Licensed to St. Martin's University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 06:40 PM
                         Saints Invite 2010 - 5/1/2010                         
                                   5/1/2010                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Takayoshi, Sarah             Central Wash           12.56      12.72   0.9  1 
  2 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           12.95      12.78   0.9  1 
  3 Shakoor, Kenya               Unattached             13.00      13.05   0.9  1 
  4 Weiks, Kaila                 St. Martin's           13.00      13.29   0.9  1 
  5 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth           13.03      13.46   0.9  1 
  6 Jones, Nicole                Pacific Luth           13.47      13.64   0.7  2 
  7 Chamberlain, Karie           Seattle Paci           14.86      14.76   0.7  2 
  8 Kuhnly, Gail                 Christ Life            14.89      15.29   0.7  2 
  9 Crumb, Melissa               Evergreen St           15.64      15.62   0.7  2 
 10 Coleman, Evelyn              Evergreen St           15.66      16.33   0.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Essien, Latasha              Seattle Paci           25.54      25.27   NWI  1 
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              1911 TC                25.80      25.69   NWI  1 
  3 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           26.10      25.80   NWI  1 
  4 Takayoshi, Sarah             Central Wash           26.12      26.35   NWI  1 
  5 Shakoor, Kenya               Unattached             26.00      26.38   NWI  1 
  6 Miller, Chelsea              Northwest U.           26.62      26.52   NWI  1 
  7 Weiks, Kaila                 St. Martin's           27.68      27.87   NWI  2 
  8 Loftis, Emma                 Evergreen St           29.00      29.58   NWI  2 
  9 Chamberlain, Karie           Seattle Paci           30.46      30.32   NWI  2 
 10 Kuhnly, Gail                 Christ Life            31.28      31.65   NWI  2 
 11 Crumb, Melissa               Evergreen St           33.00      33.33   NWI  2 
 12 Coleman, Evelyn              Evergreen St           32.81      34.84   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Chelsea              Northwest U.           58.50    1:00.24  
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              1911 TC              1:00.02    1:00.38  
  3 Peterson, Lisette            Seattle Paci           59.98    1:01.25  
  4 Charette, Jocelyn            Seattle Paci         1:01.50    1:01.28  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laweryson, Annie             St. Martin's         2:21.23    2:20.99   1 
  2 Watson, Cheri                Western Wash         2:17.99    2:21.13   1 
  3 Steen, Karen                 Club Northwe         2:20.00    2:21.87   1 
  4 Ikeda, Haida                 Western Wash         2:21.04    2:22.30   1 
  5 Brown, Kelsey                Seattle Paci         2:20.76    2:22.78   1 
  6 Brown, Kelly                 Unattached           2:27.73    2:26.16   1 
  7 Owen, Karissa                St. Martin's         2:27.66    2:26.20   1 
  8 Loftis, Emma                 Evergreen St         2:30.96    2:28.40   2 
  9 Long, Brittany               Northwest U.         2:30.00    2:31.75   2 
 10 Grubb, Adria                 Northwest U.         2:34.00    2:32.47   2 
 11 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash         2:28.00    2:33.78   2 
 12 Miller, Kendra               Western Wash         2:30.00    2:34.58   2 
 13 Carlson, Krinda              St. Martin's                    2:34.82   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steen, Karen                 Club Northwe         4:50.00    4:50.16  
  2 Minton, Joscelyn             Unattached           5:05.00    4:54.09  
  3 Laweryson, Annie             St. Martin's         4:55.65    4:58.83  
  4 Carlson, Krinda              St. Martin's         4:56.02    5:04.25  
  5 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash         5:07.49    5:14.38  
  6 Llapitan, Ashley             St. Martin's         5:18.00    5:18.56  
  7 Moser, Laura                 Seattle Paci         5:27.98    5:28.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huyck, Linda                 Unattached          17:30.00   18:04.69  
  2 Camden, Helen                St. Martin's        19:32.06   19:36.02  
  3 Pecha, Kaitlynn              St. Martin's        18:54.16   19:57.97  
  4 Bakeman, Mary                Central Wash        20:26.81   21:06.47  
  5 Brown, Kelly                 Unattached          20:18.46   21:28.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash           15.34      15.96  -0.3 
  2 Jones, Stephanie             Central Wash           16.19      16.20  -0.3 
  3 Scholter, Hannah             St. Martin's           15.00      17.18  -0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci         1:04.00    1:05.53  
  2 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash         1:09.50    1:09.82  
  3 Hampton, Liz                 Central Wash         1:09.62    1:12.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Danielle          Western Wash        10:26.50   11:39.62  
  2 Boyer, Jessica               Western Wash                   12:06.13  
  3 Wilkins, Kayla               Seattle Paci        12:31.00   12:16.60  
  4 Carrick, Krysta              Seattle Paci        12:31.13   12:36.04  
  5 Rice, Ashley                 Central Wash        12:30.00   12:55.23  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             50.25      51.43  
     1) Jones, Stephanie                2) Takayoshi, Sarah               
     3) Rose, Amanda                    4) Hampton, Liz                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                           4:14.00    4:15.38  
     1) Hampton, Liz                    2) Kreft, Kelsey                  
     3) Takayoshi, Sarah                4) Rose, Amanda                   
  2 St. Martin's  'A'                                 4:20.72    4:25.98  
     1) Carlson, Krinda                 2) Laweryson, Annie               
     3) Llapitan, Ashley                4) Owen, Karissa                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest U.  'A'                                 9:45.00    9:40.63  
     1) DeLapp, Paige                   2) Wagner, Lindsey                
     3) Prause, Shayna                  4) Johnson, Julia                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattson, Jacquie             Seattle Paci           1.60m      1.56m  
  2 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash           1.48m     J1.56m  
  3 Napiontek, Shelby            Central Wash           1.50m      1.46m  
  4 DeCosta, Cymbree             St. Martin's           1.45m      1.41m  
  4 Horton, Jasmine              Evergreen St           1.48m      1.41m  
  6 Scholter, Hannah             St. Martin's           1.36m      1.31m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Couvelier, Elsa              Western Wash           3.45m      3.50m  
  2 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.30m      3.20m  
  2 Gedde, Kjersti               Seattle Paci           3.25m      3.20m  
  2 Peterson, Brittany           Humboldt Sta           3.66m      3.20m  
  2 DiEnno, Amanda               Western Wash           3.45m      3.20m  
  2 Wessa, Lindsey               Northwest U.           3.15m      3.20m  
  7 DiMarco, Diana               Western Wash           3.36m      3.05m  
  8 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash           3.00m      2.90m  
  8 Hull, Samantha               St. Martin's           2.90m      2.90m  
 10 Swigart, Hannah              Central Wash           2.85m      2.75m  
 10 Jones, Nicole                Pacific Luth           2.96m      2.75m  
 12 Anderson, Angela             St. Martin's           2.75m      2.60m  
 12 Johnson, Jennifer            St. Martin's           3.00m      2.60m  
 -- Davis, Kaitlin               Central Wash           2.95m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Paci           5.25m      5.37m   NWI 
  2 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Luth           5.54m      5.35m   NWI 
  3 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci           5.31m      5.21m   NWI 
  4 Jones, Stephanie             Central Wash           5.10m      5.20m   NWI 
  5 Alvarez, Athena              Seattle Paci           5.00m      5.13m   NWI 
  6 Weiks, Kaila                 St. Martin's           4.97m      5.01m   NWI 
  7 DeCosta, Cymbree             St. Martin's           4.30m      4.51m   NWI 
  8 Horton, Jasmine              Evergreen St                      4.25m   NWI 
  9 Sackeyfio, Julianna          St. Martin's           4.84m      4.08m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Amanda              Seattle Paci          11.86m     11.71m   NWI 
  2 Jones, Stephanie             Central Wash          10.86m     10.92m   NWI 
  2 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash          11.61m     10.92m   NWI 
  4 Rose, Amanda                 Central Wash          11.15m     10.80m   NWI 
  5 Alvarez, Athena              Seattle Paci          10.90m     10.52m   NWI 
  6 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci          11.03m     10.46m   NWI 
  7 Weiks, Kaila                 St. Martin's           9.65m     10.40m   NWI 
  8 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth           9.83m      9.73m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            14.94m     14.41m  
  2 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash          12.81m     12.41m  
  3 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          12.01m     11.71m  
  4 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash          12.36m     11.53m  
  5 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash          11.75m     11.09m  
  6 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash           9.72m     10.34m  
  7 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          10.37m     10.11m  
  8 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash          11.27m      9.91m  
  9 Tua, Teilissa                St. Martin's          10.00m      9.18m  
 10 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.           9.53m      8.85m  
 11 Scholter, Hannah             St. Martin's           8.00m      7.11m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash          43.00m     40.23m  
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            40.00m     39.48m  
  3 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          32.02m     38.09m  
  4 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          37.75m     35.80m  
  5 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          34.61m     33.66m  
  6 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash          35.00m     31.63m  
  7 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash          34.22m     31.58m  
  8 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash          29.36m     30.99m  
  9 Tua, Teilissa                St. Martin's          30.00m     26.91m  
 -- Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash          39.13m       FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie                 Central Wash          54.67m     51.93m  
  2 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached            45.50m     47.51m  
  3 Stueckle, Jordan             Central Wash          46.37m     43.38m  
  4 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Luth          42.67m     41.84m  
  5 Wochnick, Megan              Unattached            45.00m     40.29m  
  6 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          39.64m     39.25m  
  7 Wells, Lindsay               Unattached            40.00m     37.72m  
  8 Kneip, Jessica               Northwest U.          33.76m     36.50m  
  9 Yates, Raisa                 Central Wash          35.64m     36.06m  
 10 Spieker, Emily               Western Wash          34.14m     34.68m  
 11 Kneip, Cadie                 Northwest U.          33.70m     34.03m  
 12 Kaligis, Lauren              Western Wash          30.75m     31.25m  
 13 Gilbert, Christina           Puget Sound           24.37m     25.74m  
 14 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash          26.23m     23.65m  
 -- Klee, Maggie                 Puget Sound           39.61m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci          41.78m     43.58m  
  2 Stray, Jillian               St. Martin's          40.50m     42.92m  
  3 Andrews, Carly               Seattle Paci          39.57m     40.36m  
  4 Mull, Ayla                   Pacific Luth          39.42m     38.93m  
  5 Hull, Samantha               St. Martin's          39.25m     38.09m  
  6 Baumstark, Kaylee            Central Wash          37.54m     36.30m  
  7 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Luth          35.07m     34.77m  
  8 Spees, Sarah                 Central Wash          34.00m     31.74m  
  9 Scholter, Hannah             St. Martin's          30.00m     30.14m  
 10 Marino, Lauryn               Western Wash          27.90m     27.57m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony              Central Wash           10.65      10.76   0.8  1 
  2 Nichols, Kincaid             Central Wash           10.95      11.09   0.8  1 
  3 DeVaughn, Josh               St. Martin's           10.80      11.21   0.8  1 
  4 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached             10.98      11.24   0.8  1 
  5 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash           10.97      11.25   0.8  1 
  6 Cho, James                   Central Wash                      11.40   1.4  2 
  7 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Paci           11.34      11.43   1.4  2 
  8 Burghardt, Drew              Central Wash           11.35      11.44   1.4  2 
  9 Brown, Edd                   St. Martin's           11.48      11.45   1.4  2 
 10 Waller, Mike                 Unat-Pacific           11.59      11.55   1.4  2 
 11 Ramirez, Hilario             Seattle Paci           11.80      11.84   1.0  3 
 12 Combs-Bachmann, Alex         Evergreen St           12.00      12.05   1.0  3 
 13 Dye, Alex                    Western Wash           11.97      12.09   1.0  3 
 14 Karnofski, Kyle              St. Martin's           12.26      12.33   1.0  3 
 15 Johnson, Keith               Unattached             12.50      12.67   1.0  3 
 16 McNamara, Ryan               Northwest U.           13.30      13.34   1.0  3 
 17 Turock, Art                  Unattached             13.90      13.97   1.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony              Central Wash           21.74      21.41   NWI  1 
  2 Hamlett, Kendale             Unattached             22.20      21.99   NWI  1 
  3 DeVaughn, Josh               St. Martin's           22.33      22.20   NWI  1 
  4 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash           22.33      22.27   NWI  1 
  5 Seel, Matt                   Central Wash           22.86      22.59   NWI  2 
  6 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash           22.95      22.81   NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valle           23.19      22.91   NWI  2 
  8 Grounds, Micah               Seattle Paci           23.23      22.93   NWI  2 
  9 Brown, Edd                   St. Martin's           24.00      23.37   NWI  1 
 10 Burghardt, Drew              Central Wash           23.38      23.38   NWI  2 
 11 Waller, Mike                 Unat-Pacific           23.84      23.44   NWI  2 
 12 Armenta, Tyler               Unat-Skagit            23.66      23.57   NWI  1 
 13 Grossaint, Cameron           St. Martin's           23.99      23.68   NWI  2 
 14 Dodge, Travis                St. Martin's           23.49      23.81   NWI  1 
 15 Ramirez, Hilario             Seattle Paci           24.00      24.09   NWI  3 
 16 Combs-Bachmann, Alex         Evergreen St           24.00      24.30   NWI  3 
 17 Dye, Alex                    Western Wash           24.21      24.40   NWI  3 
 18 Morales, Gabriel             Western Wash                      24.69   NWI  3 
 19 Karnofski, Kyle              St. Martin's           26.99      25.46   NWI  3 
 20 Johnson, Keith               Unattached             26.04      25.64   NWI  3 
 21 McNamara, Ryan               Northwest U.           27.79      27.49   NWI  3 
 22 Turock, Art                  Unattached             29.10      29.68   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash           48.78      48.80   1 
  2 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valle           50.31      49.58   1 
  3 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash           50.51      50.46   1 
  4 Armenta, Tyler               Unat-Skagit            51.00      50.93   1 
  5 Reed, Jimmy                  Northwest U.           51.89      51.57   2 
  6 Seel, Matt                   Central Wash           51.44      51.81   1 
  7 Grossaint, Cameron           St. Martin's           50.59      52.13   1 
  8 Dodge, Travis                St. Martin's           51.50      52.37   1 
  9 Waltman, Jason               Northwest U.           54.11      55.33   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Strickler, Eddie             Unat-Seattle         1:52.00    1:55.65   1 
  2 Patti, Joseph                St. Martin's         1:56.44    1:56.03   1 
  3 Woolsey, Derek               Northwest U.         1:55.83    1:57.64   1 
  4 Keane, Sean                  White Rock Chris     1:56.00    1:58.47   1 
  5 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci         1:58.14    2:01.26   1 
  6 Gaverseski, Mike             Harrier Track Cl     1:58.00    2:02.91   1 
  7 Gregg, Logan                 Northwest U.         2:04.97    2:05.39   2 
  8 Schmalz, Ben                 Northwest U.         2:08.00    2:06.60   2 
  9 Lasbo, Sebastian             Evergreen St         2:05.00    2:06.81   2 
 10 Hanson, Taylor               Western Wash         2:09.62    2:06.82   2 
 11 Roland, Tyler                Central Wash         2:05.00    2:12.09   2 
 12 davis, gary                  run 26               2:05.40    2:13.71   2 
 13 Stewart, Duane               Western Wash         2:24.82    2:23.73   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Seattle Paci         4:05.00    4:02.86  
  2 Keane, Sean                  White Rock Chris     4:06.00    4:03.54  
  3 Hunt, Spencer                St. Martin's         4:06.23    4:03.73  
  4 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci         4:07.41    4:06.86  
  5 Mackey, Danny                Run Portland         4:00.64    4:07.76  
  6 Phillips, Jonathon           Unattached           4:05.00    4:12.00  
  7 Van Ness, Andrew             Seattle Paci         4:05.00    4:12.70  
  8 Johnson, Tom                 Central Wash         4:10.00    4:13.77  
  9 Roland, Tyler                Central Wash         4:22.00    4:18.06  
 10 Hanson, Taylor               Western Wash         4:29.36    4:18.09  
 11 Gaverseski, Mike             Harrier Track Cl     4:08.00    4:21.05  
 12 Pace, Nicholas               Evergreen St         4:35.00    4:29.74  
 13 Lance, Jordan                Seattle Paci         4:05.00    4:33.01  
 14 Emory, Lyle                  Seattle Paci         4:26.00    4:42.64  
 15 Magana, Chris                Unattached           4:30.00    4:48.86  
 16 Stewart, Duane               Western Wash         4:51.44    4:52.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's        14:44.71   15:23.77  
  2 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.          15:15.00   15:36.53  
  3 Friesen, Daniel              Seattle Paci                   15:39.25  
  4 Kulvi, Trevor                Unattached          15:40.00   15:58.11  
  5 Hamilton, Daniel             Seattle Paci        16:08.51   16:11.81  
  6 Porter, Matt                 Northwest U.        16:00.00   16:21.35  
  7 Harvey, Nicholas             St. Martin's        16:12.18   16:43.15  
  8 Bauer, Scott                 St. Martin's        16:30.00   16:47.13  
  9 Caffrey, Noah                St. Martin's        16:30.00   16:59.71  
 10 Adams, Alec                  Seattle U.          16:15.00   17:11.95  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash           15.02      15.52  -0.5 
  2 Tolman, Jeffrey              Pacific Luth           16.34      16.22  -0.5 
  3 Waltman, Jason               Northwest U.           16.06      16.88  -0.5 
  4 Abdelnoor, Connor            Evergreen St           16.49      16.89  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endresen, Ryan               Seattle Paci           54.47      54.79  
  2 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Luth           56.13      56.14  
  3 Najera, Michael              Central Wash           56.73      56.80  
  4 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Luth           58.00      57.44  
  5 Morales, Gabriel             Western Wash           57.80      57.75  
  6 Abdelnoor, Connor            Evergreen St           59.70      58.73  
  7 Hogan, Anthony               Central Wash                    1:01.89  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci         9:45.60   10:05.90  
  2 Foot, Garrett                Northwest U.        11:00.00   11:11.53  
  3 Stewart, Duane               Western Wash                   12:48.04  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             41.00      41.48  
     1) Mack, Bryan                     2) Wright, Anthony                
     3) Hogan, Anthony                  4) Nichols, Kincaid               
  2 Central Washington  'B'                             42.90      43.07  
     1) Cho, James                      2) Burghardt, Drew                
     3) Najera, Michael                 4) Hamilton, Jonathan             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                           3:23.26    3:24.92  
     1) Fremd, Kyle                     2) Seel, Matt                     
     3) Najera, Michael                 4) Morrison, Scott                
  2 St. Martin's  'B'                                 3:45.00    3:36.00  
     1) Brown, Edd                      2) Flaherty, Connor               
     3) Hunt, Spencer                   4) Van Santen, Kyle               
  3 Northwest U.  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:54.01  
     1) Woods, Tyler                    2) Reed, Jimmy                    
     3) Woolsey, Derek                  4) Gregg, Logan                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash           2.00m      1.98m  
  2 Larson, Josh                 Western Wash           1.91m      1.93m  
  3 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash           1.90m      1.78m  
  4 Karnofski, Kyle              St. Martin's           1.65m      1.53m  
 -- Faust, Tyler                 Pacific Luth           1.81m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoza, Nic                    Western Wash           4.25m      4.25m  
  1 Rosenberg, Cal               Unattached             4.57m      4.25m  
  3 Guidon, Thomas               Western Wash           3.95m      4.10m  
  4 Chavez, Ismael               Western Wash           4.19m      3.95m  
  5 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Luth           3.44m      3.65m  
  5 Lawson, Charles              St. Martin's           3.35m      3.65m  
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Club Northwe           5.23m         NH  
 -- Cannon, Todd                 Unattached             4.30m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cho, James                   Central Wash           6.30m      6.39m   NWI 
  2 DeVaughn, Josh               St. Martin's           6.68m      6.38m   NWI 
  3 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash           6.89m      6.24m   NWI 
  4 Jones, Rendel                Central Wash           6.52m      6.13m   NWI 
  5 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash           6.22m      6.00m   NWI 
  6 Davis, Michael               Unattached             6.00m      5.74m   NWI 
  7 Waltman, Jason               Northwest U.           5.65m      5.68m   NWI 
  8 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash           5.66m      5.56m   NWI 
  9 Karnofski, Kyle              St. Martin's           5.73m      5.49m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rendel                Central Wash          14.51m     14.19m   NWI 
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash          13.99m     13.82m   NWI 
  3 Cho, James                   Central Wash          14.06m     13.58m   NWI 
  4 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash          12.45m     12.15m   NWI 
  5 Peters, Greg                 Northwest U.          12.02m     11.88m   NWI 
 -- Webb, Dion                   Unat-Northwe          10.66m       FOUL       
 -- Babcock, Joseph              Northwest U.          13.10m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          14.99m     14.65m  
  2 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth          13.97m     14.24m  
  3 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash          15.69m     13.56m  
  4 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash          14.07m     13.28m  
  5 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth          13.13m     13.13m  
  6 Waltman, Jason               Northwest U.          12.20m     12.78m  
  6 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          14.33m     12.78m  
  8 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash          13.45m     12.56m  
  9 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          11.55m     12.21m  
 10 Kosel, Dane                  St. Martin's          10.06m     11.91m  
 11 Player, Anthony              St. Martin's          11.25m     11.47m  
 12 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash          11.41m     11.35m  
 13 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash          11.94m     10.95m  
 14 McCallister, Douglas         Unattached            10.05m      9.83m  
 15 Suazo, Jacob                 St. Martin's           8.35m      8.41m  
 -- Knight, Andrew               Western Wash          12.29m       FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash          47.52m     46.39m  
  2 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash          41.61m     40.93m  
  3 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash          41.64m     40.01m  
  4 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash          42.71m     39.71m  
  5 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          38.81m     38.00m  
  6 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          39.52m     37.83m  
  7 Waltman, Jason               Northwest U.          39.11m     36.85m  
  8 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash          34.25m     35.15m  
  9 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          35.48m     33.74m  
 10 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash          33.52m     33.14m  
 11 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth          39.20m     32.49m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mai, Mike                    Unattached            85.00m     69.14m  
  2 Fischer, Tyler               Central Wash          57.86m     56.29m  
  3 Ostler, Mychal               Central Wash          52.67m     54.38m  
  4 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Luth          53.30m     50.20m  
  5 Haakenson, Dan               Unat-Pacific          50.00m     50.01m  
  6 Ramirez, Daniel              Central Wash          46.93m     45.04m  
  7 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth          44.72m     43.31m  
  8 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash          45.75m     41.16m  
  9 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          41.64m     40.31m  
 10 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          43.90m     36.74m  
 11 Larson, Neil                 Central Wash          34.13m     35.82m  
 12 Potes, Jesse                 Central Wash          36.12m     34.01m  
 13 Kee, Tatsuya                 Western Wash          34.99m     33.64m  
 14 Petty, Tyler                 Northwest U.          34.07m     33.61m  
 15 McCallister, Douglas         Unattached            32.00m     33.54m  
 16 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash          33.44m     30.72m  
 17 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          38.10m     25.88m  
 -- Martin, Billy                Seattle Paci          38.50m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison, Sean                Central Wash          56.93m     58.42m  
  2 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Paci          57.77m     58.00m  
  3 Player, Anthony              St. Martin's          53.00m     55.97m  
  4 Wagner, Nate                 Seattle Paci          58.47m     55.56m  
  5 Sherrif, Tommy               Central Wash          52.80m     52.40m  
  6 Hudson, Kevin                St. Martin's          46.37m     49.09m  
  7 Valdez, Robert               Northwest U.          48.55m     47.26m  
  8 Petty, Tyler                 Northwest U.          40.10m     39.02m