31       26.80

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      1  Whitworth                                          A                                               1:28.11              1:28.56                  40

            1) Woodward, Michael               2) Ranno, Nathan                      3) Asleson, Kris                        4) Buck, Rory

               22.12       22.90       22.03       21.51

      2  University Of Puget Sound                A                                               1:27.97              1:29.77                  34

            1) Jeremic, Aleksander               2) Shields, Garrett                     3) Root, Jeremiah                      4) Ganz, Adam

               22.84       22.17       22.71       22.05

      3  Whitman College-IE                          A                                               1:30.76              1:30.59                  32

            1) Lee, Mitchell                        2) Hurlburt, Nick                      3) Chang, Paul                         4) Nusse, Jamie

               22.83       23.44       22.69       21.63

      4  Pacific Lutheran University                A                                               1:31.00              1:32.69                  30

            1) Nord, Jacob                          2) Carter, Rayan                        3) Kim, Matthew                       4) Rempe, Gary

               22.57       22.91       23.94       23.27

      5  Lewis & Clark College-OR                 A                                               1:33.84              1:33.13                  28

            1) Boring, Noah                        2) Hixson, Zac 21                      3) Matsumoto, Shuichi               4) Ekblad, Isaac

               23.33       23.97       23.13       22.70

      6  Pacific University                               A                                                      NT              1:35.34                  26

            1) Cramer, Dylan                       2) Griffin, Ben                          3) Kimura, Scott                       4) Mantei, Brandon

               24.05       25.17       23.31       22.81

      7  College of Idaho                                A                                               1:30.99              1:36.01                  24

            1) Walker, Casey 24                   2) Vidin, Nikolai 19                  3) Young, Nick 19                     4) Turner, Robert 19

               24.02       23.65       24.85       23.49

(Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      8  Linfield College                                 A                                               1:32.19              1:37.79                  22

            1) Werner, Daniel 19                  2) Hill, Steve T 18                     3) Iwamasa, Sean K 18                4) Colahan, Conor 19

               24.15       24.97       24.94       23.73

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Baumgartner, Chrissy K          19  Linfield College                               2:18.73              2:15.57                  20

               29.26       33.29       40.63       32.39

      2  Elizondo, Kelsey                            University Of Puget Sound                  2:19.86              2:19.17                  17

               29.66       35.46       41.53       32.52

      3  Farry, Cait                                      University Of Puget Sound                  2:19.72              2:20.51                  16

               31.35       35.44       41.37       32.35

      4  Case, Anna                                     Whitworth                                      2:20.17              2:20.70                  15

               31.19       35.40       41.58       32.53

      5  Smith, Maggie                               University Of Puget Sound                  2:21.49              2:21.30                  14

               31.37       35.68       40.83       33.42

      6  Wormwood, Tracy                         University Of Puget Sound                  2:21.14              2:21.52                  13

               31.01       39.44       37.95       33.12

      7  Hoopman, Bethany                        Cal State University East Bay-CA          2:21.80              2:21.62                  12

               31.92       35.10       41.80       32.80

      8  Jackson, Casey                               Pacific Lutheran University                 2:25.37             J2:23.50                  11

               30.06       35.57       44.55       33.32

      9  Schulze, Gwen                        21  Willamette University                        2:22.95             J2:23.12                    9

               30.47       35.81       43.56       33.28

    10  Younggren, Chrissie               18  College of Idaho                               2:24.44              2:23.78                    7

               32.71       36.92       41.46       32.69

    11  Main, Katie M                         18  Linfield College                               2:24.96              2:23.83                    6

               30.89       37.54       42.54       32.86

    12  Phillips, Sierra                                University Of Puget Sound                  2:22.29              2:23.99                    5

               31.63       38.68       38.76       34.92

    13  Reilly, Natalie                                Whitman College-IE                          2:25.76              2:25.12                    4

               32.29       35.84       42.82       34.17

    14  Giusti, MacKenzie                          University Of Puget Sound                  2:24.96              2:25.80                    3

               29.75       39.03       44.34       32.68

    15  Dorcas, Kasey                                Pacific Lutheran University                 2:26.24              2:26.28                    2

               31.75       39.25       42.09       33.19

    16  Hurtubise, Sarah                            Cal State University East Bay-CA          2:26.18              2:26.33                    1

               31.58       37.74       43.45       33.56

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Darling, Quinton                            Whitworth                                      2:01.19              2:00.12                  20

               26.14       32.86       33.37       27.75

      2  Kowalski, Jackson                          University Of Puget Sound                  2:03.03              2:02.54                  17

               25.36       30.21       37.37       29.60

      3  Mantei, Brandon                            Pacific University                             2:05.04              2:03.71                  16

               27.20       30.76       37.00       28.75

      4  Bergman, Daniel                            Whitworth                                      2:05.05              2:04.52                  15

               26.80       32.86       35.19       29.67

      5  Rifkin, Jake                                    University Of Puget Sound                  2:06.66              2:04.63                  14

               26.12       31.67       37.28       29.56

Finals ...   (Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM)

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      6  Cohen, Maxwell                             University Of Puget Sound                  2:04.35              2:04.85                  13

               25.99       33.27       36.22       29.37

      7  Pacheco, Kellen                             Whitworth                                      2:07.54             J2:08.42                  12

               26.80       33.85       38.08       29.69

      8  Walker, Zachary                            University Of Puget Sound                  2:07.39             J2:08.79                  11

               26.24       32.56       38.52       31.47

      9  Ruwitch, Seth                          18  Linfield College                               2:08.47             J2:06.70                    9

               28.47       34.00       34.44       29.79

    10  Molnar, Eric                                  Whitman College-IE                          2:07.86             J2:08.37                    7

               27.59       32.60       38.33       29.85

    11  Rowett, Matt                                  Whitman College-IE                          2:10.54             J2:08.57                    6

               27.98       32.89       38.02       29.68

    12  Hixson, Zac                            21  Lewis & Clark College-OR                  2:15.13              2:11.45                    5

               28.34       35.68       36.71       30.72

    13  Gottlieb, Joey                                 Whitman College-IE                          2:13.91              2:11.57                    4

               28.90       32.81       40.78       29.08

    14  Fuller, Luke                                   Pacific University                             2:14.20              2:13.95                    3

               28.09       34.34       38.81       32.71

    15  Curlett, Kevin                                University Of Puget Sound                  2:16.38              2:16.14                    2

               28.96       34.23       41.00       31.95

    16  Huynh, Tyler                          20  Linfield College                               2:16.47              2:19.68                    1

               30.38       37.21       39.51       32.58

 

Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Turner, Natalie                               Whitworth                                      5:06.32              5:06.19                  20

               28.74       30.50       30.95       31.25       31.30       31.17       30.84       30.83

               30.85       29.76

      2  MacAfee, Mac                               University Of Puget Sound                  5:22.80              5:16.40                  17

               29.50       30.87       31.29       32.24       32.77       32.35       32.68       32.69

               32.07       29.94

      3  Pavelko, Abby                               Whitworth                                      5:23.28              5:16.80                  16

               30.21       31.87       32.38       32.37       32.47       32.31       32.03       31.49

               31.39       30.28

      4  Douvikas, Danielle                         Whitworth                                      5:25.42              5:23.03                  15

               30.00       32.70       33.05       33.20       32.67       32.56       32.32       32.81

               32.40       31.32

      5  Fisher, Kara                                   Whitworth                                      5:27.78              5:27.80                  14

               30.28       32.81       33.40       33.17       32.79       33.68       32.64       32.84

               33.34       32.85

      6  Palmer, Makayla                            Whitworth                                      5:32.04              5:32.01                  13

               30.54       32.83       33.48       33.10       33.52       34.20       34.03       33.85

               34.08       32.38

      7  Vernon, Hannah                            University Of Puget Sound                  5:35.83             J5:37.76                  12

               30.73       33.22       33.84       34.17       34.23       34.15       34.36       34.34

               34.59       34.13

      8  McBride, Ashley                            Cal State University East Bay-CA          5:32.44             J5:41.95                  11

               30.30       33.99       34.66       34.71       34.33       34.78       34.89       35.11

               34.12       35.06

      9  Richardson, Molly                         University Of Puget Sound                  5:37.58             J5:32.30                    9

               31.12       33.77       33.86       33.83       32.66       33.03       33.32       33.69

               33.56       33.46

Finals ...   (Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle)

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

    10  Longmate, Steph M                18  Linfield College                               5:38.47             J5:34.18                    7

               31.02       34.11       34.13       33.99       32.86       33.24       33.29       33.86

               33.86       33.82

    11  Barrington, Ann                             University Of Puget Sound                  5:36.86             J5:36.64                    6

               30.80       33.50       33.87       34.24       33.91       34.08       34.55       34.34

               34.15       33.20

    12  Althauser, Elizabeth                       Pacific Lutheran University                 5:36.62             J5:39.97                    5

               30.35       32.61       34.10       33.68       34.61       34.67       34.65       35.31

               35.38       34.61

    13  Karwal, Courtney                           Pacific Lutheran University                 5:44.02              5:42.70                    4

               31.60       33.80       34.15       34.45       34.42       34.78       35.22       35.73

               34.61       33.94

    14  O'Connor, Brenda                          Cal State University East Bay-CA          5:45.21              5:44.05                    3

               31.89       34.34       34.69       35.19       34.60       34.98       35.07       35.16

               34.76       33.37

    15  Larrow, Jenna                         21  Willamette University                        5:45.63              5:44.14                    2

               31.21       34.24       34.79       34.98       34.95       35.11       35.08       34.97

               34.88       33.93

    16  Leuchars, Alex                               Whitworth                                      5:43.38              5:51.10                    1

               31.28       33.88       33.26       34.38       34.44       34.69       35.84       37.44

               39.07       36.82

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Woodward, Michael                       Whitworth                                      4:47.47              4:47.39                  20

               25.41       28.31       28.44       28.75       29.10       29.72       29.47       29.76

               29.79       28.64

      2  Dyer, Kevin                                   Whitman College-IE                          5:00.82              4:52.35                  17

               27.64       29.49       29.82       29.21       29.28       29.26       29.26       29.69

               29.86       28.84

      3  Jeremic, Aleksander                       University Of Puget Sound                  5:01.41              4:53.30                  16

               25.77       28.13       28.84       30.06       30.16       29.99       30.43       30.69

               30.34       28.89

      4  Locatel, Michael                            Whitworth                                      5:03.84              5:03.36                  15

               27.74       30.58       30.62       30.90       30.45       30.95       31.13       31.28

               30.79       28.92

      5  Ross, Matt                                      Whitworth                                      5:04.06              5:03.66                  14

               27.34       30.29       30.38       30.57       30.94       31.16       30.92       30.96

               31.18       29.92

      6  Phillips, Miles R                      18  Linfield College                               5:11.57              5:09.54                  13

               28.33       31.75       31.80       32.04       30.76       31.18       31.52       30.93

               31.17       30.06

      7  Hill, Lucas                              18  College of Idaho                               5:05.20              5:12.86                  12

               27.56       30.92       31.15       31.27       31.59       32.12       32.21       32.24

               32.17       31.63

      8  Bendix, Chris                                 Whitman College-IE                          5:13.56             J5:18.36                  11

               27.85       30.06       31.95       32.42       32.92       32.52       33.13       32.75

               32.91       31.85

      9  Burns, Nick                                    University Of Puget Sound                  5:21.21             J5:13.35                    9

               27.30       31.08       31.31       31.90       32.92       32.53       32.65       32.44

               31.74       29.48

Finals ...   (Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle)

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

    10  Neal, Dan                                       Whitworth                                      5:22.17             J5:14.30                    7

               28.50       31.70       32.17       32.50       32.64       31.36       31.72       31.88

               31.47       30.36

    11  Spegman, Josh                               Lewis & Clark College-OR                  5:18.04              5:19.05                    6

               27.22       30.29       31.37       32.45       32.45       32.77       33.28       33.64

               33.67       31.91

    12  Burdekin, Braden                           Pacific Lutheran University                 5:40.01              5:29.84                    5

               30.35       33.35       33.88       33.99       34.23       33.99       33.76       33.65

               32.30       30.34

    13  Pedack, John                                  Pacific Lutheran University                 5:30.69              5:30.28                    4

               29.81       32.19       33.78       34.04       34.27       33.97       33.93       33.89

               33.75       30.65

    14  Stone, Eliot                                    Whitman College-IE                          5:37.13              5:34.48                    3

               29.17       31.93       33.84       34.19       34.72       35.02       34.47       33.95

               34.09       33.10

    15  Wells, Nate                                     Whitman College-IE                          5:44.13              5:36.40                    2

               30.31       33.12       34.01       34.42       34.10       34.55       34.03       34.12

               34.51       33.23

    16  Smith, Sam                                    Lewis & Clark College-OR                  5:42.53              5:47.79                    1

               29.94       33.69       34.62       34.76       34.99       35.25       36.05       36.35

               36.75       35.39

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Phillips, Sierra                                University Of Puget Sound                  1:10.00              1:09.98                  20

               33.25       36.73

      2  Wormwood, Tracy                         University Of Puget Sound                  1:09.90              1:10.43                  17

               33.40       37.03

      3  Jaynes, Jessica                                University Of Puget Sound                  1:12.11              1:11.91                  16

               34.47       37.44

      4  Klauder, Jessie                               Pacific Lutheran University                 1:12.13              1:13.43                  15

               34.21       39.22

      5  Barringer, Melissa                          Whitworth                                      1:13.15              1:14.23                  14

               34.07       40.16

      6  Troutt, Rachel                                Pacific Lutheran University                 1:14.63             J1:14.79                  13

               35.33       39.46

      7  Ryle, Rebecca                                Whitman College-IE                          1:14.77             J1:14.99                  12

               34.67       40.32

      8  Grottkau, Melissa                           Cal State University East Bay-CA          1:15.31             J1:15.69                  11

               35.36       40.33

      9  Sands, Taylor                                 University Of Puget Sound                  1:15.40             J1:14.65                    9

               35.81       38.84

    10  Cortez, Cari                                    Whitman College-IE                          1:16.02              1:15.80                    7

               35.50       40.30

    11  Boshart, Monica                             Whitman College-IE                          1:15.49              1:16.54                    6

               36.50       40.04

    12  Clapp, Auri                             20  College of Idaho                               1:16.51              1:16.60                    5

               36.50       40.10

    13  Main, Katie M                         18  Linfield College                               1:15.38              1:16.63                    4

               36.54       40.09

    14  Garner, Julie                                  Pacific University                             1:16.25              1:16.83                    3

               36.44       40.39

Finals ...   (Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

    15  Hurtubise, Sarah                            Cal State University East Bay-CA          1:15.75              1:17.06                    2

               36.04       41.02

    16  Seto, Kailee                             19  Linfield College                               1:15.81              1:17.26                    1

               35.72       41.54

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Buck, Rory                                    Whitworth                                         59.57                 59.74                  20

               28.32       31.42

      2  Asleson, Kris                                  Whitworth                                      1:02.43              1:01.09                  17

               28.49       32.60

      3  Bergman, Daniel                            Whitworth                                      1:00.73              1:01.71                  16

               28.65       33.06

      4  Ruwitch, Seth                          18  Linfield College                               1:03.23              1:02.62                  15

               29.41       33.21

      5  Zaharchuk, Jack                             University Of Puget Sound                  1:03.64              1:03.50                  14

               29.89       33.61

      6  Shields, Garrett                              University Of Puget Sound                  1:04.23              1:03.61                  13

               29.70       33.91

      7  Carter, Rayan                                 Pacific Lutheran University                 1:04.12             J1:04.57                  11    .           50

               30.08       34.49

      7  Radtke, James                                Whitworth                                      1:04.14             J1:04.57                  11    .           50

               30.44       34.13

      9  Matsumoto, Shuichi                       Lewis & Clark College-OR                  1:05.54             J1:03.68                    9

               29.05       34.63

    10  Lee, Mitchell                                  Whitman College-IE                          1:04.23              1:04.98                    7

               31.19       33.79

    11  Wood, Nick                                   Whitman College-IE                          1:05.46              1:05.06                    6

               30.76       34.30

    12  Root, Jeremiah                               University Of Puget Sound                  1:05.31              1:05.74                    5

               30.64       35.10

    13  Fuller, Luke                                   Pacific University                             1:05.85              1:06.32                    4

               31.01       35.31

    14  Hurlburt, Nick                               Whitman College-IE                          1:05.87              1:06.76                    3

               30.79       35.97

    15  Seixas, Kai                                     Pacific University                             1:05.36              1:07.15                    2

               31.17       35.98

    16  Walker, Casey                         24  College of Idaho                               1:04.68              1:07.29                    1

               31.54       35.75

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Kitson, Kenzie                               University Of Puget Sound                  2:12.67              2:12.65                  20

               30.70       33.71       34.74       33.50

      2  Menkel-Lawrence, Cat                   Lewis & Clark College-OR                  2:17.62              2:13.36                  17

               31.15       33.47       34.39       34.35

      3  Benson, Jennifer                            Whitworth                                      2:13.43              2:14.61                  16

               31.71       33.97       34.95       33.98

      4  Jackson, Casey                               Pacific Lutheran University                 2:15.56              2:15.01                  15

               32.08       34.60       34.61       33.72

      5  Farry, Cait                                      University Of Puget Sound                  2:15.27              2:18.11                  14

               33.04       34.47       35.42       35.18

Finals ...   (Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke)

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      6  Hoopman, Bethany                        Cal State University East Bay-CA          2:18.30             J2:19.40                  13

               32.72       35.52       36.04       35.12

      7  Palmer, Makayla                            Whitworth                                      2:18.66             J2:20.90                  12

               33.26       35.33       36.32       35.99

      8  Schulze, Gwen                        21  Willamette University                        2:19.53             J2:21.10                  11

               32.67       35.18       36.69       36.56

      9  Smith, Maggie                               University Of Puget Sound                  2:20.22             J2:19.14                    9

               33.30       36.07       35.87       33.90

    10  Case, Anna                                     Whitworth                                      2:21.14              2:22.03                    7

               35.07       36.11       36.27       34.58

    11  Kuwada, Jessie                               University Of Puget Sound                  2:20.52              2:22.35                    6

               32.45       34.98       37.45       37.47

    12  Ladwig, Rhiannon S               18  Linfield College                               2:22.65              2:22.84                    5

               34.05       35.55       36.69       36.55

    13  Younggren, Chrissie               18  College of Idaho                               2:23.64              2:25.01                    4

               34.15       36.78       37.83       36.25

    14  Arnosti, Libby                               Whitman College-IE                          2:24.32              2:25.33                    3

               33.46       36.63       37.86       37.38

    15  Smith, Kaitlin                                 Lewis & Clark College-OR                  2:25.36              2:26.07                    2

               34.64       36.99       37.86       36.58

    16  Bringman, Eileen                           Pacific University                             2:25.41              2:31.46                    1

               34.99       37.74       38.79       39.94

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Kowalski, Jackson                          University Of Puget Sound                  1:59.42              1:58.80                  20

               27.62       29.37       30.32       31.49

      2  Limoges, Alex                               Pacific Lutheran University                 2:05.09              2:02.50                  17

               28.30       30.69       31.56       31.95

      3  Cramer, Dylan                               Pacific University                             2:03.56              2:03.65                  16

               29.24       31.11       32.03       31.27

      4  Rifkin, Jake                                    University Of Puget Sound                  2:06.77              2:05.63                  15

               29.70       31.86       32.17       31.90

      5  Gottlieb, Joey                                 Whitman College-IE                          2:08.67              2:07.95                  14

               30.62       32.38       33.02       31.93

      6  Mill, Tom                                      Whitworth                                      2:12.65              2:10.69                  13

               30.68       33.51       33.66       32.84

      7  Young, Nick                           19  College of Idaho                               2:12.46              2:13.40                  12

               31.11       33.59       34.12       34.58

      8  Smith, Kemp                           19  College of Idaho                               2:17.29             J2:15.95                  11

               31.34       34.18       35.85       34.58

      9  Weller-Gordon, Brian                    University Of Puget Sound                  2:19.39             J2:15.74                    9

               31.73       34.56       34.58       34.87

    10  Munson-McGee, Jacob           19  Willamette University                        2:26.48              2:22.58                    7

               34.21       36.63       36.27       35.47

    11  Roehrig, Andrew                           Whitman College-IE                          2:23.06              2:24.45                    6

               33.94       36.18       37.36       36.97

    12  Lochner, Riley                               University Of Puget Sound                  2:27.45              2:25.66                    5

               34.10       37.19       38.35       36.02

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Cazden, Rachael                             Lewis & Clark College-OR                     54.49                 54.31                  20

               26.24       28.07

      2  Roberts, Hally                                University Of Puget Sound                     55.03                 54.97                  17

               26.13       28.84

      3  Barton, Katie                                  University Of Puget Sound                     55.32                 55.50                  16

               26.80       28.70

      4  MacAfee, Mac                               University Of Puget Sound                     55.59                 55.80                  15

               27.35       28.45

      5  Graham, Charlotte                          Whitman College-IE                             55.79                 55.93                  14

               27.27       28.66

      6  Flynn, Lauren                                Whitman College-IE                             55.45                 56.02                  13

               26.85       29.17

      7  Williams, Ava                                University Of Puget Sound                     56.37                 56.69                  12

               27.00       29.69

      8  Jenne, Helen                                  Whitman College-IE                             56.05             J1:00.24                  11

      9  Wibroe-Benson, Olina                    Cal State University East Bay-CA             57.88                J57.61                    9

               26.98       30.63

    10  Nakamura, Cat G                    18  Linfield College                                  58.14                J57.76                    7

               27.66       30.10

    11  Sandall, Megan L                    18  Linfield College                                  58.14                J57.86                    6

               28.29       29.57

    12  Jennings, Renae                             Whitworth                                         57.66                J57.98                    5

               27.71       30.27

    13  Ballinger, Lauren                    18  Willamette University                           58.55                J58.14                    4

               27.99       30.15

    14  Hernandez, Sami                            Cal State University East Bay-CA             57.52                J58.29                    3

               28.24       30.05

    15  Favillo, Kristen                              Pacific University                                58.74                J58.50                    2

               28.05       30.45

    16  Giusti, MacKenzie                          University Of Puget Sound                     58.10                J58.82                    1

               28.67       30.15

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Woodward, Michael                       Whitworth                                         47.57                 47.84                  20

               22.71       25.13

      2  Jeremic, Aleksander                       University Of Puget Sound                     48.72                 48.47                  17

               23.35       25.12

      3  Nusse, Jamie                                  Whitman College-IE                             49.13                 49.19                  16

               23.53       25.66

      4  Chang, Paul                                   Whitman College-IE                             50.21                 50.14                  15

               24.09       26.05

      5  Nord, Jacob                                   Pacific Lutheran University                    49.54                 50.42                  14

               23.83       26.59

      6  Ganz, Adam                                   University Of Puget Sound                     50.42                 50.43                  13

               23.86       26.57

      7  Lee, Mitchell                                  Whitman College-IE                             50.31                 50.74                  12

               24.25       26.49

      8  Mantei, Brandon                            Pacific University                                50.57                J50.94                  11

               24.77       26.17

Finals ...   (Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle)

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      9  Rempe, Gary                                  Pacific Lutheran University                    51.17                J50.88                    9

               24.56       26.32

    10  Ranno, Nathan                               Whitworth                                         50.84                 51.05                    7

               24.70       26.35

    11  Walker, Casey                         24  College of Idaho                                  51.34                 51.74                    6

               25.00       26.74

    12  Ekblad, Isaac                                 Lewis & Clark College-OR                     51.89                 51.78                    5

               23.97       27.81

    13  Boring, Noah                                 Lewis & Clark College-OR                     52.45                 52.54                    4

               24.85       27.69

    14  Burns, Nick                                    University Of Puget Sound                     52.82                 52.88                    3

               25.29       27.59

    15  Turner, Robert                        19  College of Idaho                                  52.45                 52.99                    2

               24.90       28.09

    16  Vidin, Nikolai                         19  College of Idaho                                  52.39                 53.17                    1

               25.43       27.74

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Chapman, Katie                             Whitman College-IE                          2:17.27              2:14.07                  20

               30.31       34.06       34.42       35.28

      2  Elizondo, Kelsey                            University Of Puget Sound                  2:16.37              2:14.72                  17

               30.58       34.29       34.92       34.93

      3  DeHaven, Christine                        Whitworth                                      2:16.04              2:15.80                  16

               30.33       34.30       34.90       36.27

      4  Douvikas, Danielle                         Whitworth                                      2:19.25              2:18.51                  15

               31.02       34.58       35.34       37.57

      5  Koch, Nicole                                  Pacific University                             2:27.18              2:24.94                  14

               31.04       36.25       38.25       39.40

      6  Wilcoxen, Gail                               Lewis & Clark College-OR                  2:23.50              2:25.09                  13

               30.60       35.38       37.42       41.69

      7  Weller, Felicia R                      18  Linfield College                               2:26.47              2:25.83                  12

               32.58       37.09       38.11       38.05

      8  Fisher, Kara                                   Whitworth                                      2:29.09             J2:31.87                  11

               33.87       38.72       39.35       39.93

      9  Longton, Rachel                            Whitworth                                      2:30.06             J2:27.20                    9

               33.45       36.99       38.39       38.37

    10  Dorcas, Kasey                                Pacific Lutheran University                 2:29.74             J2:28.46                    7

               32.87       36.74       38.62       40.23

    11  Kosaki, Kayla                         18  Willamette University                        2:32.59             J2:29.74                    6

               32.71       37.45       39.24       40.34

    12  Mendelsohn, Rachel                       University Of Puget Sound                  2:29.92             J2:30.85                    5

               31.33       37.20       40.54       41.78

    13  Neill, Jessie                                    Whitman College-IE                          2:31.57              2:32.23                    4

               34.19       37.76       40.26       40.02

    14  McBride, Ashley                            Cal State University East Bay-CA          2:29.50              2:34.11                    3

               33.25       40.11       40.59       40.16

    15  Byrnes, Ash                            20  College of Idaho                               2:35.70              2:34.18                    2

               33.36       39.06       40.75       41.01

    16  Karwal, Courtney                           Pacific Lutheran University                 2:35.90              2:37.96                    1

               34.64       40.18       41.47       41.67

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

          Name                                        Age  School                                       Prelim Time          Finals Time                Points

 

Finals

      1  Locatel, Michael                            Whitworth                                      2:04.36              2:03.13                  20

               27.65       31.58       31.53       32.37

      2  Walker, Zachary                            University Of Puget Sound                  2:04.88              2:05.06                  17

               26.65       30.26       32.82       35.33

      3  Phillips, Miles R                      18  Linfield College                               2:07.44              2:07.34                  16

               27.97       32.40       33.19       33.78

      4  Molnar, Eric                                  Whitman College-IE                          2:07.28              2:09.21                  15

               28.77       32.87       34.08       33.49

      5  Pacheco, Kellen                             Whitworth                                      2:09.03              2:09.41                  14

               28.90       33.19       32.96       34.36

      6  Liedtke, Matt                                 Whitman College-IE                          2:13.95             J2:13.55                  13

               28.43       33.74       35.11       36.27

      7  Kim, Matthew                                Pacific Lutheran University                 2:14.19             J2:14.32                  12

               29.70       33.69       35.22       35.71

      9  Weller-Gordon, Brian                    University Of Puget Sound                  2:14.88             J2:13.22                    9

               29.95       34.30       34.59       34.38

    10  Neal, Dan                                       Whitworth                                      2:18.30             J2:13.60                    6    .           50

               29.32       33.87       35.27       35.14

    10  Kimura, Scott                                 Pacific University                             2:21.59              2:19.67                    6    .           50

               29.07       34.18       37.89       38.53

    11  Clark, Brett                                    Whitman College-IE                          2:20.89              2:20.42                    6

               31.70       36.12       35.43       37.17

    12  Tangeman, Kevin                   21  Willamette University                        2:28.88              2:25.35                    5

               30.56       36.26       39.22       39.31

    13  McGahan, Ian                         19  Willamette University                        2:31.88              2:29.17                    4

               32.56       37.57       39.70       39.34

    14  Hurlburt, Tyler                              Whitman College-IE                          2:39.41              2:43.60                    3

               33.51       41.52       43.63       44.94

    15  Sy, Jay                                           Pacific Lutheran University                 2:55.21              2:53.04                    2

               34.72       43.99       47.01       47.32

    ---  Rowett, Matt                                  Whitman College-IE                          2:10.04                     DQ

               28.63       32.50       34.25       34.61

 

Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      1  Whitworth                                          A                                               7:06.90              7:13.31                  40

            1) Buck, Rory                          2) Ranno, Nathan                      3) Darling, Quinton                   4) Woodward, Michael

               25.15       52.87    1:20.05    1:46.93       24.68       52.50    1:21.18    1:50.63

               24.10       51.18    1:19.68    1:47.71       24.02       51.07    1:19.72    1:48.04

      2  University Of Puget Sound                A                                               7:19.91              7:25.15                  34

            1) Jeremic, Aleksander               2) Rifkin, Jake                         3) Kowalski, Jackson                 4) Zaharchuk, Jack

               25.20       52.64    1:19.74    1:46.84       24.96       52.75    1:21.66    1:51.68

               24.63       53.39    1:23.09    1:53.27       14.23       54.76    1:24.09    1:53.36

      3  Whitman College-IE                          A                                               7:36.38              7:32.56                  32

            1) Dyer, Kevin                          2) Molnar, Eric                         3) Bendix, Chris                       4) Nusse, Jamie

               26.22       54.51    1:22.53    1:50.95       25.75       55.10    1:24.89    1:54.22

               25.95       55.00    1:25.61    1:56.58       14.81       52.47    1:21.39    1:50.81

      4  Pacific University                               A                                                      NT              7:50.45                  30

            1) Mantei, Brandon                   2) Fuller, Luke                         3) Kimura, Scott                       4) Cramer, Dylan

               25.66       53.96    1:23.83    1:53.16       15.56       59.50    1:32.70    2:05.86

               26.44       56.53    1:28.62    1:59.14       25.61       53.50    1:22.76    1:52.29

(Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      5  Linfield College                                 A                                               7:38.67              7:51.20                  28

            1) Hill, Steve T 18                     2) Werner, Daniel 19                  3) Phillips, Miles R 18               4) Kobayashi, Yusuke 21

               27.96       59.26    1:31.03    2:02.93       26.69       56.37    1:27.30    1:58.40

               25.74       55.53    1:26.93    1:56.92       25.31       54.34    1:24.54    1:52.95

      6  Pacific Lutheran University                A                                               7:45.00              7:51.77                  26

            1) Rempe, Gary                         2) Pedack, John                        3) Burdekin, Braden                  4) Limoges, Alex

               26.73       55.72    1:25.78    1:55.99       26.94       57.30    1:29.44    2:02.15

               27.20       58.91    1:31.25    2:02.20       24.73       52.58    1:21.94    1:51.43

      7  College of Idaho                                A                                               8:08.67              7:58.20                  24

            1) Hill, Lucas 18                       2) Vidin, Nikolai 19                  3) Smith, Kemp 19                    4) Young, Nick 19

               26.18       54.98    1:24.64    1:53.89       27.56       58.57    1:29.67    2:00.46

               27.13       58.35    1:31.37    2:03.37       14.83       55.44    1:27.60    2:00.48

      8  Lewis & Clark College-OR                 A                                               7:51.90              8:03.28                  22

            1) Carreno, Steven                     2) Spegman, Josh                      3) Smith, Sam                          4) Klutho, Steven

               27.27       57.82    1:28.71    1:58.19       25.51       54.34    1:24.77    1:54.93

               27.80       59.07    1:31.70    2:09.71       22.71       54.32    1:27.83    2:00.45

 

Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      1  University Of Puget Sound                A                                               4:03.03              4:06.97                  40

               29.91    1:01.40       31.49    1:08.36       15.28    1:57.21

      2  Whitworth                                          A                                               4:09.90              4:15.13                  34

            1) Benson, Jennifer                   2) Barringer, Melissa                 3) DeHaven, Christine                4) Turner, Natalie

               30.50    1:02.69       15.07       34.59       40.96    1:10.22       33.87    1:27.63

      3  Whitman College-IE                          A                                               4:17.32              4:15.66                  32

            1) Graham, Charlotte                  2) Ryle, Rebecca                       3) Chapman, Katie                     4) Flynn, Lauren

               31.13    1:03.88       33.92    1:13.82       28.37    1:02.24       26.55       55.72

      4  Linfield College                                 A                                               4:18.66              4:19.00                  30

            1) Nakamura, Cat G 18                2) Sandall, Megan L 18               3) Baumgartner, Chrissy K 19      4) Longmate, Steph M 18

               31.33    1:04.06       34.63    1:14.30       28.46    1:01.87       27.44       58.77

      5  Pacific Lutheran University                A                                               4:20.00              4:22.96                  28

            1) Jackson, Casey                     2) Troutt, Rachel                       3) Klauder, Jessie                      4) Althauser, Elizabeth

               31.32    1:04.23       16.33       35.00       40.46    1:09.79       35.86    1:33.94

      6  Lewis & Clark College-OR                 A                                               4:19.36              4:23.00                  26

            1) Menkel-Lawrence, Cat             2) Levitsky, Rachel                   3) Wilcoxen, Gail                      4) Cazden, Rachael

               31.54    1:05.06       36.59    1:18.96       29.68    1:04.47       25.73       54.51

      7  Willamette University                         A                                               4:13.40              4:23.72                  24

            1) Schulze, Gwen 21                  2) Higashida, Janelle 19             3) Koetje, Kara 20                     4) Ballinger, Lauren 18

               31.60    1:05.70       14.41       35.69       40.61    1:10.16       34.50    1:32.17

      8  Cal State University East Ba               A                                               4:17.08              4:25.78                  22

            1) Hoopman, Bethany                2) Grottkau, Melissa                  3) McBride, Ashley                   4) Wibroe-Benson, Olina

               32.15    1:05.56       35.36    1:15.99       29.47    1:06.96       26.32       57.27

      9  Pacific University                               A                                               4:20.05              4:29.17

            1) Bringman, Eileen                   2) Garner, Julie                         3) Koch, Nicole                        4) Favillo, Kristen

               33.25    1:09.87       35.65    1:16.40       29.69    1:04.67       27.50       58.23

    10  College of Idaho                                A                                               4:30.15              4:31.18

            1) Younggren, Chrissie 18          2) Clapp, Auri 20                      3) Byrnes, Ash 20                     4) Younggren, Annie 20

               33.29    1:08.17       35.92    1:16.20       30.92    1:06.89       28.66       59.92

 

Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      1  Whitworth                                          A                                               3:31.99              3:37.88                  40

            1) Asleson, Kris                        2) Bergman, Daniel                    3) Buck, Rory                          4) Woodward, Michael

               27.97       57.79       27.63    1:00.62       24.24       52.05       22.23       47.42

(Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)

          Team                                               Relay                                           Seed Time          Finals Time                Points

 

      2  University Of Puget Sound                A                                               3:33.33              3:39.53                  34

               26.04       54.09       28.15    1:01.95       25.61       55.55       22.58       47.94

      3  Pacific Lutheran University                A                                               3:40.00              3:45.56                  32

            1) Limoges, Alex                      2) Carter, Rayan                        3) Kim, Matthew                       4) Nord, Jacob

               27.40       56.14       28.66    1:03.23       25.77       56.06       23.53       50.13

      4  Whitman College-IE                          A                                               3:51.93              3:51.28                  30

            1) Gottlieb, Joey                       2) Lee, Mitchell                        3) Molnar, Eric                         4) Nusse, Jamie

               29.73    1:00.35       29.87    1:03.92       26.86       58.02       23.73       48.99

      5  Pacific University                               A                                               3:54.04              3:52.97                  28

            1) Cramer, Dylan                       2) Seixas, Kai                           3) Kimura, Scott                       4) Mantei, Brandon

               28.36       58.01       30.45    1:06.52       26.90       58.85       23.33       49.59

      6  Lewis & Clark College-OR                 A                                               3:53.57              3:56.73                  26

            1) Hixson, Zac 21                      2) Matsumoto, Shuichi               3) Carreno, Steven                     4) Ekblad, Isaac

               29.54    1:01.02       29.48    1:04.60       26.92    1:00.46       23.25       50.65

      7  Linfield College                                 A                                               3:47.06              3:57.04                  24

            1) Phillips, Miles R 18               2) Ruwitch, Seth 18                   3) Iwamasa, Sean K 18                4) Werner, Daniel 19

               31.05    1:04.13       28.98    1:03.13       25.90       56.19       25.25       53.59

      8  College of Idaho                                A                                               3:48.74              4:04.20                  22

            1) Young, Nick 19                     2) Walker, Casey 24                   3) Smith, Kemp 19                    4) Vidin, Nikolai 19

               29.18    1:01.02       31.06    1:07.07       27.96    1:03.55       24.87       52.56

 

 

 

                                                             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18

 

     1.  University Of Puget Sound                           420             2. Whitworth                                                    306

     3.  Whitman College                                          191             4. Cal State University East Bay                       150

     5.  Pacific Lutheran University                           147             6. Linfield College                                           146

     7.  Lewis & Clark College                                  104             8. Willamette University                                     80

     9.  Pacific University                                            76           10. College of Idaho                                            18

 

 

 

                                                                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18

 

     1.  Whitworth                                                     368             2. University Of Puget Sound                          324

     3.  Whitman College                                          260             4. Pacific Lutheran University                       162.5

     5.  Pacific University                                       142.5             6. Linfield College                                           128

     7.  College of Idaho                                           115             8. Lewis & Clark College                                 106

     9.  Willamette University                                      16