Redland Invitational - 3/16/2012                       

                               Finished Results                               

                            www.finishedresults.com                           

                                   

 

Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Combined

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Biola  'A'                                          9:30.60 

 

Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Fischetti, Nychele        Sr Biola                 11:13.37 

  2 Anchondo, Vanessa         So Redlands              13:49.38 

 

Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Horchler, Kevin           Fr Biola                  9:44.30 

  2 Daedler, Andrew           Fr Biola                  9:56.41 

  3 Ledesma, Danny            So Biola                 10:14.43 

  4 Fillmore, Alec               Unattached            10:36.41 

 

Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 LaVerne  'A'                                          49.36 

  2 Redlands  'A'                                         49.69 

  3 Biola  'A'                                            49.74 

  4 Biola  'B'                                            52.58 

 

Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Unattached  'A'                                       41.91 

  2 LaVerne  'A'                                          42.01 

  3 Redlands  'A'                                         42.95 

  4 Chaffey College  'A'                                  43.58 

  5 Biola  'A'                                            44.52 

  6 LaVerne  'B'                                          45.06 

 

Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bowman, Carissa           Sr Biola                  4:59.12 

  2 Janzen, Chelsea           So Biola                  5:00.57 

  3 Bradbury, Molly           Fr Puget Sound            5:08.11 

  4 Barrese, Katie               LaVerne                5:27.51 

  5 Saldivar, Olga               LaVerne                5:32.90 

  6 Rose, Sydney                 LaVerne                5:34.76 

  7 Reed, Samantha               LaVerne                5:46.68 

 

Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bolt, Chris               Fr Redlands               4:15.03 

  2 Gutierrez, Cristobal         LaVerne                4:16.74 

  3 Fernandez, Alberto        Fr Chaffey                4:19.08 

  4 Edmonson, Andy            So Biola                  4:20.77 

  5 Acosta, Alberto              LaVerne                4:21.83 

  6 Sustayta, Matthew            LaVerne                4:22.17 

  7 Ashimine, Scott              LaVerne                4:22.57 

  8 Jackson, Lane                LaVerne                4:22.69 

  9 Earlywine, Jayden            LaVerne                4:24.99 

 10 Terry, Andrew             Fr Chaffey                4:25.43 

 11 Breslow, Ted                 LaVerne                4:26.88 

 12 Tapia, Armando               LaVerne                4:27.14 

 13 Noble-Goodman, Kieran     Fr Redlands               4:31.18 

 14 Suarez, Roberto              LaVerne                4:39.54 

 15 Anderson, Anthony         Fr Chaffey                4:40.43 

 16 Garcia, Luis              Fr Redlands               4:40.86 

 17 Ortega, Alan              Fr Chaffey                4:48.53 

 18 Yuen, Michael             So Redlands               5:00.18 

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Anderson, Maggie          Fr Biola                    15.98   3.7

  2 Beatriz, Delgadillo       So Biola                    16.14   3.7

  3 Ball, Stephanie              LaVerne                  16.15   3.7

  4 Lively, Ashley            Jr Redlands                 16.37   3.7

  5 Sawyer, Amanda            So Redlands                 17.31   3.7

  6 Marquez, Gabriela            LaVerne                  18.68   3.7

 

Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Anderson, Mike               LaVerne                  15.33   2.5  1

  2 Miller, Dominyck          Fr Chaffey                  15.37   2.5  1

  3 Stubblefield, Randall     Fr Chaffey                  15.65   2.5  1

  4 Opena, Marc               So Biola                    15.77   2.5  1

  5 Clark, Cameron            Sr Redlands                 16.21   2.5  1

  6 Wood, Trever                 LaVerne                  16.44   3.0  2

  7 Lee, Garrett                 LaVerne                  16.72   3.0  2

  8 Hunt, Josh                Fr Biola                    16.77   2.5  1

  9 Dunbar, Christian         Fr Biola                    18.29   3.0  2

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Forsi, Brooke             Sr Biola                    59.47   1

  2 Lemphers, Tayllor         Fr Biola                  1:00.35   1

  3 Gilbertson, Meg           So Puget Sound            1:00.45   1

  4 Lakey, Lauren             Fr Chaffey                1:00.77   1

  5 Edwards, Bria             Fr Chaffey                1:01.22   1

  6 Houtsma, Jolene           Fr Biola                  1:02.50   2

  7 Blalock, Alexandra        Fr Redlands               1:02.72   1

  8 Spencer, Tanesha             LaVerne                1:04.04   2

  9 Vaughn, Sarah             Fr Biola                  1:04.46   2

 10 Borges, Julia                LaVerne                1:07.42   2

 11 Magallanes, Bernadette    Sr Redlands               1:07.90   2

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Fortugno, Marcus             LaVerne                  47.90   1

  2 Alade-Chester, Oluwajimi  So Chaffey                  50.13   1

  3 Aeschliman, Gabe          Fr Biola                    50.34   1

  4 Wallengren, Daniel        Jr Redlands                 50.36   1

  5 Fant, Bakari              Fr Chaffey                  50.52   1

  6 Rancharan, Jacob          Fr Biola                    52.57   2

  7 Morgan, Antwain           Fr Redlands                 52.97   2

  8 Lopez, Dominic            Fr Redlands                 53.65   2

  9 Detweiler, Todd           Fr Puget Sound              54.16   2

 10 Perez, Abraham               LaVerne                  54.51   2

 11 Pixler, Joel              Fr Biola                    55.93   2

 12 Thorton, Aaron            Fr Chaffey                  56.48   2

 

Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Reed, Alexis              Fr Chaffey                  12.14   1.7  1

  2 Bush, Ashley              So Biola                    12.54   1.7  1

  3 Crutchfield, Nicole          LaVerne                  12.57   1.7  1

  4 Sivaji, Vainayaki         Jr Redlands                 12.60   1.7  1

  5 Williams, Ebony              LaVerne                  12.87   1.7  1

  6 Edwards, Britiney         Fr Chaffey                  13.25   1.7  1

  7 Pumputis, Amy             Fr Redlands                 13.27   1.7  1

  8 Minderhout, Hannah        So Redlands                 13.33   1.7  1

  9 Dwight, Megan             So Biola                    13.49   1.6  2

 10 Donovan, Christina        Jr Redlands                 13.63   1.6  2

 11 Sawyer, Amanda            So Redlands                 14.23   1.6  2

 12 Kozlyuk, Natalia          Sr Redlands                 14.37   1.6  2

 13 Ball, Stephanie              LaVerne                  14.85   1.7  1

 14 Morris, Timara            Fr Chaffey                  15.07   1.6  2

 15 Harsen, Jessie               LaVerne                  15.14   1.6  2

 16 Guerra, Andrea               LaVerne                  15.18   1.6  2

 

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Grimes, Mickey               Academy of Speed         10.40   1.2  1

  2 McKissick, Shane          Fr Chaffey                  10.88   1.2  1

  3 Dees, Damon                  Unattached               10.90   1.2  1

  4 Nakaoka, Richard          Sr Redlands                 10.98   1.2  1

  5 Browning, Taylor          Fr Redlands                 11.02   1.2  1

  6 Watkins, Chancise            LaVerne                  11.19   1.5  4

  7 Williams, Eugene             Ignite                   11.26   1.2  1

  8 Del Rio, Ray                 LaVerne                  11.32   0.8  2

  9 Meuser, Matthew           Sr Redlands                 11.41   0.8  2

 10 Lira, Boby                Fr Chaffey                  11.45   0.8  2

 11 Anigbogu, Emeka           Fr Redlands                 11.45   1.5  4

 12 Narvarez, David              Unattached               11.63   1.5  4

 12 de Vera, Derek            So Redlands                 11.63   0.8  2

 14 Dowdy, Daniel                Unattached               11.64   1.2  1

 15 Anderson, Mike               LaVerne                  11.67   1.5  4

 16 Centi, Darren             Fr Redlands                 11.68   1.5  4

 17 Martin, Jermey            Fr Chaffey                  11.69   0.8  2

 18 Biggers, Matt                LaVerne                  11.69   0.8  2

 19 Vialpando, Phil              LaVerne                  11.76   0.8  2

 20 Keenan, Matt              Fr Redlands                 11.76   1.2  3

 21 Johnson, Jamar               LaVerne                  11.79   1.2  3

 22 Wood, Trever                 LaVerne                  11.80   1.2  3

 23 Martinez, Miguel             LaVerne                  11.93   1.2  3

 24 Garrett, Daniel              Unattached               12.24   0.8  2

 25 Kass, Taylor              Fr Redlands                 12.27   1.5  4

 26 Heflin, Matt              Sr Puget Sound              12.43   1.5  4

 

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Canales, Emily            Sr Redlands               2:20.49 

  2 Siccara, Allie               Biola                  2:20.85 

  3 Burns, Alicia             So Puget Sound            2:22.67 

  4 Brumund, Brooklin         Jr Biola                  2:25.80 

  5 Smith, Madison            Jr Redlands               2:29.34 

  6 Kenney, Clarissa          Sr Biola                  2:30.34 

  7 Aguilera, Ellie           So Redlands               2:34.76 

  8 Sato, Shelby                 LaVerne                2:36.35 

  9 Saldivar, Olga               LaVerne                2:43.99 

 10 Rose, Sydney                 LaVerne                2:45.98 

 11 Reed, Samantha               LaVerne                2:48.50 

 12 Ahumada, Mana                Chaffey                2:49.89 

 13 Compos, Vanessa              Chaffey                2:51.50 

 14 Barrese, Katie               LaVerne                2:51.69 

 15 Reynoso, Andrea              Chaffey                2:53.67 

 16 Pierce, Amanda            Fr Redlands               2:55.82 

 17 McCawley, Brooke          Sr Redlands               3:03.43 

 

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ashby, Duncan             Sr Redlands               1:57.09 

  2 Marshall, Thomas          Jr Redlands               1:58.04 

  3 Snowden, Robert           Sr Puget Sound            1:58.87 

  4 Harrison, Derik           So Redlands               2:02.19 

  5 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound            2:04.03 

  6 Gutierrez, Cristobal         LaVerne                2:04.29 

  7 Mcfaul, Brady             Fr Redlands               2:04.60 

  8 Fernandez, Alberto        Fr Chaffey                2:05.94 

  9 Ashimine, Scott              LaVerne                2:07.86 

 10 Jackson, Lane                LaVerne                2:08.25 

 11 Earlywine, Jayden            LaVerne                2:09.15 

 12 Terry, Andrew             Fr Chaffey                2:09.52 

 13 Acosta, Alberto              LaVerne                2:10.30 

 14 Suarez, Roberto              LaVerne                2:12.90 

 15 Kwong, Raymond               LaVerne                2:13.01 

 16 Breslow, Ted                 LaVerne                2:14.12 

 17 Tapia, Armando               LaVerne                2:15.44 

 18 Anderson, Anthony         Fr Chaffey                2:15.70 

 19 Sustayta, Matthew            LaVerne                2:17.65 

 20 Ortega, Alan              Fr Chaffey                2:17.75 

 

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Pumputis, Amy             Fr Redlands               1:10.48 

  2 Harper, Karina            Fr Puget Sound            1:10.53 

 

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clark, Cameron            Sr Redlands                 56.04   1

  2 Usher, Darron             So Redlands                 56.95   1

  3 Dowdy, Daniel                Unattached               57.90   1

  4 Narvarez, David              Unattached               58.65   1

  5 Gonzales, Vincent            LaVerne                  59.60   1

  6 Lee, Garrett                 LaVerne                1:03.25   1

  7 Miller, Dominyck          Fr Chaffey                1:03.38   2

  8 Garrett, Daniel              Unattached             1:04.67   1

  9 Pixler, Joel              Fr Biola                  1:05.05   2

 10 Dunbar, Christian         Fr Biola                  1:05.10   2

 11 Rancharan, Jacob          Fr Biola                  1:06.74   2

 12 Hunt, Josh                Fr Biola                  1:12.65   2

 

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Sivaji, Vainayaki         Jr Redlands                 25.48   1.5  1

  2 Bush, Ashley              So Biola                    25.82   1.5  1

  3 Williams, Maritza            LaVerne                  26.59   1.6  2

  4 Lemphers, Tayllor         Fr Biola                    26.75   1.5  1

  4 Edwards, Bria             Fr Chaffey                  26.75   1.5  1

  6 Lakey, Lauren             Fr Chaffey                  26.81   1.5  1

  7 Tucker, Samantha             LaVerne                  26.91   1.5  1

  8 Williams, Ebony              LaVerne                  27.03   1.6  2

  9 Spencer, Tanesha             LaVerne                  27.54   1.4  3

 10 Minderhout, Hannah        So Redlands                 27.64   1.6  2

 11 Crutchfield, Nicole          LaVerne                  27.77   1.6  2

 12 Vaughn, Sarah             Fr Biola                    27.84   1.6  2

 13 Houtsma, Jolene           Fr Biola                    28.25   1.6  2

 14 Kraiss, Kendall              LaVerne                  29.04   1.4  3

 15 Magallanes, Bernadette    Sr Redlands                 29.45   1.4  3

 16 Amabile, Vianna           Fr Redlands                 29.73   1.4  3

 17 Borges, Julia                LaVerne                  29.85   1.4  3

 18 Kozlyuk, Natalia          Sr Redlands                 29.89   1.4  3

 19 Harsen, Jessie               LaVerne                  30.95   1.6  2

 20 Lopez, Jean                  LaVerne                  31.66   1.6  2

 21 Guerra, Andrea               LaVerne                  31.95   1.4  3

 

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Browning, Taylor          Fr Redlands                 22.12   1.3  1

  2 Watkins, Chancise            LaVerne                  22.27   0.4  3

  3 Wallengren, Daniel        Jr Redlands                 22.57   1.0  2

  4 Nakaoka, Richard          Sr Redlands                 22.76   1.0  2

  5 Lira, Boby                Fr Chaffey                  22.81   1.3  1

  6 Aeschliman, Gabe          Fr Biola                    22.91   1.3  1

  7 Centi, Darren             Fr Redlands                 23.14   1.3  1

  8 Meuser, Matthew           Sr Redlands                 23.18   1.3  1

  9 de Vera, Derek            So Redlands                 23.31   1.0  2

 10 Martin, Jermey            Fr Chaffey                  23.34   1.0  2

 11 Keenan, Matt              Fr Redlands                 24.08   0.4  3

 12 Biggers, Matt                LaVerne                  24.30   1.0  2

 13 Wood, Trever                 LaVerne                  24.44   0.4  3

 14 Vialpando, Phil              LaVerne                  24.52   1.0  2

 15 Johnson, Jamar               LaVerne                  24.65   0.4  3

 16 Kass, Taylor              Fr Redlands                 24.78   0.4  3

 17 Pearson, Jaelen           Fr Chaffey                  24.82   1.0  2

 18 Heflin, Matt              Sr Puget Sound              25.31   0.4  3

 19 Martinez, Miguel             LaVerne                  25.41   1.0  2

 

Event 21  Women 10000 Meter Run Combined

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kerner, Jane              Sr Biola                 37:17.65 

  2 Bonilla, Rosalva             Unattached            40:04.61 

  3 Delgado, Kassandra        Fr Redlands              45:09.70 

 

Event 22  Men 10000 Meter Run Combined

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Harabedian, Joseph        Jr Biola                 34:40.63 

  2 Fillmore, Alec               Unattached            37:17.63 

  3 Edmonson, Andy            So Biola                 38:29.01 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Redlands  'A'                                       4:02.06 

  2 Biola  'A'                                          4:02.51 

  3 Biola  'B'                                          4:14.42 

  4 LaVerne  'A'                                        4:16.41 

  5 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:18.52 

  6 Redlands  'B'                                       4:31.28 

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:22.88 

  2 Chaffey College  'A'                                3:26.18 

  3 Biola  'A'                                          3:31.37 

  4 Redlands  'B'                                       3:32.01 

  5 LaVerne  'A'                                        3:33.34 

  6 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:33.69 

  7 Biola  'B'                                          3:41.87 

  8 LaVerne  'B'                                        3:45.86 

  9 LaVerne  'C'                                        3:47.72 

 10 Redlands  'C'                                       3:49.99 

 

Event 25  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Blalock, Alexandra        Fr Redlands                 1.55m    5-01.00

  2 Smith, Maddie             Fr Redlands                 1.50m    4-11.00

  3 Delgadillo, Beatrize         Biola                    1.45m    4-09.00

  4 Gutierrez, Krystal           LaVerne                 J1.45m    4-09.00

  5 Vaughn, Sarah             Fr Biola                    1.40m    4-07.00

  6 Anderson, Maggie          Fr Biola                    1.30m    4-03.25

 

Event 26  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Usher, Darron             So Redlands                 1.83m    6-00.00

  1 Hazard, Ellis             Fr Redlands                 1.83m    6-00.00

  3 Rehder, Matt                 LaVerne                  1.73m    5-08.00

  4 Dunbar, Christian         Fr Biola                    1.63m    5-04.25

  5 Opena, Marc               So Biola                    1.58m    5-02.25

  5 Hunt, Josh                Fr Biola                    1.58m    5-02.25

 

Event 27  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Yeager, Katy                 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75

  2 McCahon, Taylor           So Biola                   J3.35m   10-11.75

  3 Lively, Ashley            Jr Redlands                 3.05m   10-00.00

  3 Donovan, Christina        Jr Redlands                 3.05m   10-00.00

  3 ten Hope, Merritt         Fr Redlands                 3.05m   10-00.00

  6 Jenkins, Diana               Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25

  7 Camarena, Yesenia            LaVerne                  2.45m    8-00.50

 -- Wendt, Alyssa             Fr Redlands                    NH           

 -- Bernard, Taylor              LaVerne                     NH           

 

Event 28  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Artmann, Bryan            Jr Redlands                 4.85m   15-11.00

  2 Manke, Jared                 Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00

  2 Bode, Chris               So Redlands                 4.70m   15-05.00

  2 Caulkins, Alex               Biola                    4.70m   15-05.00

  5 Mancini, Brandon             Biola                    4.10m   13-05.25

  5 Colbath, Cory             Jr Redlands                 4.10m   13-05.25

  7 Hazard, Ellis             Fr Redlands                 3.20m   10-06.00

  8 Volpl, Marc                  Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00

 -- Kneppers, Tomas           Fr Redlands                    NH           

 

Event 29  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 McClure, Tyne                LaVerne                  5.16m   2.1  16-11.25

  2 Sreward, Breanna          Fr Chaffey                  5.08m   0.4  16-08.00

  2 Dwight, Megan             So Biola                    5.08m   2.4  16-08.00

  4 Delgadillo, Beatrize         Biola                    4.84m   1.6  15-10.50

  5 Tritz, Lauren             Fr Redlands                 4.72m   2.2  15-06.00

  6 Gutierrez, Krystal           LaVerne                  4.69m   1.7  15-04.75

  7 Anderson, Maggie          Fr Biola                    4.50m   2.3  14-09.25

  8 Amabile, Vianna           Fr Redlands                 4.46m   2.1  14-07.75

  9 Lopez, Jean                  LaVerne                  3.43m   2.5  11-03.00

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Dees, Damon                  Unattached               7.26m   1.6  23-10.00

  2 Turner, Paul                 LaVerne                  7.21m   1.9  23-08.00

  3 Millon, Jabre                LaVerne                  6.63m   1.7  21-09.00

  4 Anigbogu, Emeka           Fr Redlands                 6.57m   2.0  21-06.75

  5 Usher, Darron             So Redlands                 6.44m   1.5  21-01.50

  6 Toribio, Alberto          Fr Chaffey                  6.20m   NWI  20-04.25

  7 Martinez, Miguel             LaVerne                  6.10m   2.5  20-00.25

  8 Townsend, Xavier             Chaffey                  6.00m   2.2  19-08.25

  9 Dellhime, Spencer         Jr Redlands                 5.82m   2.2  19-01.25

 10 Hunt, Josh                Fr Biola                    5.75m   1.1  18-10.50

 11 Opena, Marc               So Biola                    5.63m   2.4  18-05.75

 12 Johnson, Jamar               LaVerne                  5.18m   1.5  17-00.00

 13 Kwong, Raymond               LaVerne                  4.95m   2.1  16-03.00

 14 Tardiff, Chris               LaVerne                  4.68m   1.0  15-04.25

 -- Gresham, Jamar            Fr Chaffey                   FOUL                

 

Event 31  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Steward, B                   Chaffey                 10.66m  +0.0  34-11.75

  2 McClure, Tyne                LaVerne                 10.54m   0.6  34-07.00

  3 Dwight, Megan             So Biola                   10.01m   1.7  32-10.25

  4 Gutierrez, Krystal           LaVerne                  9.60m   1.3  31-06.00

  5 Marquez, Gabriela            LaVerne                  9.52m   0.8  31-03.00

 -- Amabile, Vianna           Fr Redlands                  FOUL                

 -- Tritz, Lauren             Fr Redlands                  FOUL                

 

Event 32  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Townsend, Xavier             Chaffey                 14.11m   1.2  46-03.50

  2 Millon, Jabre                LaVerne                 13.52m   1.0  44-04.25

  3 Toribio, Alberto          Fr Chaffey                 12.45m   1.7  40-10.25

  4 Dellhime, Spencer         Jr Redlands                12.35m   1.6  40-06.25

 

Event 33  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Cervantes, Jorge          So Redlands                43.61m     143-01

  2 Anzar, Ricardo            Sr Redlands                41.70m     136-10

  3 Smith, Sean                  Unattached              38.74m     127-01

  4 Brousard, Kevin              LaVerne                 36.32m     119-02

  5 Denerson, Marcus             LaVerne                 35.45m     116-04

  6 Brewster, Brady              Biola                   34.68m     113-09

  7 Alexandres, Nicholas      Jr Redlands                34.42m     112-11

  8 MacKay, Andrew               LaVerne                 33.48m     109-10

  9 Houtzer, Kyle             So Redlands                32.56m     106-10

 10 Reed, Taylor                 LaVerne                 32.20m     105-08

 11 Lopez, Mark                  LaVerne                 30.33m      99-06

 12 Jaime, Jeff               Sr Fresno Pacif            28.88m      94-09

 13 Wasemiller, Andrew        Fr Fresno Pacif            25.32m      83-01

 -- Abernathy, Lant           Fr Redlands                    ND           

 

Event 34  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Korina          Sr Fresno Pacif            37.85m     124-02

  2 Akauola, Losa                LaVerne                 36.09m     118-05

  3 Fatai, Teresa                LaVerne                 30.86m     101-03

  4 Fredenburg, Whitney          Biola                   29.19m      95-09

  5 White, Kim                   LaVerne                 28.85m      94-08

  6 Coughlin, Christiana         LaVerne                 28.39m      93-02

  7 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina    So Redlands                26.10m      85-07

  8 Hernandez, Arlene         Fr Chaffey                 26.02m      85-04

  9 Amabile, Vianna           Fr Redlands                23.87m      78-04

 10 Fakalata, Victoria        So Redlands                22.86m      75-00

 11 ten Hope, Merritt         Fr Redlands                20.30m      66-07

 12 Catherine, Michaelis      Sr Fresno Pacif            20.08m      65-10

 13 Wendt, Alyssa             Fr Redlands                19.77m      64-10

 

Event 35  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Brousard, Kevin              LaVerne                 13.32m   43-08.50

  2 Jaime, Jeff               Sr Fresno Pacif            13.06m   42-10.25

  3 Moreno, Alfonso              LaVerne                 12.61m   41-04.50

  4 Anzar, Ricardo            Sr Redlands                12.57m   41-03.00

  5 Smith, Sean                  Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25

  6 Abernathy, Lant           Fr Redlands                12.24m   40-02.00

  7 Medeiros, Kaiea              LaVerne                 11.23m   36-10.25

  8 MacKay, Andrew               LaVerne                 11.04m   36-02.75

  9 Brewster, Brady              Biola                   10.99m   36-00.75

 10 Ellis-Hernandez, Kaelan   Fr Redlands                 9.94m   32-07.50

 11 Lopez, Mark                  LaVerne                  9.89m   32-05.50

 12 Reed, Taylor                 LaVerne                  9.06m   29-08.75

 13 Wasemiller, Andrew        Fr Fresno Pacif             6.93m   22-09.00

 

Event 36  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Akauola, Losa                LaVerne                 12.56m   41-02.50

  2 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina    So Redlands                11.22m   36-09.75

  3 Fredenburg, Whitney          Biola                   10.47m   34-04.25

  4 Gonzalez, Korina          Sr Fresno Pacif             9.92m   32-06.50

  5 Fakalata, Victoria        So Redlands                 9.76m   32-00.25

  6 Hernandez, Arlene         Fr Chaffey                  9.62m   31-06.75

  7 Fatai, Teresa                LaVerne                  9.47m   31-01.00

  8 Catherine, Michaelis      Sr Fresno Pacif             8.77m   28-09.25

  9 Beatriz, Delgadillo       So Biola                    8.04m   26-04.50

 10 White, Kim                   LaVerne                  7.36m   24-01.75

 11 Anderson, Maggie          Fr Biola                    6.79m   22-03.50

 

Event 37  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Jaime, Jeff               Sr Fresno Pacif            49.41m     162-01

  2 Anzar, Ricardo            Sr Redlands                41.72m     136-10

  3 McDougal, Max             Jr Fresno Pacif            41.63m     136-07

  4 Greenville, Gilbert          Unattached              40.32m     132-03

  5 Cervantes, Jorge          So Redlands                34.88m     114-05

  6 Reed, Taylor                 LaVerne                 34.87m     114-05

  7 Moreno, Alfonso              LaVerne                 33.90m     111-03

  8 Wasemiller, Andrew        Fr Fresno Pacif            27.49m      90-02

 

Event 38  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Akauola, Losa                LaVerne                 42.79m     140-05

  2 Gonzalez, Korina          Sr Fresno Pacif            41.82m     137-02

  3 McDonald, Kelsey          Sr Redlands                37.11m     121-09

  4 Altamira, Jazzmin         So Redlands                35.17m     115-05

  5 Catherine, Michaelis      Sr Fresno Pacif            35.11m     115-02

  6 Fatai, Teresa                LaVerne                 32.93m     108-00

  7 Coughlin, Christiana         LaVerne                 29.89m      98-01

  8 White, Kim                   LaVerne                 28.27m      92-09

  9 Kozlyuk, Natalia          Sr Redlands                26.42m      86-08

 

Event 39  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Brown, Damani                Chaffey                 59.22m     194-03

  2 Bode, Chris               So Redlands                56.51m     185-05

  3 Stacy, Peter                 Biola                   53.63m     175-11

  4 Denerson, Marcus             LaVerne                 52.09m     170-11

  5 Morgan, Patrick           Sr Redlands                51.97m     170-06

  6 Gonzales, Vincent            LaVerne                 46.05m     151-01

  7 Booth, Brock                 LaVerne                 45.84m     150-05

  8 Alexandres, Nicholas      Jr Redlands                45.01m     147-08

  9 Toribio, Alberto          Fr Chaffey                 39.94m     131-00

 10 Perez, Abraham               LaVerne                 38.20m     125-04

 11 MacKay, Andrew               LaVerne                 36.92m     121-01

 12 Houtzer, Kyle             So Redlands                35.76m     117-04

 13 Abernathy, Lant           Fr Redlands                30.67m     100-07

 

Event 40  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kraiss, Kendall              LaVerne                 34.10m     111-10

  2 Coughlin, Christiana         LaVerne                 30.99m     101-08

  3 Smith, Maddie             Fr Redlands                29.22m      95-10

  4 Beatriz, Delgadillo       So Biola                   28.04m      92-00

  5 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina    So Redlands                27.16m      89-01

  6 Wendt, Alyssa             Fr Redlands                19.69m      64-07

  7 Anderson, Maggie          Fr Biola                   10.86m      35-07

 -- McDonald, Kelsey          Sr Redlands                    ND