Licensed to Caldwell Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/6/2012 05:25 PM
                          C of I vs. UPS - 10/6/2012                           
                           C of I vs. UPS Dual Meet                            
                                October 6, 2012                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:57.80   11  
     1) Norrish, Melissa M 19           2) Wormwood, Tracy L 21           
     3) Clark, Auri C 18                4) Williams, Ava C 21             
  2 The College of Idaho  'A'                         1:59.47    1:59.73    4  
     1) Gomez, Logan 18                 2) DeAtley, Acadia 18             
     3) Roberts, Kirby 18               4) Warburton, Selena 19           
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:00.73    2  
     1) Greenwood, Brianna L 18         2) Jaynes, Jessica 21             
     3) Diener, Claire L 21             4) Kochanowski, Lauren 19         
  4 The College of Idaho  'B'                         2:07.74    2:06.38  
     1) Younggren, Chrissie 21          2) Biedenbach, Hannah 17          
     3) Godfrey, Allie 19               4) Reed, Katherine                
  5 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x2:23.90  
     1) Smith, Ali M 19                 2) Shuman, Sofia 19               
     3) Miller, Hannah H 20             4) Markel, Madison                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:45.84   11  
     1) Henley, Keven E 18              2) Walker, Zach K 21              
     3) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L 18       4) Jacobson, Clayton T 19         
  2 The College of Idaho  'A'                         1:43.88    1:47.41    4  
     1) Hill, Lucas 21                  2) Hill, Nolan 18                 
     3) Maryon, Tyler 18                4) Hasbrook, Andrew 18            
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:50.68    2  
     1) Goldberg, Matt S 19             2) Biro, Zander T 18              
     3) Gerrity, Brian 20               4) Tollen, Trent A 18             
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sato, Madeline            18 Coyotes             11:50.74   11:41.53    9  
  2 Richardson, Molly A       21 Loggers                   NT   12:29.37    4  
  3 Bushman, Jenessa          18 Coyotes             13:01.23   12:46.50    3  
  4 Irwin, Rosie M            18 Loggers                   NT   12:53.80    2  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          20 Loggers                   NT   10:25.66    9  
  2 Baker, Brennen            18 Coyotes             11:12.80   10:56.79    4  
  3 Davis, Matt L             18 Loggers                   NT   11:05.25    3  
  4 Huynh, Justin T           18 Loggers                   NT   11:48.60    2  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norrish, Melissa M        19 Loggers                   NT    2:02.80    9  
  2 Sato, Madeline            18 Coyotes              2:10.00    2:07.78    4  
  3 Williams, Ava C           21 Loggers                   NT    2:08.20    3  
  4 Clark, Auri C             18 Loggers                   NT    2:10.78    2  
  5 Barsanti, Skylar             Coyotes              2:26.58    2:24.53    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Nolan               18 Coyotes              1:56.40    1:52.40    9  
  2 Cohen, Max B              22 Loggers                   NT    1:52.62    4  
  3 Kitson, Teale R           19 Loggers                   NT    1:52.91    3  
  4 Archer, Matthew K         19 Loggers                   NT    1:56.06    2  
  5 Baker, Brennen            18 Coyotes                   NT    2:04.06    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kirby            18 Coyotes                26.63      26.37    9  
  2 Diener, Claire L          21 Loggers                   NT      27.13    4  
  3 Kochanowski, Lauren       19 Loggers                   NT      27.25    3  
  4 Reed, Katherine              Coyotes                28.10      27.81    2  
  5 Stento, Aubrey            18 Coyotes                34.21      32.56    1  
 
Event 7B  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Leatham, Breanna          19 Coyotes                   NT     X36.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Keven E           18 Loggers                   NT      22.43    9  
  2 Jacobson, Clayton T       19 Loggers                   NT      23.16    4  
  3 Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L    18 Loggers                   NT      23.54    3  
  4 Erstad, Patrick           19 Coyotes                26.91      26.94    2  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Younggren, Chrissie       21 Coyotes              4:55.48    4:58.02    9  
  2 Anders, Sam A             18 Loggers                   NT    5:01.35    4  
  3 Barrington, Ann M         21 Loggers                   NT    5:09.47    3  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          20 Loggers                   NT    4:28.60    9  
  2 Walker, Zach K            21 Loggers                   NT    4:49.23    4  
  3 Hill, Lucas               21 Coyotes              4:29.00    4:51.60    3  
  4 Huynh, Justin T           18 Loggers                   NT    5:05.91    2  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Auri C             18 Loggers                   NT    1:02.97    9  
  2 Godfrey, Allie            19 Coyotes              1:09.70    1:06.36    4  
  3 Miller, Hannah H          20 Loggers                   NT    1:08.57    3  
  4 Farrell, Kaylee           18 Coyotes                   NT    1:15.38    2  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Max B              22 Loggers                   NT      55.03    9  
  2 Maryon, Tyler             18 Coyotes              1:00.60      56.86    4  
  3 Archer, Matthew K         19 Loggers                   NT    1:00.60    3  
  4 Huynh, Justin T           18 Loggers                   NT    1:03.30    2  
  5 Erstad, Patrick           19 Coyotes              1:18.31    1:18.67    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warburton, Selena         19 Coyotes                59.21      56.84    9  
  2 Norrish, Melissa M        19 Loggers                   NT      57.07    4  
  3 Williams, Ava C           21 Loggers                   NT      58.94    3  
  4 Diener, Claire L          21 Loggers                   NT    1:00.69    2  
  5 Barsanti, Skylar             Coyotes              1:08.86    1:07.72    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Keven E           18 Loggers                   NT      50.85    9  
  2 Jacobson, Clayton T       19 Loggers                   NT      51.59    4  
  3 Tollen, Trent A           18 Loggers                   NT      53.88    3  
  4 Erstad, Patrick           19 Coyotes              1:01.20    1:11.00    2  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anders, Sam A             18 Loggers                   NT    1:03.63    9  
  2 Gomez, Logan              18 Coyotes              1:06.93    1:06.00    4  
  3 Greenwood, Brianna L      18 Loggers                   NT    1:08.39    3  
  4 Stento, Aubrey            18 Coyotes              1:41.90    1:33.10    2  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kitson, Teale R           19 Loggers                   NT      56.75    9  
  2 Goldberg, Matt S          19 Loggers                   NT    1:02.16    4  
  3 Hasbrook, Andrew          18 Coyotes              1:04.10    1:02.88    3  
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrington, Ann M         21 Loggers                   NT    5:47.57    9  
  2 Sato, Madeline            18 Coyotes              5:45.50    5:53.53    4  
  3 Richardson, Molly A       21 Loggers                   NT    6:08.50    3  
  4 Irwin, Rosie M            18 Loggers                   NT    6:16.13    2  
  5 Bushman, Jenessa          18 Coyotes              6:12.90    6:16.32    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frenzel, Derek Z          20 Loggers                   NT    4:57.72    9  
  2 Davis, Matt L             18 Loggers                   NT    5:20.79    4  
  3 Baker, Brennen            18 Coyotes              5:34.10    5:24.09    3  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaynes, Jessica           21 Loggers                   NT    1:11.67    9  
  2 Wormwood, Tracy L         21 Loggers                   NT    1:12.35    4  
  3 DeAtley, Acadia           18 Coyotes              1:13.40    1:13.85    3  
  4 Biedenbach, Hannah        17 Coyotes              1:23.12    1:17.03    2  
  5 Smith, Ali M              19 Loggers                   NT    1:20.22    1  
  6 Farrell, Kaylee           18 Coyotes                   NT    1:24.31  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biro, Zander T            18 Loggers                   NT    1:06.08    9  
  2 Gerrity, Brian            20 Loggers                   NT    1:07.09    4  
  3 Walker, Zach K            21 Loggers                   NT    1:07.57    3  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The College of Idaho  'A'                         1:48.45    1:47.68   11  
     1) Warburton, Selena 19            2) Gomez, Logan 18                
     3) Roberts, Kirby 18               4) Younggren, Chrissie 21         
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:50.37    4  
     1) Miller, Hannah H 20             2) Anders, Sam A 18               
     3) Kochanowski, Lauren 19          4) Greenwood, Brianna L 18        
  3 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    1:52.97    2  
     1) Barrington, Ann M 21            2) Richardson, Molly A 21         
     3) Jaynes, Jessica 21              4) Wormwood, Tracy L 21           
  4 The College of Idaho  'B'                         1:54.70    1:54.09  
     1) Godfrey, Allie 19               2) Reed, Katherine                
     3) Biedenbach, Hannah 17           4) DeAtley, Acadia 18             
  5 The College of Idaho  'C'                         2:02.55   x2:05.34  
     1) Barsanti, Skylar                2) Bushman, Jenessa 18            
     3) Stento, Aubrey 18               4) Farrell, Kaylee 18             
  6 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT   x2:10.76  
     1) Irwin, Rosie M 18               2) Markel, Madison                
     3) Smith, Ali M 19                 4) Shuman, Sofia 19               
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:33.82   11  
     1) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L 18       2) Archer, Matthew K 19           
     3) Kitson, Teale R 19              4) Cohen, Max B 22                
  2 The College of Idaho  'A'                         1:35.32    1:33.91    4  
     1) Hill, Nolan 18                  2) Hill, Lucas 21                 
     3) Maryon, Tyler 18                4) Hasbrook, Andrew 18            
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:38.40    2  
     1) Goldberg, Matt S 19             2) Tollen, Trent A 18             
     3) Davis, Matt L 18                4) Biro, Zander T 18              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           114   2. The College of Idaho                 85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           152   2. The College of Idaho                 40