Tacoma Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 3:15 PM  1/19/2013  Page 1
UPS vs Whitman - 1/19/2013
Results - Withworth UPS
 
#1  Women 200 Meter Medley Relay
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
A
1-1 UPS
1
2:05.07
Anders, Sam A 18
Wormwood, Tracy L 21
Clark, Auri C 18
Williams, Ava C 21
A
1-2 WTMN
2
2:11.21
Hawkins, Keller K 20
Pilarowski, Genay W 21
Notari, Mel A 20
Brunner, Jo 18
B
1-3 UPS
3
2:12.36
Greenwood, Brianna L 19
Jaynes, Jessica 21
Snowden, Mariah A 22
Krimmer, Tess 19
B
1-4 WTMN
4
2:13.92
Behrens, Sara B 21
Jay, Ashley M 20
Tinseth, Elise 18
Banks, Ellen E 20
C
1-5 UPS
5
2:22.53
Rogers, Claire A 21
Smith, Ali M 20
Miller, Hannah H 20
Kochanowski, Lauren 19
C
1-6 WTMN
6
2:24.11
Ryle, Rebecca N 22
Cortez, Cari 22
Barton, Rachael 18
Kiskaddon, Erin P 21
 
#2  Men 200 Meter Medley Relay
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
A
1-1 WTMN
1
1:51.71
Erickson, Will 19
Chang, Paul S 21
Kawamoto, Dane 20
Asao, Shunei 20
A
1-2 UPS
2
1:53.23
Henley, Keven E 18
Gerrity, Brian 20
Fisk, Jared M 20
Jacobson, Clayton T 19
B
1-3 WTMN
3
1:58.04
Win, Nic T 19
Wallin, Kevin 19
Mahoney, Yohan M 20
O'Leary, Kevin M 19
B
1-4 UPS
4
2:03.80
Goldberg, Matt S 19
Biro, Zander T 18
Huynh, Justin T 18
Asfazadour, Warren T 20
 
#3  Women 1500 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 22
1-1 Graham, Charlotte J
1
19:13.67
WTMN
 18
1-2 Flory, Tazi
2
19:27.88
UPS
 21
1-3 Barrington, Ann M
3
19:35.64
UPS
 21
1-4 Richardson, Molly A
4
20:15.78
UPS
 18
1-5 Irwin, Rosie M
5
20:41.98
 
#4  Men 1500 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 21
1-1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P
1
16:39.40
UPS
 21
1-2 Frenzel, Derek Z
2
16:54.46
UPS
 20
1-3 Kitson, Teale R
3
17:17.99
UPS
 18
1-4 Davis, Matt L
4
18:28.66
WTMN
 19
1-5 Dorn, Robby
5
18:40.71
WTMN
 21
1-6 Hurlburt, Tyler J
6
21:51.22
 
#5  Mixed 200 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 19
1-1 Clinton, Kendra
1
2:14.27
WTMN
 20
1-2 Jay, Ashley M
2
2:14.64
UPS
 19
1-3 Norrish, Melissa M
3
2:14.68
UPS
 19
1-4 Metzler, Michaela
4
2:27.97
UPS
 21
1-5 Fuller, Caitlin C
5
2:31.07
WTMN
 22
1-6 Ryle, Rebecca N
6
2:31.72
 
#6  Men 200 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 19
1-1 Mering, Karl E
1
1:55.22
UPS
 21
1-2 Jeremikj, Aleksandar
2
1:58.97
UPS
 22
1-3 Cohen, Max B
3
2:04.80
UPS
 19
1-4 Jacobson, Clayton T
4
2:05.17
WTMN
 19
1-5 Erickson, Will
5
2:05.49
WTMN
 22
1-6 Roehrig, Andrew
6
2:09.27
 
#7  Mixed 50 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
UPS
 21
1-1 Williams, Ava C
1
28.60
WTMN
 18
1-2 Tornay, Jennifer
2
29.30
WTMN
 21
1-3 Behrens, Sara B
3
30.12
UPS
 19
1-4 Krimmer, Tess
4
30.43
UPS
 19
1-5 Kochanowski, Lauren
5
30.46
WTMN
 20
1-6 Hawkins, Keller K
6
31.25
WTMN
 21
2- Gavin, Jacob
---
X27.45
WTMN
 19
2- Wallin, Kevin
---
X28.98
WTMN
 21
2- Orr, Colin J
---
X29.53
UPS
 21
2- Rogers, Claire A
---
X33.78
UPS
2- Markel, Madison
---
X37.86
 
#8  Men 50 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
UPS
 18
1-1 Henley, Keven E
*1
25.17
WTMN
 18
1-1 Starr, Sam
*1
25.17
WTMN
 20
1-3 Asao, Shunei
3
25.31
UPS
 19
1-4 Goldberg, Matt S
4
26.22
WTMN
 18
1-5 McGiverin-Odeide, Loic
5
26.50
UPS
 18
1-6 Biro, Zander T
6
27.23
 
#9  Women 200 Meter IM
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 18
1-1 Tinseth, Elise
1
2:31.73
UPS
 21
1-2 Wormwood, Tracy L
2
2:32.40
WTMN
 20
1-3 Collins, Claire A
3
2:33.03
UPS
 21
1-4 Jaynes, Jessica
4
2:34.85
UPS
 18
1-5 Anders, Sam A
5
2:39.78
WTMN
 19
1-6 Greff, Teylor
6
2:45.30
 
#10  Men 200 Meter IM
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 19
1-1 Win, Nic T
1
2:14.97
UPS
 21
1-2 Frenzel, Derek Z
2
2:18.05
WTMN
 20
1-3 Kawamoto, Dane
3
2:18.17
WTMN
 19
1-4 Wechter, Nick
4
2:18.32
UPS
 21
1-5 Walker, Zach K
5
2:27.33
UPS
 20
1-6 Gerrity, Brian
6
2:33.89
 
#11  Women 100 Meter Fly
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 21
1-1 Pilarowski, Genay W
1
1:08.99
WTMN
 20
1-2 Notari, Mel A
2
1:09.39
UPS
 19
1-3 Norrish, Melissa M
3
1:09.52
UPS
 18
1-4 Clark, Auri C
4
1:10.70
WTMN
 18
1-5 Tinseth, Elise
5
1:11.07
UPS
 22
1-6 Snowden, Mariah A
6
1:13.17
 
#12  Men 100 Meter Fly
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 19
1-1 Mering, Karl E
1
57.89
UPS
 21
1-2 Jeremikj, Aleksandar
2
58.52
UPS
 20
1-3 Fisk, Jared M
3
1:00.74
WTMN
 20
1-4 Kawamoto, Dane
4
1:02.81
UPS
 21
1-5 Walker, Zach K
5
1:04.98
WTMN
 20
1-6 Mahoney, Yohan M
6
1:06.74
 
#13  Mixed 100 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
UPS
 21
1-1 Williams, Ava C
1
1:01.36
WTMN
 18
1-2 Brunner, Jo
2
1:05.69
WTMN
 20
1-3 Banks, Ellen E
3
1:05.82
WTMN
 18
1-4 Tornay, Jennifer
4
1:05.85
UPS
 19
1-5 Metzler, Michaela
5
1:06.11
UPS
 21
1-6 Fuller, Caitlin C
6
1:06.37
WTMN
 18
2- Smith, Allie
---
X1:25.07
UPS
 20
2- Asfazadour, Warren T
---
X1:25.91
WTMN
 22
2- Cortez, Cari
---
X1:26.51
UPS
 20
2- Smith, Ali M
---
X1:29.71
WTMN
 19
2- Greff, Teylor
---
X1:36.42
UPS
 19
2- Shuman, Sofia
---
X1:42.32
UPS
 21
3- Rogers, Claire A
---
X1:15.12
UPS
3- Markel, Madison
---
X1:24.40
 
#14  Men 100 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 18
1-1 Starr, Sam
1
54.90
WTMN
 19
1-2 O'Leary, Kevin M
2
55.90
WTMN
 20
1-3 Asao, Shunei
3
56.21
UPS
 19
1-4 Jacobson, Clayton T
4
56.63
UPS
 22
1-5 Cohen, Max B
5
57.88
UPS
 18
1-6 Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L
6
1:00.16
 
#15  Women 100 Meter Back
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
UPS
 18
1-1 Anders, Sam A
1
1:08.82
WTMN
 19
1-2 Clinton, Kendra
2
1:11.51
UPS
 18
1-3 Clark, Auri C
3
1:13.45
UPS
 19
1-4 Greenwood, Brianna L
4
1:15.21
WTMN
 20
1-5 Hawkins, Keller K
5
1:17.05
WTMN
 22
1-6 Ryle, Rebecca N
6
1:20.30
 
#16  Men 100 Meter Back
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 19
1-1 Win, Nic T
1
1:01.11
UPS
 18
1-2 Henley, Keven E
2
1:01.32
WTMN
 19
1-3 Erickson, Will
3
1:04.84
UPS
 19
1-4 Goldberg, Matt S
4
1:06.81
WTMN
 22
1-5 Roehrig, Andrew
5
1:07.73
UPS
 18
1-6 Davis, Matt L
6
1:11.34
 
#17  Women 400 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
UPS
 19
1-1 Norrish, Melissa M
1
4:47.57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tacoma Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 3:15 PM  1/19/2013  Page 2
UPS vs Whitman - 1/19/2013
Results - Withworth UPS
(#17  Women 400 Meter Free)
WTMN
 22
1-2 Graham, Charlotte J
2
4:51.56
WTMN
 20
1-3 Notari, Mel A
3
5:02.20
UPS
 21
1-4 Barrington, Ann M
4
5:05.75
UPS
 18
1-5 Irwin, Rosie M
5
5:20.67
WTMN
 21
1-6 Kiskaddon, Erin P
6
5:35.12
 
#18  Men 400 Meter Free
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 21
1-1 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P
1
4:17.56
UPS
 21
1-2 Frenzel, Derek Z
2
4:19.62
UPS
 20
1-3 Kitson, Teale R
3
4:19.67
WTMN
 22
1-4 Dyer, Kevin M
4
4:25.03
UPS
 18
1-5 Huynh, Justin T
5
4:47.60
WTMN
 21
1-6 Hurlburt, Tyler J
6
5:34.71
 
#19  Women 100 Meter Breast
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 21
1-1 Pilarowski, Genay W
1
1:15.23
UPS
 21
1-2 Wormwood, Tracy L
2
1:16.38
WTMN
 20
1-3 Collins, Claire A
3
1:16.98
UPS
 21
1-4 Jaynes, Jessica
4
1:17.81
WTMN
 18
1-5 Brunner, Jo
5
1:19.45
UPS
 21
1-6 Barrington, Ann M
6
1:22.05
 
#20  Men 100 Meter Breast
Age
 
Name
        Team
Finals Time
WTMN
 21
1-1 Chang, Paul S
1
1:09.23
WTMN
 19
1-2 Wechter, Nick
2
1:11.22
WTMN
 19
1-3 Dorn, Robby
3
1:11.92
UPS
 20
1-4 Gerrity, Brian
4
1:12.42
UPS
 18
1-5 Biro, Zander T
5
1:16.34
UPS
 21
1-6 Walker, Zach K
6
1:17.07
 
#21  Women 200 Meter Free Relay
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
A
1-1 WTMN
1
1:55.96
Clinton, Kendra 19
Tornay, Jennifer 18
Behrens, Sara B 21
Banks, Ellen E 20
B
1-2 WTMN
2
1:58.40
Flory, Tazi 18
Jay, Ashley M 20
Graham, Charlotte J 22
Greff, Teylor 19
A
1-3 UPS
3
2:02.19
Snowden, Mariah A 22
Kochanowski, Lauren 19
Fuller, Caitlin C 21
Metzler, Michaela 19
B
1-4 UPS
4
2:04.85
Krimmer, Tess 19
Irwin, Rosie M 18
Greenwood, Brianna L 19
Miller, Hannah H 20
C
1-5 WTMN
5
2:10.65
Smith, Allie 18
Cortez, Cari 22
Barton, Rachael 18
Kiskaddon, Erin P 21
C
1- UPS
---
X3:03.67
Rogers, Claire A 21
Richardson, Molly A 21
Barrington, Ann M 21
Jaynes, Jessica 21
 
#22  Men 200 Meter Free Relay
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
A
1-1 WTMN
1
1:38.20
Starr, Sam 18
Sollom-Brotherton, Galen P 21
Chang, Paul S 21
Mering, Karl E 19
A
1-2 UPS
2
1:43.16
Jeremikj, Aleksandar 21
Cohen, Max B 22
Walker, Zach K 21
Kitson, Teale R 20
B
1-3 WTMN
3
1:43.82
Roehrig, Andrew 22
McGiverin-Odeide, Loic 18
Wechter, Nick 19
O'Leary, Kevin M 19
B
1-4 UPS
4
1:47.46
Loewen-Thomas, Aidan L 18
Fisk, Jared M 20
Huynh, Justin T 18
Davis, Matt L 18
C
1-5 WTMN
5
1:50.72
Gavin, Jacob 21
Dyer, Kevin M 22
Dorn, Robby 19
Mahoney, Yohan M 20
 
Scores - Women
 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1.
Whitman College
112
2.
University of Puget Sound
93
 
Scores - Men
 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1.
Whitman College
137.5
2.
University of Puget Sound
67.5