Recap | Results

Licensed to Willamette University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2012 08:02 PM
                      UPS vs Willamette 2012 - 11/9/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:58.32   11  
     1) Anders, Sam A 18                2) Jaynes, Jessica 21             
     3) Miller, Hannah H 20             4) Kochanowski, Lauren 19         
       30.47    32.15    28.66    27.04                                    
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:59.73    4  
     1) Norrish, Melissa M 19           2) Clark, Auri C 18               
     3) Wormwood, Tracy L 21            4) Diener, Claire L 21            
       29.63    33.41    29.78    26.91                                    
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        1:55.41    2:01.15    2  
     1) Zuber, Michaela 18              2) Elias, Summer 18               
     3) Kosaki, Kayla 21                4) Santos, Malia 17               
       30.91    35.10    29.61    25.53                                    
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    2:06.15  
     1) Greenwood, Brianna L 18         2) Richardson, Molly A 21         
     3) Snowden, Mariah A 22            4) Wong, Bella M 18               
       31.36    44.87    21.94    27.98                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:42.15   11  
     1) Kitson, Teale R 20              2) Jacobson, Clayton T 19         
     3) Jeremikj, Aleksandar 21         4) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L 18      
       26.15    29.83    23.47    22.70                                    
  2 Willamette University  'A'                        1:43.15    1:43.82    4  
     1) Piper, Sean 19                  2) Whitehead, Chris 20            
     3) Lum, Andrew 18                  4) Guffey, Alex 18                
       26.96                      21.94                                    
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Henley, Keven E 18              2) Walker, Zach K 21              
     3) Fisk, Jared M 20                4) Cohen, Max B 22                
       26.66    15.71    39.66    23.19                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ava C           21 Loggers                   NT   11:36.10    9  
      31.92   35.35   34.86   35.47   35.02   35.12   35.34   35.27
      35.33   35.77   35.15   35.22   35.12   34.86   34.75   34.73
      34.75   34.11   34.37   33.59                                
  2 Nelson, Hope              20 WU                  12:01.77   11:58.58    4  
      31.28   34.65   35.69   35.76   36.01   35.91   36.12   36.04
      36.10   35.80   36.06   36.73   35.98   36.71   36.47   37.01
      37.01   37.03   36.51   35.71                                
  3 Smith, Ali M              20 Loggers                   NT   13:20.25    3  
      36.21   39.66   40.64   41.25   41.27   41.18   41.11   40.50
      40.60   40.93   40.28   40.13   40.43   40.18   39.96   39.79
      39.73   40.12   39.30   36.98                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          21 Loggers                   NT   10:03.69    9  
      27.09   30.40   31.51   30.85   30.44   30.66   30.45   30.82
      30.58   30.81   29.34   30.01   30.10   30.47   30.21   30.48
      30.25   30.23   30.17   28.82                                
  2 Le Bel, Zander            19 WU                  11:08.15   11:20.96    4  
      28.45   31.67   33.20   34.03   33.96   34.42   34.11   33.87
      34.42   34.93   35.35   35.54   35.01   35.48   34.92   33.84
      34.12   35.10   34.86   33.68                                
  3 Burkhart, Alex            20 WU                  11:41.66   11:25.93    3  
      29.41   32.64   34.48   35.55   34.74   35.28   35.06   35.47
      35.04   35.62   35.96   34.59   34.37   33.93   33.93   34.03
      34.79   34.60   33.51   32.93                                
  4 Biro, Zander T            18 Loggers                   NT   11:39.80    2  
      28.03   31.95   33.49   34.11   33.91   34.98   34.54   34.44
      35.36   36.10   36.91   36.48   36.32   35.81   36.91   36.41
      36.62   36.98   36.60   33.85                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snowden, Mariah A         22 Loggers                   NT    2:10.97    9  
      31.26   33.13   33.81   32.77                                
  2 Richardson, Molly A       21 Loggers                   NT    2:14.13    4  
      30.91   33.70   34.89   34.63                                
  3 Irwin, Rosie M            18 Loggers                   NT    2:14.30    3  
      31.44   34.04   34.53   34.29                                
  4 Bars, Kersey              19 WU                   2:12.91    2:14.43    2  
      31.98   34.05   34.83   33.57                                
  5 Freeborn, Leah            18 WU                        NT    2:21.31    1  
      31.51   35.19   36.65   37.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guffey, Alex              18 WU                   1:48.16    1:49.30    9  
      25.37   27.55   28.05   28.33                                
  2 Henley, Keven E           18 Loggers                   NT    1:50.69    4  
      25.58   27.98   27.95   29.18                                
  3 Goldberg, Matt S          19 Loggers                   NT    1:57.44    3  
      27.06   30.38   30.51   29.49                                
  4 Davis, Matt L             18 Loggers                   NT    1:58.38    2  
      26.72   30.37   30.85   30.44                                
  5 Whitehead, Chris          20 WU                        NT    1:59.15    1  
      27.61   30.42   31.37   29.75                                
  6 Sievers, Colin            19 WU                   2:04.61    2:06.85  
      26.99   31.52   33.83   34.51                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Malia             17 WU                     26.56      26.07    9  
  2 Clark, Auri C             18 Loggers                   NT      26.71    4  
  3 Greenwood, Brianna L      18 Loggers                   NT      28.01    3  
  4 Beach, Jessica            19 WU                     28.16      28.30    2  
  5 Wong, Bella M             18 Loggers                   NT      28.47    1  
  6 Jack, Cara                18 WU                     30.43      30.04  
 -- Barnes, Susie             20 WU                     33.40     X34.83  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L    18 Loggers                   NT      23.74    9  
  2 Archer, Matthew K         19 Loggers                   NT      24.02    4  
  3 Fisk, Jared M             20 Loggers                   NT      24.07    3  
  4 Lum, Andrew               18 WU                     24.04      24.26    2  
  5 Johnson, Aran             19 WU                     24.59      24.69    1  
  6 Barton, Nick              21 WU                     25.20      25.10  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anders, Sam A             18 Loggers                   NT    4:55.63    9  
      31.89   38.74   36.11   35.97   42.06   43.02   35.37   32.47
  2 Barrington, Ann M         21 Loggers                   NT    5:05.46    4  
      33.13   40.08   39.62   40.33   40.55   42.00   35.29   34.46
  3 Wormwood, Tracy L         21 Loggers                   NT    5:08.35    3  
      32.75   36.72   41.93   41.73   41.41   41.70   36.93   35.18
  4 Zuber, Michaela           18 WU                        NT    5:25.35    2  
      31.89   39.48   41.52   41.23   46.07   48.47   38.90   37.79
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          21 Loggers                   NT    4:21.68    9  
      26.23   29.41   35.39   33.69   38.85   38.94   30.58   28.59
  2 Piper, Sean               19 WU                   4:34.14    4:39.24    4  
      27.73   33.19   35.15   33.94   40.31   42.10   33.51   33.31
  3 Le Bel, Zander            19 WU                   4:38.86    4:50.97    3  
      29.03   36.59   38.56   37.69   42.66   42.95   32.54   30.95
  4 Gerrity, Brian            20 Loggers                   NT    4:55.36    2  
      28.45   33.94   40.53   40.68   39.64   40.33   34.93   36.86
  5 Huynh, Justin T           18 Loggers                   NT    4:57.38    1  
      30.39   36.10   38.88   39.18   42.96   42.82   33.40   33.65
  6 Thornton, Josh            18 WU                   5:26.09    5:21.93  
      31.31   39.00 1:23.01   47.55   46.71   38.09   36.58        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Malia             17 WU                   1:05.25    1:03.52    9  
      29.93   33.59                                                
  2 Miller, Hannah H          20 Loggers                   NT    1:05.00    4  
      30.39   34.61                                                
  3 Kosaki, Kayla             21 WU                   1:03.79    1:05.65    3  
      30.15   35.50                                                
  4 Barrington, Ann M         21 Loggers                   NT    1:10.99    2  
      32.45   38.54                                                
  5 Irwin, Rosie M            18 Loggers                   NT    1:14.19    1  
      34.49   39.70                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Andrew               18 WU                     56.10      55.42    9  
      26.27   29.15                                                
  2 Walker, Zach K            21 Loggers                   NT      56.91    4  
      26.27   30.64                                                
  3 Archer, Matthew K         19 Loggers                   NT    1:00.01    3  
      28.08   31.93                                                
  4 Kitson, Teale R           20 Loggers                   NT    1:01.40    2  
      27.82   33.58                                                
  5 Sievers, Colin            19 WU                   1:03.77    1:03.26    1  
      28.95   34.31                                                
  6 Le Bel, Zander            19 WU                        NT    1:04.27  
      28.65   35.62                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norrish, Melissa M        19 Loggers                   NT      56.86    9  
      27.44   29.42                                                
  2 Nelson, Hope              20 WU                     58.75      57.96    4  
      27.71   30.25                                                
  3 Jaynes, Jessica           21 Loggers                   NT      59.15    3  
      28.17   30.98                                                
  4 Wormwood, Tracy L         21 Loggers                   NT    1:01.25    2  
      29.49   31.76                                                
  5 Elias, Summer             18 WU                   1:01.83    1:02.15    1  
      29.34   32.81                                                
  6 Jack, Cara                18 WU                   1:05.54    1:05.61  
      31.28   34.33                                                
 -- Barnes, Susie             20 WU                   1:17.82   X1:17.91  
      36.26   41.65                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          21 Loggers                   NT      50.21    9  
      24.52   25.69                                                
  2 Cohen, Max B              22 Loggers                   NT      52.03    4  
      24.99   27.04                                                
  3 Goldberg, Matt S          19 Loggers                   NT      53.05    3  
      25.87   27.18                                                
  4 Tarnas, Kulan             18 WU                     53.44      53.06    2  
      25.46   27.60                                                
  5 Johnson, Aran             19 WU                     53.78      53.71    1  
      26.20   27.51                                                
  6 Barton, Nick              21 WU                     56.42      55.45  
      26.49   28.96                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Auri C             18 Loggers                   NT    1:03.43    9  
      30.48   32.95                                                
  2 Zuber, Michaela           18 WU                   1:06.19    1:06.17    4  
      32.29   33.88                                                
  3 Kosaki, Kayla             21 WU                   1:06.76    1:09.82    3  
      33.55   36.27                                                
  4 Snowden, Mariah A         22 Loggers                   NT    1:10.79    2  
      34.77   36.02                                                
  5 Bars, Kersey              19 WU                   1:11.44    1:12.37    1  
      35.97   36.40                                                
  6 Miller, Hannah H          20 Loggers                   NT    1:13.67  
      34.79   38.88                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Sean               19 WU                     57.08      58.36    9  
      28.35   30.01                                                
  2 Fisk, Jared M             20 Loggers                   NT    1:01.07    4  
      29.29   31.78                                                
  3 Huynh, Justin T           18 Loggers                   NT    1:05.51    3  
      31.75   33.76                                                
  4 Davis, Matt L             18 Loggers                   NT    1:05.77    2  
      31.56   34.21                                                
  5 Thornton, Josh            18 WU                        NT    1:12.17    1  
      34.52   37.65                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Brianna L      18 Loggers                   NT    5:45.97    9  
      31.26   34.73   35.32   35.40   35.69   35.51   35.17   35.04
      34.26   33.59                                                
  2 Nelson, Hope              20 WU                   5:46.00    5:51.83    4  
      31.14   35.02   35.85   35.76   35.47   35.21   36.21   36.28
      36.14   34.75                                                
  3 Diener, Claire L          21 Loggers                   NT    6:08.76    3  
      31.64   36.26   37.06   37.54   38.14   37.26   38.11   38.30
      37.83   36.62                                                
  4 Kochanowski, Lauren       19 Loggers                   NT    6:18.63    2  
      32.22   36.06   37.33   38.75   38.78   39.20   38.81   39.14
      39.05   39.29                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremikj, Aleksandar      21 Loggers                   NT    5:00.80    9  
      27.20   29.97   30.22   30.61   30.27   28.99   30.09   31.11
      31.63   30.71                                                
  2 Henley, Keven E           18 Loggers                   NT    5:05.17    4  
      27.28   30.47   31.07   31.34   31.28   31.69   30.87   30.35
      30.70   30.12                                                
  3 Guffey, Alex              18 WU                   5:04.18    5:08.09    3  
      27.68   31.54   31.62   32.12   31.72   30.91   30.95   31.16
      30.71   29.68                                                
  4 Jacobson, Clayton T       19 Loggers                   NT    5:19.31    2  
      28.14   31.36   32.11   32.60   32.74   32.77   32.04   33.07
      32.78   31.70                                                
  5 Burkhart, Alex            20 WU                   5:37.07    5:35.16    1  
      29.07   32.27   33.55   34.57   34.17   34.63   34.27   34.77
      34.10   33.76                                                
  6 Sievers, Colin            19 WU                   5:53.50    5:47.96  
      30.90   33.87   35.47   36.04   36.16   36.53   35.68 1:10.27
      33.55                                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ava C           21 Loggers                   NT    1:15.10    9  
      35.32   39.78                                                
  2 Elias, Summer             18 WU                   1:18.08    1:16.67    4  
      35.58   41.09                                                
  3 Beach, Jessica            19 WU                   1:21.24    1:17.25    3  
      36.03   41.22                                                
  4 Freeborn, Leah            18 WU                   1:20.58    1:18.44    2  
      37.07   41.37                                                
  5 Smith, Ali M              20 Loggers                   NT    1:20.84    1  
      38.65   42.19                                                
  6 Richardson, Molly A       21 Loggers                   NT    1:25.25  
      39.94   45.31                                                
 -- Barnes, Susie             20 WU                   1:15.28   X1:42.59  
      47.69   54.90                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Chris          20 WU                   1:07.55    1:06.91    9  
      31.38   35.53                                                
  2 Walker, Zach K            21 Loggers                   NT    1:06.95    4  
      31.59   35.36                                                
  3 Tarnas, Kulan             18 WU                   1:08.04    1:07.44    3  
      31.99   35.45                                                
  4 Biro, Zander T            18 Loggers                   NT    1:08.23    2  
      31.81   36.42                                                
  5 Gerrity, Brian            20 Loggers                   NT    1:08.60    1  
      31.49   37.11                                                
  6 Thornton, Josh            18 WU                   1:12.96    1:14.28  
      34.66   39.62                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:47.02   11  
     1) Norrish, Melissa M 19           2) Anders, Sam A 18               
     3) Barrington, Ann M 21            4) Jaynes, Jessica 21             
       26.52    26.74    27.64    26.12                                    
  2 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:51.07    4  
     1) Diener, Claire L 21             2) Wong, Bella M 18               
     3) Irwin, Rosie M 18               4) Kochanowski, Lauren 19         
       27.66    27.65    28.58    27.18                                    
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        1:44.66    1:55.10    2  
     1) Beach, Jessica 19               2) Bars, Kersey 19                
     3) Jack, Cara 18                   4) Freeborn, Leah 18              
       28.33    28.53    29.69    28.55                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:33.62   11  
     1) Cohen, Max B 22                 2) Archer, Matthew K 19           
     3) Kitson, Teale R 20              4) Jeremikj, Aleksandar 21        
       23.93    23.57    23.80    22.32                                    
  2 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:34.04    4  
     1) Jacobson, Clayton T 19          2) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L 18      
     3) Goldberg, Matt S 19             4) Davis, Matt L 18               
       23.03    23.11    24.11    23.79                                    
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        1:34.75    1:38.15    2  
     1) Barton, Nick 21                 2) Burkhart, Alex 20              
     3) Johnson, Aran 19                4) Tarnas, Kulan 18               
       25.00    24.82    24.15    24.18