Licensed to Boise State University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 04:42 PM
                            Bronco Open - 2/5/2011                             
                                   Nampa, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Venue: *  7.28  2/12/2005   Ashley Owens, Louisiana St                  
    NCD1Auto: $  7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Day                Southern Uta            7.75       7.79q  2 
  2 Racquel Jones                Boise State             7.73       7.82q  1 
  3 Kristen Billings             Weber State             7.71       7.84q  3 
  4 Krystal Deyo                 Eastern Wash            7.55       7.85q  5 
  5 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Uta            7.86       7.86q  1 
  5 Stephanie Persaud            Concordia (O            7.92       7.86q  3 
  7 Erin Urbanoski               Wyoming                 7.89       7.88q  5 
  8 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State             7.95       7.97q  1 
  8 Whitney Leavitt              Eastern Wash            7.80       7.97q  4 
 10 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             7.88       7.99q  3 
 11 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             7.85       8.00q  2 
 12 Christabel Leonce            Northwest Na            8.03       8.08q  1 
 13 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State             8.10       8.09q  5 
 14 Kanisha Calcote              Eastern Wash            8.00       8.12q  4 
 15 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na            8.02       8.15q  2 
 16 Lindsay Terry                Southern Uta            7.99       8.21q  4 
 17 Taymussa Miller              Eastern Wash            8.12       8.27   1 
 18 Alexis Ramos                 Central Wash            8.30       8.29   5 
 19 Latecia Howell               Unattached              8.11       8.31   3 
 20 Liz Cobb                     Eastern Wash            7.99       8.35   2 
 21 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na            8.50       8.37   1 
 22 Brianna Rosen                COTC                    8.22       8.45   1 
 23 Rachel Jordan                Eastern Wash            8.20       8.48   4 
 24 Elise Jepsen                 Eastern Wash            8.10       8.49   5 
 25 Ayla Rosen                   COTC                    8.21       8.51   4 
 26 Robin Taylor                 Eastern Wash            8.25       8.54   3 
 27 Kami Shupe                   Weber State             8.44       8.56   5 
 28 Lexis Lange                  College of I                       8.60   5 
 29 Hailey Bull                  College of I                       8.64   3 
 30 Kathryn Barnitz              Eastern Wash            8.10       8.66   3 
 31 Kayla Richardson             Concordia (O            8.45       8.67   3 
 31 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na            8.60       8.67   2 
 33 Jennifer Wamsley             Eastern Wash            8.22       8.70   2 
 34 Morgan Weidmeier             Northwest Na            8.99       8.93   4 
 35 Bri Williams                 College of I                       8.96   2 
 36 Erika Rebentisch             Westminster             8.90       9.36   4 
 37 Alice Harris                 Northwest Na                       9.37   1 
 -- karlene hurrel               Unattached              7.80         FS   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: *  7.28  2/12/2005   Ashley Owens, Louisiana St                  
    NCD1Auto: $  7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Day                Southern Uta            7.79       7.74   1 
  2 Kristen Billings             Weber State             7.84       7.77   1 
  3 Racquel Jones                Boise State             7.82       7.81   1 
  4 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Uta            7.86       7.84   1 
  5 Stephanie Persaud            Concordia (O            7.86       7.85   1 
  6 Krystal Deyo                 Eastern Wash            7.85       7.90   1 
  7 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State             8.00       7.93   2 
  8 Whitney Leavitt              Eastern Wash            7.97       7.96   1 
  9 Erin Urbanoski               Wyoming                 7.88       7.97   1 
 10 Kanisha Calcote              Eastern Wash            8.12       7.99   2 
 10 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State             7.97       7.99   2 
 12 Christabel Leonce            Northwest Na            8.08       8.00   2 
 13 Destiny Gammage              Boise State             7.99       8.02   2 
 14 Lindsay Terry                Southern Uta            8.21       8.10   2 
 15 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na            8.15       8.12   2 
 16 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State             8.09       8.15   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: * 23.37  2/12/2005   Hazel Ann Regis, Louisiana St               
    NCD1Auto: $ 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christina Day                Southern Uta           24.96      24.76   2 
  2 Floreece Williams            Weber State            24.94      25.05   2 
  3 Racquel Jones                Boise State            24.80      25.08   2 
  4 Taryn Campos                 Boise State            25.03      25.10   3 
  5 Cyntrail Pierce              Unattached -           25.55      25.13   5 
  6 Destiny Gammage              Boise State            24.75      25.25   1 
  7 Kristen Billings             Weber State            24.80      25.27   1 
  8 karlene hurrel               Unattached             24.80      25.32   2 
  9 Brianna Okoro                Eastern Wash           24.70      25.37   1 
 10 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Uta           25.23      25.49   3 
 11 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            25.38      25.57   4 
 12 Whitney Leavitt              Eastern Wash           24.68      25.59   1 
 13 Amanda Alston                Weber State            25.35      25.76   4 
 14 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State            25.75      25.87   5 
 15 Angela Kaplar                Utah                   25.79      25.90   5 
 16 Ashley Mosley                Utah                   25.95      25.91   6 
 17 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State            25.31      26.08   4 
 18 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na           26.41      26.19   8 
 19 Nicole Nida                  Eastern Wash           25.20      26.30   3 
 20 Jaclyn Alm                   Southern Uta                      26.47   8 
 21 Christabel Leonce            Northwest Na           25.70      26.48   5 
 21 Brittany Webb                Weber State            26.01      26.48   7 
 23 Stephanie Persaud            Concordia (O           25.53      26.49   4 
 24 Kimberly Miller              Boise State            25.80      26.59   6 
 25 Andrea Leiken                Puget Sound            26.82      26.81   9 
 26 Lindsay Terry                Southern Uta           26.12      26.91   7 
 27 Kanisha Calcote              Eastern Wash           26.00      26.98   6 
 28 Sasha Russell                Southern Uta           26.43      27.00   8 
 29 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State            26.30      27.06   7 
 30 Krista Kroeger               COTC                   27.13      27.10   9 
 30 Eunice Makinde               Concordia (O           25.88      27.10   6 
 32 Ashley Stabl                 Eastern Wash           26.40      27.39   8 
 33 Brianna Rosen                COTC                   27.90      27.40  10 
 33 Kaylee Draper                Southern Uta           26.63      27.40   9 
 35 Kate Holman                  Boise State            27.00      27.42   9 
 36 Jasmine Sibert               College of I           27.81      27.47  10 
 37 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na           28.04      27.54  11 
 38 Tanisa Wilson                Westminster            27.40      27.76  10 
 39 Taylor Hewett                Culdesac Hig           27.50      28.01  10 
 40 Kayla Richardson             Concordia (O           27.24      28.62   9 
 41 MaCaulay Wilson              COTC                   27.33      28.65  10 
 42 Stevee Alletag               College of I                      28.80  12 
 43 Brenda Seymour               Puget Sound            29.80      28.93  12 
 44 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na           28.00      29.10  11 
 45 Siri Berg                    Central Wash           28.50      29.37  11 
 46 Morgan Weidmeier             Northwest Na           29.35      29.57  11 
 47 Jasmyn Olshen                Westminster            29.40      29.64  12 
 48 Melanie Davis                Central Wash           28.49      30.39  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: * 52.88  2/7/2004    Hazel Regis, L S U                          
    NCD1Auto: $ 52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Floreece Williams            Weber State            56.94      56.49   1 
  2 Alyssa Johnson               Utah                   56.35      56.56   1 
  3 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State            56.20      56.60   1 
  3 Jerica Wilson                Weber State            57.12      56.60   3 
  5 Camille Lott                 Weber State            57.13      56.73   2 
  6 Amanda Alston                Weber State            57.04      56.74   2 
  7 Lucy Yates                   Utah                   57.77      57.20   2 
  8 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State            58.00      57.51   3 
  9 Cyntrail Pierce              Unattached -           59.00      57.67   4 
 10 Rosalie Griffin              Utah                   58.43      58.23   3 
 11 Audrey Adams                 Weber State            59.51      59.29   5 
 11 Katherine Wishmeyer          Weber State            59.70      59.29   5 
 13 Angelica Rodriguez           Eastern Wash           56.65      59.37   1 
 14 Lauryn McKay                 Utah                   57.62      59.65   2 
 15 Kylie Frandsen               Southern Uta           58.82      59.71   4 
 16 Stephanie Muelleck           Utah                   59.89      59.79   6 
 17 Nicole Nida                  Eastern Wash           58.70    1:00.06   4 
 18 Stephanie Shreiner           Eastern Wash           58.39    1:00.27   3 
 19 Kayla McMurray               Utah                 1:00.65    1:00.97   6 
 20 Andrea Leiken                Puget Sound          1:00.86    1:01.17   6 
 21 Kyra Gaines                  Eastern Wash           59.50    1:02.43   5 
 22 Andrea Wilson                Boise State          1:02.85    1:03.06   7 
 23 Shaquel Benson               Southern Uta         1:01.20    1:03.55   7 
 24 Meg Gilbertson               Puget Sound          1:01.00    1:04.32   7 
 25 Brenda Seymour               Puget Sound          1:05.00    1:04.53   7 
 26 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na         1:05.00    1:04.89   8 
 27 Aspen Mayberry               Puget Sound          1:08.00    1:07.58   8 
 28 Brittany Ratliff             Treasure Val                    1:07.77   8 
 -- Jaclyn Alm                   Southern Uta           59.86         FS   6 
 -- Mary Christensen             Southern Uta           59.46         DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: * 2:05.15  2/22/2003   Lena Nilsson, UCLA                        
    NCD1Auto: $ 2:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                 2:07.99    2:08.78  
  2 Amber Henry                  Weber State          2:09.09    2:11.36  
  3 Junia Limage                 Concordia (O         2:15.56    2:17.74  
  4 Chantel Hall                 Weber State          2:16.77    2:19.20  
  5 Natalie Evans                Northwest Na         2:15.00    2:19.93  
  6 Rici Morill                  Boise State          2:17.00    2:21.55  
  7 Jamie Knapp                  Boise State          2:21.00    2:22.42  
  8 Christine Harwood            Northwest Na         2:17.00    2:22.90  
  9 Alexandria Bell              Boise State          2:21.00    2:23.47  
 10 Kailee Poetsch               Boise State          2:22.00    2:24.09  
 11 Courteney Satko              Boise State          2:22.00    2:24.37  
 12 Lindsay Holmes               Southern Uta         2:24.00    2:25.08  
 13 Lizzy Butler                 Southern Uta         2:18.37    2:25.31  
 14 Chrystal Moore               Boise State          2:29.09    2:26.46  
 15 Kendahl Melvin               Utah                 2:28.42    2:28.04  
 16 Chelsea Layne                Northwest Na         2:26.00    2:28.82  
 17 Taylor Hewett                Culdesac Hig         2:26.00    2:30.45  
 18 Melody Braden                Boise State          2:26.00    2:31.07  
 19 Kim Talford                  Treasure Val         2:27.52    2:31.58  
 20 Chelsey Fraser               Westminster          2:33.00    2:33.80  
 21 Audie Balue                  Boise State          2:32.00    2:34.41  
 22 Ellie Layman                 Westminster          2:38.00    2:35.75  
 23 Missy Tento                  Northwest Na         2:36.32    2:35.86  
 24 Kristina Cupp                Concordia (O         2:28.00    2:36.21  
 -- Paige Orcutt                 Boise State          2:16.00         NT  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       Venue: * 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
    NCD1Auto: $ 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Puga                  Northwest Na         5:02.00    5:04.27  
  2 Emma Bates                   Boise State          5:04.00    5:04.44  
  3 Hillary Holt                 College of I         5:12.00    5:11.74  
  4 Karissa Carlson              Evergreen St         5:05.30    5:12.24  
  5 Shea Hanson                  Boise State          5:07.00    5:12.87  
  6 Nikki Dotter                 Utah                 5:15.00    5:13.16  
  7 Marissa VanderMalle          Boise State          5:08.00    5:17.71  
  8 Kate Jette                   Boise State          5:14.00    5:19.60  
  9 Stephanie Dye                Eastern Wash         5:10.00    5:21.19  
 10 Danielle Slaughter           Eastern Wash         5:10.00    5:24.03  
 11 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State          5:21.00    5:24.16  
 12 Carly Gerard                 Boise State          5:18.72    5:27.17  
 13 Taryn Treadway               Boise State          5:21.00    5:27.90  
 14 Alexis Laws                  Utah                 5:46.76    5:32.89  
 15 Kayloni Jones                College of I                    5:33.12  
 16 Mallory McDonald             Eastern Wash         5:30.00    5:34.22  
 17 Kaitlyn Gerard               College of I         5:18.00    5:34.70  
 18 Sora Klopfenstein            College of I                    5:37.19  
 19 Chloe Calton                 Weber State          5:20.00    5:39.87  
 20 Monica Jaenicke              Eastern Wash         5:15.00    5:40.04  
 21 Andi Hayes                   College of I                    5:44.26  
 22 Jenna Carlson                Bronco Track         5:45.00    5:46.42  
 23 Sarah Johnson                College of I                    5:46.47  
 24 Jessie Ward                  Bronco Track         5:45.00    5:51.44  
 25 Carrie Keith                 Puget Sound          5:40.00    5:51.94  
 26 Danielle Zehrung             Boise State          5:46.00    5:52.14  
 27 Kimberly Macias              Eastern Wash         5:18.00    5:55.90  
 28 Cara Gillespie               Puget Sound          5:28.00    5:57.10  
 29 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na         5:58.00    6:01.63  
 30 Sam Hill                     Northwest Na         6:00.00    6:02.01  
 31 Meagan Swenson               Northwest Na         5:35.00    6:11.52  
 32 Danielle Beesley             Northwest Na         6:00.85    6:26.66  
 -- Brittany Williams            Eastern Wash         5:03.43        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: * 9:30.17  1/30/2010   Shayla Houlihan, Unattached               
    NCD1Auto: $ 9:13.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Abbott                Utah                 9:34.00    9:56.31  
  2 Andria Scheese               Concordia (O        10:20.37   10:11.10  
  3 Sami Andrews                 Concordia (O        10:28.00   10:24.71  
  4 Rebekah Winterton            Utah                10:20.21   10:26.43  
  5 Piper Delaney                Boise State         10:36.00   10:28.35  
  6 AuraLea Fain                 Utah                10:35.00   10:28.83  
  7 Lauren Moran                 Concordia (O        10:28.00   10:38.97  
  8 Erin McLaughlin              Boise State         10:24.00   10:39.48  
  9 Sarah Bisterfeldt            Boise State         10:32.00   10:43.49  
 10 Kristine Smith               College of I        10:29.00   10:45.22  
 11 Nikki Dotter                 Utah                10:55.11   10:49.94  
 12 Kaitlyn Stringfellow         Utah                11:08.14   10:49.95  
 13 Dayna VanArsdol              Southern Uta        10:50.94   10:52.20  
 14 Hilary Troutner              Utah                11:10.67   10:53.61  
 15 Alexis Laws                  Utah                11:10.86   11:07.67  
 16 Alyssa Boucher               Boise State         10:45.00   11:13.02  
 17 Ashley Rendahl               Northwest Na        11:05.85   11:21.55  
 18 Kindal Erickson              Southern Uta        10:55.21   11:22.37  
 19 Sarah Alvick                 Eastern Wash        11:24.17   11:29.36  
 20 Jessi Johnson                Eastern Wash        11:17.24   11:38.89  
 21 Danielle Raschko             Eastern Wash        11:27.46   11:45.97  
 22 Micaela Rasmussen            Eastern Wash        11:15.00   11:54.60  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Venue: *  7.78  1/18/2003   Tiffany Hogan, Unattached                   
    NCD1Auto: $  8.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angela Kaplar                Utah                    8.65       8.64q  4 
  2 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Uta            8.59       8.75q  5 
  3 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Uta            8.92       8.87q  2 
  4 Alexi Morton                 Boise State             8.92       8.97q  1 
  5 Brianna LeRoy                Utah                    9.02       9.03q  2 
  6 Eunice Makinde               Concordia (O            8.88       9.17q  3 
  7 Jana Colvin                  Weber State             8.97       9.19q  1 
  8 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State             9.34       9.36q  4 
  9 Kylie Frandsen               Southern Uta            9.27       9.38q  5 
 10 Shelby Sayer                 Southern Uta            9.48       9.39q  2 
 11 Mary Christensen             Southern Uta            9.57       9.42q  3 
 12 Amylyn Schmidt               Weber State             9.27       9.53q  5 
 13 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.20       9.54q  3 
 14 Jasmine Sibert               College of I            9.60       9.70q  4 
 15 Kathryn Barnitz              Eastern Wash            9.50       9.73q  1 
 16 Martha Sanford               Eastern Wash            9.80       9.74q  2 
 17 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na            9.25       9.75   4 
 18 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na            9.89       9.76   3 
 19 Shaquel Benson               Southern Uta            9.81       9.94   1 
 20 Ashley Bartlett              Weber State            10.03      10.07   5 
 21 Alexis Ramos                 Central Wash            9.87      10.10   2 
 22 Kristan Holding              Unattached             10.00      10.15   5 
 23 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na            9.78      10.19   3 
 24 Katharine Lotze              Central Wash            9.63      10.23   5 
 25 Amy Ciaccio                  Northwest Na           10.73      10.47   1 
 26 Stevee Alletag               College of I                      10.54   4 
 27 Siri Berg                    Central Wash           10.23      10.60   2 
 28 Tanisa Wilson                Westminster            10.20      11.21   3 
 29 Sasha Russell                Southern Uta            9.62      11.66   5 
 30 Suzie Vozarova               Utah                    9.85      11.80   1 
 -- Elise Jepsen                 Eastern Wash            9.56         FS   2 
 -- Melanie Davis                Central Wash           10.11         FS   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       Venue: *  7.78  1/18/2003   Tiffany Hogan, Unattached                   
    NCD1Auto: $  8.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Angela Kaplar                Utah                    8.64       8.58   1 
  2 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Uta            8.75       8.70   1 
  3 Jasmine Paicely              Southern Uta            8.87       8.85   1 
  4 Eunice Makinde               Concordia (O            9.17       9.04   1 
  5 Jana Colvin                  Weber State             9.19       9.14   1 
  6 Alexi Morton                 Boise State             8.97       9.15   1 
  7 Shelby Sayer                 Southern Uta            9.39       9.25   2 
  8 Brianna LeRoy                Utah                    9.03       9.29   1 
  9 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.54       9.35   2 
 10 Amylyn Schmidt               Weber State             9.53       9.53   2 
 11 Jasmine Sibert               College of I            9.70       9.54   2 
 12 Martha Sanford               Eastern Wash            9.74       9.58   2 
 13 Kathryn Barnitz              Eastern Wash            9.73       9.72   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       Venue: * 3:39.07  2/26/2005   Louisiana Tech U, Louisiana Tech          
                         D Appleberry, N Gilbert, K Cole, L Wilson         
    NCD1Auto: $ 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                  3:49.55    3:48.55   1 
     1) Jerica Wilson                   2) Amanda Alston                  
     3) Floreece Williams               4) Camille Lott                   
  2 Boise State  'A'                                  3:52.50    3:52.94   1 
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Mackenzie Flannigan            
     3) Emily Funkhouser                4) Emily Field                    
  3 Southern Utah  'A'                                3:50.63    3:53.30   1 
     1) Shaye Maurer                    2) Mary Christensen               
     3) Kylie Frandsen                  4) Christina Day                  
  4 Weber State  'B'                                  4:00.00    4:01.57   2 
     1) Audrey Adams                    2) Katherine Wishmeyer            
     3) Chantel Hall                    4) Jana Colvin                    
  5 Utah  'A'                                         3:50.45    4:02.35   1 
     1) Lauryn McKay                    2) Ashley Mosley                  
     3) Lucy Yates                      4) Alyssa Johnson                 
  6 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:55.24    4:02.54   1 
     1) Stephanie Shreiner              2) Kyra Gaines                    
     3) Martha Sanford                  4) Lauren Matthews                
  7 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           4:04.55    4:04.10   2 
     1) Melissa Grammer                 2) Natalie Evans                  
     3) Elisa Decker                    4) Christine Harwood              
  8 Southern Utah  'B'                                4:02.31    4:05.31   2 
     1) Jaclyn Alm                      2) Lizzy Butler                   
     3) Shelby Sayer                    4) Jasmine Paicely                
  9 Boise State  'B'                                  4:05.00    4:07.60   3 
     1) Tajanee Simmons                 2) Kate Jette                     
     3) Chrystal Moore                  4) Jamie Knapp                    
 10 Utah  'B'                                         3:57.00    4:08.82   2 
     1) Rosalie Griffin                 2) Amanda Mergaert                
     3) Stephanie Muelleck              4) Kayla McMurray                 
 11 Boise State  'C'                                  4:07.00    4:10.17   3 
     1) Kate Holman                     2) Brittnee Sanchez               
     3) Rici Morill                     4) Kailee Poetsch                 
 12 Southern Utah  'C'                                4:06.56    4:14.93   3 
     1) Kaylee Draper                   2) Sasha Russell                  
     3) Lindsay Terry                   4) Shaquel Benson                 
 13 Cotc  'A'                                         4:31.00    4:19.31   3 
     1) Brianna Rosen                   2) Krista Kroeger                 
     3) MaCaulay Wilson                 4) Ayla Rosen                     
 14 Puget Sound  'A'                                  4:08.17    4:19.38   3 
     1) Andrea Leiken                   2) Meg Gilbertson                 
     3) Brenda Seymour                  4) Alicia Burns                   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: * 1.90m  2/26/2005   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
    NCD1Auto: $ 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langley Iverson              Utah                   1.85m      1.75m  
  2 Jenny Brogdon                Club Northwe           1.78m      1.70m  
  3 Amylyn Schmidt               Weber State            1.59m      1.65m  
  4 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Uta           1.60m      1.60m  
  5 Panagiota Louka              Unattached -           1.63m     J1.60m  
  6 Taymussa Miller              Eastern Wash           1.62m     J1.60m  
  7 Ashley Bartlett              Weber State            1.57m     J1.60m  
  8 Kylie Cottle                 Weber State            1.52m     J1.60m  
  9 Shelby Napiontek             Central Wash           1.55m      1.55m  
 10 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na           1.55m     J1.55m  
 11 Chelsea Morley               Southern Uta           1.57m     J1.55m  
 12 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na           1.57m      1.50m  
 13 Maggie Rowe                  Puget Sound            1.60m     J1.50m  
 14 Jennifer Wamsley             Eastern Wash           1.57m     J1.50m  
 -- Liz Cobb                     Eastern Wash           1.53m         NH  
 -- Siri Berg                    Central Wash           1.50m         NH  
 -- Kari Hanson                  Puget Sound            1.50m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
       Venue: * 4.60m  1/25/2003   Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
    NCD1Auto: $ 4.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alycia Wagner                Cal St. Stan           3.65m      3.80m  
  2 Klaudia Rokossa              Utah                   3.70m     J3.80m  
  3 BreAnna Craig                Boise State            3.85m      3.65m  
  4 Gayle Greenough              Unattached             3.70m     J3.65m  
  5 Robin Taylor                 Eastern Wash           3.45m     J3.65m  
  6 Chelsea Barr                 Northwest Na           3.50m      3.50m  
  7 Rachel Jordan                Eastern Wash           3.45m     J3.50m  
  8 Chelsi Friese                Eastern Wash           3.95m     J3.50m  
  9 Kaitlin Davis                Central Wash           3.60m      3.35m  
 10 Chelsea Morley               Southern Uta           3.35m     J3.35m  
 11 Chloe Hall                   Eastern Wash           3.50m     J3.35m  
 12 Ashley Egger                 Northwest Na           3.06m      3.20m  
 13 Jamie Larsen                 Central Wash           3.20m     J3.20m  
 14 Kaycee Gillespie             Concordia (O           3.25m     J3.20m  
 15 Becca Clark                  Central Wash           3.60m     J3.20m  
 16 Lesli Kinkade                Southern Uta           3.05m      3.05m  
 17 Samantha Risa                Boise State            2.90m     J3.05m  
 18 Hannah Swigart               Central Wash           2.90m      2.92m  
 -- Amanda Konzal                Northwest Na           3.20m         NH  
 -- Theresa Waybright            Utah                   3.50m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: * 6.49m  1/26/2008   Erica McLain, Stanford                      
    NCD1Auto: $ 6.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Racquel Jones                Boise State            5.79m      5.79m  
  2 Erin Urbanoski               Wyoming                5.71m      5.78m  
  3 Alexi Morton                 Boise State            5.54m      5.55m  
  4 Brianna LeRoy                Utah                   5.60m      5.53m  
  5 Krystal Deyo                 Eastern Wash           6.00m      5.52m  
  6 Brianna Okoro                Eastern Wash           5.75m      5.36m  
  7 Latecia Howell               Unattached             5.33m      5.35m  
  8 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            5.53m      5.34m  
  9 Kylie Murakami               Southern Uta           5.23m      5.21m  
 10 Audrey Adams                 Weber State            5.25m      5.12m  
 11 Taymussa Miller              Eastern Wash           5.28m      5.08m  
 12 Kami Shupe                   Weber State            5.23m      5.02m  
 13 Taylor Hewett                Culdesac Hig           4.69m      4.98m  
 14 Suzie Vozarova               Utah                   4.74m      4.94m  
 15 Liz Cobb                     Eastern Wash           5.22m      4.89m  
 16 Annie Larlee                 Northwest Na           4.95m      4.87m  
 17 Kristan Holding              Unattached             5.15m      4.83m  
 17 Maycee Bekkedahl             Northwest Na           5.09m      4.83m  
 19 Ayla Rosen                   COTC                   5.00m      4.82m  
 20 Kathryn Barnitz              Eastern Wash           5.18m      4.79m  
 21 Alissa Klose                 Concordia (O           5.28m      4.68m  
 22 Alexis Ramos                 Central Wash           4.90m      4.63m  
 23 Kristin Sass                 Concordia (O           4.59m      4.59m  
 24 Becca Clark                  Central Wash           4.75m      4.56m  
 25 Siri Berg                    Central Wash           4.55m      4.50m  
 26 Tanisa Wilson                Westminster            4.26m      4.43m  
 27 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na           4.39m      4.32m  
 28 Taryn Willie                 Weber State            5.00m      4.25m  
 29 Shelby Napiontek             Central Wash           4.64m      4.17m  
 30 Hannah Swigart               Central Wash           4.60m      4.16m  
 31 Melanie Davis                Central Wash           4.60m      3.93m  
 32 Jasmyn Olshen                Westminster            4.00m      3.38m  
 -- Molly Reid                   Northwest Na           5.33m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: * 13.38m  2/7/2004    Nicole Toney, L S U                        
    NCD1Auto: $ 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katharine Lotze              Central Wash          11.82m     11.55m  
  2 Kylie Murakami               Southern Uta          11.17m     11.42m  
  3 Jasmyn Jewett                Northwest Na          11.29m     11.18m  
  4 Laura Vonarx                 Unat-Northwe          11.34m     10.77m  
  5 Molly Reid                   Northwest Na          11.03m     10.75m  
  6 Taryn Willie                 Weber State           10.17m     10.71m  
  7 Kristin Sass                 Concordia (O          11.16m     10.65m  
  8 Annie Larlee                 Northwest Na          10.83m     10.60m  
  9 Kami Shupe                   Weber State           10.53m     10.52m  
 10 Alissa Klose                 Concordia (O          11.43m     10.49m  
 11 Maycee Bekkedahl             Northwest Na          10.98m     10.18m  
 12 Latecia Howell               Unattached            10.82m     10.13m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
       Venue: * 18.19m  2/3/2006    Kristin Heaston, Nike                      
    NCD1Auto: $ 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Wash          15.20m     15.74m  
  2 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           13.77m     13.97m  
  3 Nikkie Rudder                Utah                  14.20m     13.91m  
  4 Candus Aiello                Utah                  13.55m     13.33m  
  5 Destanae Howerton-Davis      Utah                  13.34m     13.18m  
  6 Alanna Nulph                 Utah                  12.77m     13.13m  
  7 Mesa Middleton               Unattached -          11.98m     13.08m  
  8 Dottie Vea                   Weber State           12.11m     12.83m  
  9 Jeni Cunha                   Cal St. Stan          12.69m     11.82m  
 10 Janelle Beukers              Southern Uta          11.89m     11.69m  
 11 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvil         Northwest Na          12.50m     11.58m  
 12 Kassandra Reynolds           Weber State           10.82m     11.56m  
 13 Stephanie Jenkins            Weber State                      11.47m  
 14 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na          11.00m     10.62m  
 15 Lindsay John                 Utah                  10.86m     10.53m  
 16 Amber Madril                 Southern Uta          12.24m     10.25m  
 17 Hillary Stevens              Weber State            9.98m     10.03m  
 18 Melanie Davis                Central Wash           8.90m      8.93m  
 19 Ashley Bartlett              Weber State            9.39m      8.68m  
 20 Jasmyn Olshen                Westminster            8.90m      7.99m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
       Venue: * 21.21m  2/2/2007    Loree Smith, NYAC                          
    NCD1Auto: $ 21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           18.93m     18.69m  
  2 Alyssa Osai                  Boise State           16.73m     17.48m  
  3 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Wash          17.52m     17.08m  
  4 Anneli Stahl                 Utah                  18.01m     16.98m  
  5 Cynthia Sanchez              Utah                  17.74m     16.79m  
  6 Vania Tauvela                Eastern Wash          15.75m     16.63m  
  7 Nikkie Rudder                Utah                  16.15m     15.13m  
  8 Amber Madril                 Southern Uta          15.02m     15.09m  
  9 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          14.12m     14.18m  
  9 Destanae Howerton-Davis      Utah                  15.96m     14.18m  
 11 Jeni Cunha                   Cal St. Stan          13.72m     14.09m  
 12 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          11.95m     13.92m  
 13 Kady Stafford                Boise State           13.75m     13.88m  
 14 Kastin Frostl                Utah                  13.66m     13.54m  
 15 Dottie Vea                   Weber State           14.26m     13.28m  
 16 Janelle Beukers              Southern Uta          11.92m     12.95m  
 16 Hillary Stevens              Weber State           14.47m     12.95m  
 18 Jasmine Stray                Eastern Wash          12.47m     12.69m  
 19 Kassandra Reynolds           Weber State           14.05m     12.59m  
 20 Emilee Deishl                Eastern Wash          12.44m     12.41m  
 21 Stephanie Jenkins            Weber State                      12.40m  
 22 Amanda Pais                  Utah                  12.68m     12.29m  
 23 Richelle Stewart             Eastern Wash          11.00m     11.78m  
 24 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na          12.50m     10.88m  
 25 Haley Tank                   Eastern Wash          12.19m     10.68m  
 26 Danica Barnack               College of I                     10.55m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Venue: *  6.68  2/1/2003    Samie Parker, Oregon                        
    NCD1Auto: $  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Michener                 Unattached              6.87       6.92q  6 
  2 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             6.87       6.94q  2 
  3 Preston Myers                Southern Uta            6.96       7.07q  3 
  4 Chris Struckman              Weber State             7.02       7.08q  5 
  5 Matt White                   Weber State             6.98       7.09q  1 
  5 Ryan Avery                   Weber State             6.95       7.09q  4 
  7 Jameson Futter               Concordia (O            7.37       7.10q  2 
  8 Lenyn Leonce                 Wyoming                 7.04       7.12q  4 
  9 Edidiong Essien              Boise State             7.10       7.15q  7 
 10 Kurt Williams                Eastern Wash            6.98       7.18q  1 
 11 Kodai Kusano                 Southern Uta            7.16       7.21q  2 
 12 Sharif Khan                  Club Walker             7.35       7.24q  7 
 13 Zach Robinson                Eastern Wash            7.02       7.26q  3 
 14 Alex Flores                  Eastern Wash            7.26       7.27q  5 
 15 Ian McNaughton               Unattached              7.05       7.33q  2 
 16 andrew blaser                Unattached              7.26       7.34q  4 
 17 Trent Acree                  Unattached              7.40       7.35   3 
 18 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na            7.19       7.36   4 
 19 Zach Christensen             Unattached -            7.25       7.38   6 
 20 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na            7.37       7.39   6 
 21 Trevor Schwanz               Concordia (O            7.42       7.41   1 
 22 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na            7.25       7.42   1 
 23 Andre Moore                  Eastern Wash            7.35       7.45   7 
 24 Chris Andres                 Concordia (O            7.46       7.46   4 
 24 Keelynn Johnson              Unattached              7.33       7.46   6 
 26 Kylier Snook                 COTC                    7.19       7.47   3 
 27 Joe West                     Southern Uta            7.26       7.51   3 
 28 Eric Zwiefelhofer            Unat-Northwe            7.42       7.58   5 
 29 Tim Armstrong                Eastern Wash            7.44       7.59   3 
 30 Kiana Walker                 Club Walker             7.73       7.60   1 
 31 Eric Lopez                   Treasure Val            7.55       7.61   2 
 31 Joshua Lair                  Unattached              7.44       7.61   5 
 33 Chris Wilson                 Concordia (O            7.38       7.62   4 
 34 Danny Babb                   Treasure Val            7.58       7.63   4 
 35 Dimitri Dillard              COTC                    7.28       7.65   2 
 36 Brandon Roddewig             Central Wash            7.47       7.68   2 
 36 Daniel Clarke                Puget Sound             7.62       7.68   1 
 38 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na            7.60       7.72   5 
 39 Marty Martinez               Club Walker             7.75       7.75   5 
 40 Chris Morrison               Puget Sound                        7.80   4 
 41 Chris Pierce-Wright          Puget Sound             7.50       7.81   7 
 42 Kupono Park                  Puget Sound             7.50       7.93   7 
 43 Chance Cooley                Bronco Track            7.60       7.95   3 
 44 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na            8.08       8.15   3 
 -- Tyree Mills                  Southern Uta            7.22         FS   1 
 -- Sam Romney                   Treasure Val                         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: *  6.68  2/1/2003    Samie Parker, Oregon                        
    NCD1Auto: $  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Michener                 Unattached              6.92       6.82   1 
  2 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             6.94       6.90   1 
  3 Ryan Avery                   Weber State             7.09       6.98   1 
  4 Chris Struckman              Weber State             7.08       7.02   1 
  5 Matt White                   Weber State             7.09       7.05   1 
  6 Preston Myers                Southern Uta            7.07       7.06   1 
  7 Edidiong Essien              Boise State             7.15       7.08   2 
  8 Jameson Futter               Concordia (O            7.10       7.15   1 
  9 Kurt Williams                Eastern Wash            7.18       7.18   2 
 10 Alex Flores                  Eastern Wash            7.27       7.25   2 
 11 Sharif Khan                  Club Walker             7.24       7.26   2 
 12 Zach Robinson                Eastern Wash            7.26       7.27   2 
 13 Kodai Kusano                 Southern Uta            7.21       7.28   2 
 14 andrew blaser                Unattached              7.34       7.36   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: * 20.74  2/12/2005   Domenik Peterson, Arizona Stat              
    NCD1Auto: $ 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Capelle                 Boise State            21.95      21.79   2 
  2 Matt White                   Weber State            22.07      21.93   2 
  3 Mike Phillips                Weber State            21.74      22.10   1 
  4 Preston Myers                Southern Uta           22.25      22.16   3 
  5 Paul Robertson               Boise State            21.95      22.19   1 
  6 Branden Shimada              Weber State            22.13      22.43   3 
  7 Ryan Avery                   Weber State            22.05      22.45   2 
  8 Alex Flores                  Eastern Wash           22.50      22.46   4 
  9 Christian Barbiero           Weber State            22.11      22.52   2 
 10 Michael Okoro                Eastern Wash           22.45      22.54   3 
 11 Chris Struckman              Weber State            22.04      22.55   1 
 12 Jonevan DiSimone             Weber State            22.48      23.00   3 
 13 Taylor Ashton                Southern Uta           22.65      23.08   4 
 14 Trent Acree                  Unattached             23.40      23.14   8 
 15 Trevor Schwanz               Concordia (O           23.47      23.21   8 
 16 Dallin Tavoian               Southern Uta           22.61      23.22   4 
 17 Tim Armstrong                Eastern Wash           23.88      23.25  10 
 18 Edidiong Essien              Boise State            22.50      23.31   4 
 19 Zach Christensen             Unattached -           23.20      23.36   7 
 20 Ian McNaughton               Unattached             23.14      23.43   6 
 21 Collin Mower                 Weber State            23.49      23.49   8 
 22 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na           23.65      23.58   9 
 23 Erik Lee                     Unattached             24.50      23.60  11 
 24 Keelynn Johnson              Unattached             23.22      23.67   7 
 25 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na           23.71      23.71   9 
 26 Armon Blackwell              Eastern Wash           23.00      23.87   6 
 27 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na           22.90      23.91   5 
 28 Steven Warner                Eastern Wash           22.85      23.93   5 
 29 Daniel Clarke                Puget Sound            24.33      24.22  10 
 30 Dimitri Dillard              COTC                   24.25      24.36  10 
 31 Chris Andres                 Concordia (O           22.99      24.37   6 
 32 Chris Morrison               Puget Sound                       24.46  11 
 33 Joshua Lair                  Unattached             23.49      24.49   9 
 34 Marc Lannon                  Northwest Na           23.53      24.58   9 
 35 Michael Hass                 Puget Sound            23.69      24.63   9 
 36 Brandon Humble               Northwest Na           25.17      25.54  10 
 37 Chris Pierce-Wright          Puget Sound            24.49      25.72  11 
 38 Kupono Park                  Puget Sound            23.45      26.02   8 
 -- Joe West                     Southern Uta           22.86         DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Chance Cooley                Bronco Track           25.25         DQ  11  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Venue: * 46.18  2/11/2005   Kelly Willie, Louisiana St                  
    NCD1Auto: $ 46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Phillips                Weber State            48.24      48.47   1 
  2 Karrie Butler                Boise State            48.50      48.58   1 
  3 Jeff Daw                     Boise State            48.01      48.86   1 
  4 Brad Wall                    Eastern Wash           46.67      49.13   1 
  5 Branden Shimada              Weber State            48.51      49.26   2 
  6 Nick Olsson                  Eastern Wash           49.66      49.41   3 
  7 Andrew Curtis                Northwest Na           49.59      49.71   3 
  8 Cylor Morgan                 Weber State            49.72      49.83   4 
  9 Christian Barbiero           Weber State            50.70      49.87   6 
 10 Josh Peterson                Weber State            49.72      50.13   4 
 11 Tim Pettit                   Eastern Wash           49.91      50.26   5 
 12 Maurus Hope                  Northwest Na           49.25      50.37   2 
 13 Michael Okoro                Eastern Wash           49.04      50.43   2 
 14 Dallin Tavoian               Southern Uta           49.67      50.51   3 
 15 Collin Green                 Eastern Wash           49.84      50.54   4 
 16 Ben Heidegger                Northwest Na           50.68      50.77   6 
 17 Anthony Belcher              Boise State            49.85      50.78   4 
 18 Dan Hill                     Northwest Na           50.70      50.79   6 
 19 Kramer Green                 Eastern Wash           50.39      50.92   5 
 20 Jace Tensmeyer               Weber State            51.47      51.19   7 
 21 Collin Mower                 Weber State            51.00      51.53   7 
 22 Andre Washington             Concordia (O           50.80      51.71   6 
 23 Ian McNaughton               Unattached             50.77      52.15   6 
 24 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na           53.63      53.63   8 
 25 Sam Romney                   Treasure Val           53.31      53.84   8 
 26 Demetreus Bailey-Whiteha     Southern Uta           50.67      53.96   5 
 27 Mathias Nees                 Lewis-Clark            53.71      54.08   9 
 28 Danny Babb                   Treasure Val           53.63      54.14   8 
 29 Cam Anthony                  Bronco Track           51.00      55.41   7 
 30 Matt Heflin                  Puget Sound            58.42      56.04   9 
 31 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na           53.50      56.67   8 
 32 Brandon Humble               Northwest Na           55.56      56.92   9 
 33 Bobby Mueller                Bronco Track           53.00      57.23   8 
 34 Eric Lopez                   Treasure Val                      57.35   9 
 -- Taylor Ashton                Southern Uta           50.23         DQ   5  Lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: * 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice                          
    NCD1Auto: $ 1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Coyle                   Weber State          1:54.05    1:53.32  
  2 Josh Dalton                  Unattached           1:50.43    1:56.32  
  3 Matthew Moyer                Boise State          1:53.90    1:56.58  
  4 Nick Tatro                   Boise State          1:54.90    1:57.13  
  5 Matt Stark                   Northwest Na         1:54.23    1:57.40  
  6 Jef Marsicola                Westminster          2:02.00    1:58.47  
  7 Sean Saxton                  College of I         1:58.00    1:58.48  
  8 Travis McDonough             Southern Uta         1:58.59    1:58.49  
  9 Bryce Bergevin               Bronco Track         2:00.00    1:58.69  
 10 JT Mellgren                  Eastern Wash         1:55.60    1:58.71  
 11 Ethan Slight                 Boise State          1:54.80    1:59.62  
 12 Drake DaPonte                Eastern Wash         1:56.00    1:59.84  
 13 Spencer Meinburg             Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.33  
 14 Justin Webb                  Northwest Na         1:57.38    2:01.65  
 15 Benard Ngeno                 Northwest Na         1:57.00    2:01.97  
 16 Trevor Skidmore              Treasure Val         2:01.19    2:02.63  
 17 Jamin Coy                    Concordia (O         1:57.82    2:03.45  
 18 Sean Tyree                   Puget Sound          2:00.00    2:03.66  
 19 Bryan Soto                   Puget Sound          1:55.10    2:04.03  
 20 Peter Gilbert                Eastern Wash         1:55.92    2:04.67  
 21 Robby Brower                 Puget Sound          2:04.00    2:04.97  
 22 Caleb Reynolds               Northwest Na         2:05.00    2:05.27  
 23 Mathias Nees                 Lewis-Clark          2:09.67    2:06.86  
 24 Geoff Moore                  Unattached -         2:02.00    2:07.34  
 25 Ricardo Alvarado             Treasure Val                    2:08.13  
 26 Josh Merioles                Northwest Na         1:59.00    2:08.22  
 27 David Perales                Westminster          2:07.00    2:10.31  
 28 Riley Anheluk                COTC                 2:13.00    2:11.28  
 29 Charles Noble                Puget Sound          2:06.66    2:11.38  
 30 Trey Chenier                 Puget Sound          2:04.00    2:12.06  
 31 Ryan Rojeski                 Unattached           2:13.00    2:15.40  
 32 Chris McBride                COTC                 2:11.00    2:20.26  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       Venue: * 4:05.29  2/22/2003   Seth Hejny, Stanford                      
    NCD1Auto: $ 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew O'Donoghue McDonald     Boise State          4:16.20    4:20.02  
  2 Kevin Higgs                  Boise State          4:17.70    4:20.79  
  3 Cody Barton                  Eastern Wash         4:18.00    4:21.65  
  4 Austin Edwards               Boise State          4:16.90    4:26.74  
  5 Devin Antzcak                Southern Uta         4:28.00    4:27.84  
  6 Dominic Bolin                College of I         4:19.00    4:29.12  
  7 Nick Hampton                 College of I         4:19.00    4:29.38  
  8 Oliver Lange                 Westminster          4:40.00    4:32.62  
  9 Neil Easter                  Northwest Na         4:30.00    4:32.80  
 10 Allan Schroeder              Boise State          4:23.00    4:33.27  
 11 Nick Robbins                 Unattached -         4:17.00    4:33.54  
 12 Tyler Towner                 Bronco Track         4:43.67    4:39.98  
 13 Luke Hetrick                 Northwest Na         4:32.00    4:42.30  
 14 Ryan Rojeski                 Unattached           5:05.00    4:54.52  
 15 David Perales                Westminster          4:55.00    5:01.52  
 16 Cody Arlint                  COTC                 4:53.00    5:36.94  
 -- Brian Pierre                 Boise State          4:12.80        DNF  
 -- Michael Seven                Bronco Track         4:43.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Venue: * 8:11.14  2/14/2004   Forest Braden, Boise State                
    NCD1Auto: $ 7:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeff Howard                  Boise State          8:38.00    8:29.81  
  2 Clinton Rhoton               Southern Uta         8:40.00    8:42.08  
  3 Paul Sartin                  College of I         8:49.00    8:44.86  
  4 Bowe Ebding                  Eastern Wash         8:24.96    8:52.08  
  5 Kevin Robison                Southern Uta         8:42.00    8:54.10  
  6 Devin Antzcak                Southern Uta         8:51.00    8:56.30  
  7 Graham Cheever               Southern Uta         8:45.00    8:57.05  
  8 Andrew Hugill                College of I         8:56.29    8:58.10  
  9 Jesse Baggenstos             Northwest Na         8:55.00    9:02.96  
 10 Jason Hunt                   College of I         9:01.00    9:05.70  
 11 Graham Vaux                  Eastern Wash         8:47.43    9:06.48  
 12 Shinano Miyazawa             Southern Uta         9:05.00    9:07.79  
 13 Robby Lee                    Southern Uta         8:59.00    9:15.55  
 14 Nigel Sharp                  Southern Uta         8:40.00    9:15.90  
 15 Kyle Winward                 Southern Uta         9:10.00    9:19.04  
 16 Oliver Lange                 Westminster          9:15.00    9:22.70  
 17 Matt Rankin                  Northwest Na         9:18.00    9:23.95  
 18 Kiprotich Langat             College of I                    9:32.63  
 19 Jef Marsicola                Westminster          9:20.00    9:39.26  
 20 Kolton Williams              Treasure Val         9:48.13    9:46.17  
 21 Alex Shippy                  Unattached           9:36.78    9:49.79  
 22 Alex Crystal                 Northwest Na         9:59.00    9:54.57  
 23 Ray Miller                   Treasure Val                    9:56.94  
 24 kyle Vickery                 Treasure Val                   10:01.01  
 -- Brad Bogdan                  Unattached -         8:35.00        DNF  
 -- Cassidy Biggsby              Unattached -         9:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Venue: *  7.80  1/18/2003   Tim Bogdanof, CAL                           
    NCD1Auto: $  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rolando Trammel              Boise State             8.08       8.08q  2 
  2 Justin Malnes                Boise State             8.21       8.16q  1 
  3 Jonevan DiSimone             Weber State             8.07       8.21q  3 
  4 andrew blaser                Unattached              8.19       8.28q  1 
  5 Kodai Kusano                 Southern Uta            8.26       8.34q  2 
  6 Steven Warner                Eastern Wash            8.34       8.47q  3 
  7 Chris Wilson                 Concordia (O            8.36       8.57q  3 
  8 Armon Blackwell              Eastern Wash            8.37       8.67q  2 
  9 Andrew Venema                Central Wash            8.63       8.83q  1 
 10 Tim Dalene                   Southern Uta            8.71       8.85q  2 
 11 Tyree Mills                  Southern Uta            8.65       8.86q  2 
 12 Mike Staker                  Weber State             8.70       8.91q  3 
 13 Ryan Conan                   Southern Uta            8.68       9.00q  3 
 14 Brandon Roddewig             Central Wash            8.94       9.15q  1 
 15 Zach Blackham                Unattached              9.25       9.36q  2 
 16 Austin Basterrechea          College of I                       9.62q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       Venue: *  7.80  1/18/2003   Tim Bogdanof, CAL                           
    NCD1Auto: $  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolando Trammel              Boise State             8.08       8.07   1 
  2 Jonevan DiSimone             Weber State             8.21       8.13   1 
  3 Justin Malnes                Boise State             8.16       8.18   1 
  4 andrew blaser                Unattached              8.28       8.34   1 
  5 Steven Warner                Eastern Wash            8.47       8.40   1 
  5 Kodai Kusano                 Southern Uta            8.34       8.40   1 
  7 Armon Blackwell              Eastern Wash            8.67       8.72   1 
  8 Tim Dalene                   Southern Uta            8.85       8.75   2 
  9 Chris Wilson                 Concordia (O            8.57       8.78   1 
  9 Tyree Mills                  Southern Uta            8.86       8.78   2 
 11 Mike Staker                  Weber State             8.91       8.81   2 
 12 Ryan Conan                   Southern Uta            9.00       8.82   2 
 13 Andrew Venema                Central Wash            8.83       9.02   2 
 14 Zach Blackham                Unattached              9.36       9.26   2 
 15 Brandon Roddewig             Central Wash            9.15       9.28   2 
 16 Austin Basterrechea          College of I            9.62       9.79   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       Venue: * 3:06.52  2/12/2005   Louisiana State University, Louisiana St  
    NCD1Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                  3:13.00    3:14.98   1 
     1) Karrie Butler                   2) Jeff Daw                       
     3) Rolando Trammel                 4) Manoah Wesson                  
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:20.00    3:19.30   1 
     1) Nick Olsson                     2) Kramer Green                   
     3) Collin Green                    4) Brad Wall                      
  3 Weber State  'A'                                  3:18.73    3:20.78   1 
     1) Branden Shimada                 2) Matt White                     
     3) Cylor Morgan                    4) Mike Phillips                  
  4 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:21.40    3:21.17   2 
     1) Maurus Hope                     2) Dan Hill                       
     3) Andrew Curtis                   4) Ben Heidegger                  
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                3:17.56    3:22.53   1 
     1) Demetreus Bailey-Whitehair      2) Preston Myers                  
     3) Kodai Kusano                    4) Dallin Tavoian                 
  6 Weber State  'B'                                  3:20.00    3:29.96   2 
     1) Josh Peterson                   2) Christian Barbiero             
     3) Ben Poulson                     4) Andy Heaton                    
  7 Southern Utah  'C'                                3:26.23    3:31.38   3 
     1) Wade Nielson                    2) Travis McDonough               
     3) Brent Springall                 4) Tyree Mills                    
  8 Puget Sound  'A'                                  3:29.79    3:36.12   3 
     1) Trey Chenier                    2) Sean Tyree                     
     3) Michael Hass                    4) Bryan Soto                     
  9 Cotc  'A'                                         3:39.00    3:40.42   3 
     1) Chris McBride                   2) Riley Anheluk                  
     3) Kylier Snook                    4) Dimitri Dillard                
 -- Southern Utah  'B'                                3:23.15        DNF   2 
     1) Ryan Conan                      2) Jason Diamond                  
     3) Tim Dalene                      4) Taylor Ashton                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: * 2.34m  2/1/2003    Charles Clinger, Bronco TC                  
    NCD1Auto: $ 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                   Boise State            2.12m      2.14m  
  2 Mike Staker                  Weber State            2.00m      2.04m  
  3 Daney Nelson                 Southern Uta           2.11m     J2.04m  
  4 Zach Blackham                Unattached             2.00m      1.99m  
  5 Rolando Trammel              Boise State            1.95m     J1.99m  
  6 Tyler Skinner                Wyoming                2.09m     J1.99m  
  7 Branko Djuricic              Concordia (O           2.24m      1.89m  
  7 Brandon Roddewig             Central Wash           2.01m      1.89m  
  9 Ryker Morgan                 Weber State            1.90m     J1.89m  
 10 Austin Basterrechea          College of I                      1.84m  
 11 Justin Anderson              Weber State                      J1.84m  
 11 Alex Suponch                 Southern Uta           1.96m     J1.84m  
 13 Bryan Beaty                  Northwest Na           1.84m      1.79m  
 -- Andrew Venema                Central Wash           1.82m         NH  
 -- Wade Nielson                 Southern Uta           2.10m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
       Venue: * 5.71m  2/7/2004    Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    NCD1Auto: $ 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Cogdill                  Concordia (O           5.08m      4.85m  
  2 Zane Hunzeker                Southern Uta           4.70m      4.70m  
  3 KC Vaughn                    Concordia (O           4.72m      4.55m  
  4 Scott Hunter                 Central Wash           4.45m     J4.55m  
  5 Brent Springall              Southern Uta           4.30m      4.40m  
  6 Brandon Roddewig             Central Wash           4.60m     J4.40m  
  7 Tim Armstrong                Eastern Wash           4.31m      4.25m  
  8 Wade Nielson                 Southern Uta           4.15m      4.10m  
 -- Alex Dillon                  Southern Uta           4.25m         NH  
 -- Nick Collins                 Unattached             4.10m         NH  
 -- Nathan Balcirak              Boise State            4.25m         NH  
 -- Daniel Thompson              Boise State            4.85m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: * 7.84m  1/26/2008   Luis Rivera-Morales, Arizona                
    NCD1Auto: $ 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eetu Viitala                 Boise State            7.72m      7.68m  
  2 Kurt Felix                   Boise State            7.46m      7.37m  
  3 Stephen Michel               Wyoming                7.40m      7.28m  
  4 Jeremiah James               Wyoming                7.59m      7.17m  
  5 Lenyn Leonce                 Wyoming                7.48m      7.12m  
  6 Kyle Kopp                    Southern Uta           6.96m      7.00m  
  7 Kurt Williams                Eastern Wash           7.37m      6.99m  
  8 Jameson Futter               Concordia (O           6.70m      6.80m  
  9 Cylor Morgan                 Weber State            7.04m      6.74m  
 10 Daney Nelson                 Southern Uta           6.84m      6.50m  
 10 Andre Moore                  Eastern Wash           6.60m      6.50m  
 12 Nick Collins                 Unattached             6.80m      6.48m  
 13 andrew blaser                Unattached             6.79m      6.43m  
 14 Erik Lee                     Unattached             6.20m      6.36m  
 15 Joshua Butler                Boise State            6.80m      6.32m  
 16 Bryan Mack                   Central Wash           6.89m      6.30m  
 17 Kylier Snook                 COTC                   5.61m      6.28m  
 18 Brent Springall              Southern Uta           6.23m      6.26m  
 19 Stephen Wilson               Southern Uta           6.45m      6.19m  
 20 Manny Melo                   Central Wash           7.12m      6.14m  
 21 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na           6.42m      6.08m  
 22 Michael Hass                 Puget Sound            6.15m      6.02m  
 23 Alex Anderson                Southern Uta           6.40m      5.98m  
 24 Bryan Beaty                  Northwest Na           5.86m      5.83m  
 25 Alec DiMario                 Puget Sound            6.47m      5.76m  
 26 Brandon Roddewig             Central Wash           6.25m      5.64m  
 26 Andrew Venema                Central Wash           5.99m      5.64m  
 28 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na           5.91m      5.47m  
 29 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na           5.80m      5.34m  
 30 Sharif Khan                  Club Walker            6.15m      5.24m  
 31 Alex Suponch                 Southern Uta           6.50m      4.51m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
       Venue: * 16.63m  2/7/2004    Lejuan Simon, L S U                        
    NCD1Auto: $ 16.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah James               Wyoming               16.11m     15.58m  
  2 Joshua Butler                Boise State           15.60m     14.86m  
  3 Rolando Trammel              Boise State           14.45m     14.79m  
  4 Branko Djuricic              Concordia (O          15.38m     14.45m  
  5 Bryan Mack                   Central Wash          14.04m     14.44m  
  6 Alex Anderson                Southern Uta          14.14m     14.22m  
  7 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na          14.14m     13.85m  
  8 Kiana Walker                 Club Walker           12.75m     13.82m  
  9 Cylor Morgan                 Weber State           13.39m     13.63m  
 10 Kyle Kopp                    Southern Uta          13.75m     13.56m  
 -- Justin Malashin              Boise State           14.00m       FOUL  
 -- Nick Collins                 Unattached            13.83m       FOUL  
 -- Stephen Wilson               Southern Uta          12.86m       FOUL  
 -- Manny Melo                   Central Wash          13.91m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
       Venue: * 21.00m  2/29/2008   Russ Winger, Idaho                         
    NCD1Auto: $ 19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Sexton                 Boise State           16.87m     16.54m  
  2 Hector Perez                 Southern Uta          15.18m     15.77m  
  3 Marlyn Anderson              Eastern Wash          15.24m     15.51m  
  4 Anthony Lantz                Concordia (O          14.97m     15.48m  
  5 Zach Parry                   Weber State           15.97m     15.40m  
  6 Jon Buchanan                 Eastern Wash          15.40m     15.27m  
  7 Grant Miller                 Northwest Na          15.43m     15.26m  
  8 Jordan Fenters               Unat-Northwe          15.05m     15.24m  
  9 Ismael Osorio                Concordia (O          14.80m     14.89m  
 10 Cody Humphrey                Eastern Wash                     13.74m  
 11 Alex Nelson                  Boise State           14.00m     12.88m  
 11 Justin Watts                 Weber State           13.21m     12.88m  
 13 Diego Estrada                Northwest Na          13.00m     12.82m  
 13 Brent Springall              Southern Uta          13.56m     12.82m  
 15 Jesse Korb                   Northwest Na          13.00m     12.37m  
 16 Travis Sharp                 College of I                     12.08m  
 17 Reid White                   Northwest Na          12.80m     11.55m  
 18 Adam Riddle                  Concordia (O          14.20m     11.33m  
 19 Eric Zwiefelhofer            Unat-Northwe                     10.95m  
 20 Brett Burbee                 Concordia (O          13.16m     10.77m  
 21 Tim Armstrong                Eastern Wash          11.74m     10.75m  
 22 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na          10.04m     10.31m  
 23 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na          10.27m      9.89m  
 24 Brandon Roddewig             Central Wash           9.15m      9.81m  
 25 Scott Hunter                 Central Wash           8.59m      8.96m  
 -- Zack Lloyd                   Unattached            19.33m       FOUL  
 -- Derek Harrebomee             Weber State           15.65m       FOUL  
 -- Ethan Anderson               Weber State           15.00m       FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
       Venue: * 25.28m  2/4/2005    Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    NCD1Auto: $ 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Kraychir              Boise State           20.04m     20.19m  
  2 Alex Nelson                  Boise State           18.65m     18.59m  
  3 Zach Nielsen                 Eastern Wash          16.83m     17.48m  
  4 Derek Harrebomee             Weber State           16.37m     17.19m  
  5 Zach Parry                   Weber State           17.36m     17.10m  
  6 Grant Miller                 Northwest Na          17.27m     16.84m  
  7 Jon Buchanan                 Eastern Wash          15.08m     16.00m  
  8 Anthony Lantz                Concordia (O          16.20m     15.98m  
  9 Jordan Fenters               Unat-Northwe          15.75m     15.68m  
 10 Ethan Anderson               Weber State           14.97m     15.12m  
 11 Chase Sexton                 Boise State                      15.04m  
 12 Hector Perez                 Southern Uta          13.35m     13.82m  
 13 Elmer Williams               Northwest Na          12.95m     13.75m  
 14 Adam Riddle                  Concordia (O          14.84m     13.70m  
 15 Jesse Korb                   Northwest Na          13.96m     13.46m  
 16 Diego Estrada                Northwest Na          12.63m     13.29m  
 17 Cody Humphrey                Eastern Wash                     13.12m  
 18 Justin Watts                 Weber State           13.37m     12.62m  
 19 Phillipe Renaud              Southern Uta          13.45m     12.47m  
 20 Reid White                   Northwest Na          13.00m      9.96m  
 -- Brett Burbee                 Concordia (O          14.70m       FOUL  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine Olen             W Boise River                     5:29.0h  
  2 Paul Johnson               M Boise River          5:20.00    5:39.0h  
  3 John Murray                M Boise River          5:52.00    5:57.0h  
  4 Werner Hoeger              M Unattached           6:00.00    6:02.0h  
  5 Reid Harter                M Boise River          6:15.00    6:09.0h  
  6 Lois Allen                 W Boise River          6:36.00    6:12.0h