Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2013 06:25 AM
                St. Martin's Last Chance Meet 2013 - 5/12/2013                 
                      St. Martin's University, Lacey, WA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Petersen, Lisa            SO Green River            14.65      15.11  -1.4  10   
  2 Arn, Charity              SO George Fox             15.15      15.58  -1.4   8   
  3 Ulrey, Sarah              SR ClubNW                 14.53      15.67  -1.4   6   
  4 Green, Maria              FR George Fox             16.24      15.80  -1.4   5   
  5 Echols, Whitney           FR Unattached             15.18      15.84  -1.4   4   
  6 Dyk, Katie                SO George Fox             16.30      16.28  -1.4   3   
  7 Stam, Beth                SR George Fox             16.10      16.33  -1.4   2   
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Delaney, Stephan          NA Unat-Carroll           15.02      15.45   0.5   9   
  1 Albertson, Connor         JR Carroll                15.37      15.45   0.5   9   
  3 Cerne, Joe                JR Puget Sound                       17.24   0.5   6   
  4 Fomich, Matt              FR Green River            17.64      18.31   0.5   5   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Rhianna         SO Carroll              4:34.00    4:38.22   10   
  2 Miller, Ashley               Oiselle Raci         4:39.00    4:40.74    8   
  3 Mathes, Jordan            FR Carroll              4:44.10    4:41.94    6   
  4 Hall, Veronica            SO Unattached           4:55.00    4:44.83    5   
  5 Hochstetler, Courtney     SO George Fox                      5:11.35    4   
  6 Crock, Erika              JR Saint Martin         4:56.77    5:14.92    3   
  7 Toms, Kelly               SO George Fox           5:15.00    5:22.81    2   
  8 Malek, Justine            FR Saint Martin         5:05.13    5:34.67    1   
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vugteveen, Travis            Simon Frasier Un                3:55.58   10   
  2 Young, James                 Simon Frasier Un                4:01.15    8   
  3 Morgan, Nathan            FR Saint Martin         4:04.55    4:09.39    6   
  4 Knoblich, Nick            FR Green River          4:10.00    4:23.17    5   
 -- Gosselin, Matt               Unattached                          DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green River CC  'A'                                 42.72      43.79   10   
     1) Arroyo, Sergio SO               2) Morriss, Kyle FR               
     3) Blue, Candino FR                4) Woods, Devonte FR              
  2 Olympic College  'A'                                46.29      45.46    8   
     1) Stroud, Ahron FR                2) Jones, Andrew FR               
     3) Burk, Eric FR                   4) Haskin, John FR                
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leiken, Andrea               Unattached             57.77      57.93   10   
  2 Bjorgo, Taijia            FR Everett CC                      1:00.11    8   
  3 Lindgren, Becca           SO Olympic Coll         1:00.96    1:00.56    6   
  4 Torres, Sandy             FR Carroll                58.52    1:00.98    5   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delaney, Stephan          NA Unat-Carroll           48.89      49.55   1  10   
  2 Managhan, Michael         FR Carroll                50.68      50.70   1   8   
  3 Arroyo, Sergio            SO Green River            50.75      51.47   1   6   
  4 Van gorkom, Aaron         SO George Fox             51.71      51.96   1   5   
  5 Manney, Bret              FR Everett CC                        52.05   2   4   
  6 Wood, Matt                SR George Fox             51.20      52.45   1   3   
  7 Lugenbeal, Isaac          FR Green River            55.00      53.13   2   2   
  8 Ortiz, Kevin              SO Saint Martin           53.43      53.49   2   1   
  9 Jones, Jake               FR Skagit Valle           54.15      53.86   2 
 10 ibarreta, xavier             Unattached             54.50      54.52   2 
 11 Gaines, Charles           FR Everett CC             53.00      55.15   1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ulrey, Sarah              SR ClubNW                 12.24      12.36  -1.1  10   
  2 Williams, Kelsie          SO Olympic Coll           12.27      12.64  -1.1   8   
  3 Petersen, Lisa            SO Green River            12.20      12.66  -1.1   6   
  4 Echols, Whitney           FR Unattached             12.80      13.09  -1.1   5   
  5 Reader, Morgan               Everett Trac                      13.79  -1.1   4   
  6 Armstrong, Randi          FR Everett CC                        13.93  -1.1   3   
  7 Towey, Christine          FR Saint Martin           13.24      13.94  -1.1   2   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Woods, Devonte            FR Green River            11.30      11.27  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Morriss, Kyle             FR Green River            11.42      11.51  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Gaillard, Devante         FR Everett CC             11.20      11.80  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Stroud, Ahron             FR Olympic Coll                      11.83   1.3  2   5   
  5 Burk, Eric                FR Olympic Coll           11.68      11.93  +0.0  1   4   
  6 lindsey, nigel               Everett Trac           11.70      11.97  +0.0  1   3   
  7 Manago, Anthony           SR Unattached             11.80      11.98  +0.0  1   2   
  8 Koch, Connor              SO George Fox             12.00      11.99   1.3  2   1   
  9 Clark, Zach               FR Olympic Coll                      12.08   1.3  2 
 10 Haskin, John              FR Olympic Coll                      12.55   1.3  2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kraske, Rachael           SO George Fox           1:03.03    1:01.96   10   
  2 Ulrey, Sarah              SR ClubNW               1:02.55    1:06.57    8   
  3 Davey, Nicole             JR Carroll              1:05.67    1:08.34    6   
 -- Dyk, Katie                SO George Fox           1:08.31        DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blue, Candino             FR Green River            59.70    1:01.84   10   
  2 Fomich, Matt              FR Green River          1:06.00    1:05.81    8   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Bailey            FR Carroll                         2:19.44   10   
  2 Fey, Madeline             FR Carroll              2:18.00    2:20.12    8   
  3 Mackenzie, Sarah          SO George Fox           2:19.36    2:25.58    6   
 -- Grossman, Rhianna         SO Carroll              2:18.00        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Solly, Troy               JR Carroll              1:52.53    1:52.79   1  10   
  2 Krause, Frank             SO Saint Martin         1:52.57    1:54.33   1   8   
  3 Stuchell, Austin          JR Carroll              1:54.50    1:54.43   1   6   
  4 Ramm-Hutchinson, Alex     FR Carroll              1:57.52    1:56.69   1   5   
  5 Calavan, Mike             SR George Fox           1:58.58    1:58.22   2   4   
  6 Lawrence, Will            FR George Fox           1:55.77    1:58.32   1   3   
  7 Lull, Alex                FR George Fox           1:59.14    2:00.12   2   2   
  8 Peliska, Taylor           JR Carroll              1:56.00    2:00.14   1   1   
  9 Morgan, Nathan            FR Saint Martin         1:59.29    2:00.37   2 
 10 Davis, Gary               FR Unat-Everett         1:55.00    2:01.69   2 
 11 Ryzhkou, Dzmitry          FR Skagit Valle         1:59.99    2:02.71   2 
 12 Michael, Aaron            FR Saint Martin         1:59.89    2:06.37   2 
 -- Gosselin, Matt               Unattached                          DNF   2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leiken, Andrea               Unattached             25.71      26.19  -0.6  1  10   
  2 Williams, Kelsie          SO Olympic Coll           26.35      26.60  -0.6  1   8   
  3 Petersen, Lisa            SO Green River            26.36      26.75  -0.6  1   6   
  4 Green, Maria              FR George Fox             27.04      26.78  -0.9  2   5   
  5 Thuman, Chrishaun         FR Everett CC             26.31      26.92  -0.6  1   4   
  6 Stam, Beth                SR George Fox             26.73      27.51  -0.6  1   3   
  7 Torres, Sandy             FR Carroll                26.89      27.71  -0.9  2   2   
  8 Lindgren, Becca           SO Olympic Coll           27.01      27.89  -0.9  2   1   
  9 Arn, Charity              SO George Fox             26.73      28.11  -0.6  1 
 10 Reader, Morgan               Everett Trac                      29.54  -0.9  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Morriss, Kyle             FR Green River            23.00      23.07  -0.6  1  10   
  2 Blue, Candino             FR Green River            23.24      23.77  -0.6  1   8   
  3 Van gorkom, Aaron         SO George Fox             23.40      23.79  -1.3  2   6   
  4 Arroyo, Sergio            SO Green River            23.55      23.84  -1.3  2   5   
  5 Manney, Bret              FR Everett CC                        23.96  -0.1  3   4   
  6 lindsey, nigel               Everett Trac           23.35      24.00  -0.6  1   3   
  7 Grossaint, Cameron        SR Saint Martin           23.23      24.07  -0.6  1   2   
  8 Davis, Gary               FR Unat-Everett                      24.15  -0.1  3   1   
  9 ibarreta, xavier             Unattached             23.90      24.38  -1.3  2 
 10 Wood, Matt                SR George Fox             23.57      24.69  -1.3  2 
 11 Koch, Connor              SO George Fox             24.54      24.77  -0.1  3 
 12 Burk, Eric                FR Olympic Coll           24.91      26.01  -0.1  3 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Derrick         NA Unat-Carroll        14:50.00   14:53.93   10   
  2 Pocha, Lyle               NA Unat-Carroll        14:50.00   14:55.78    8   
  3 Hansen, Daniel            SO Olympic Coll        16:30.38   15:45.78    6   
  4 Constantine, Chase        FR Carroll             15:45.38   15:47.07    5   
  5 Tarbell, Kody             SO George Fox          15:42.16   15:51.47    4   
  6 Guske, Taylor                Unattached          15:40.00   16:09.80    3   
  7 Ryan, Keith               FR Olympic Coll                   17:07.06    2   
  8 Dunford, Matt                Unattached          16:20.00   17:37.14    1   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green River CC  'A'                               3:21.85    3:32.02   10   
     1) Arroyo, Sergio SO               2) Lugenbeal, Isaac FR            
     3) Morriss, Kyle FR                4) Woods, Devonte FR              
  2 Everett CC  'A'                                   3:34.51    3:34.34    8   
     1) Mugrage, Kris FR                2) Starr, Nate SO                 
     3) Beard, Mitch FR                 4) Rubio, Habtamu FR              
  3 Olympic College  'A'                              3:48.09    3:44.74    6   
     1) Stroud, Ahron FR                2) Hansen, Daniel SO              
     3) Clark, Zach FR                  4) Haskin, John FR                
  4 Skagit Valley  'A'                                3:45.00    3:46.97    5   
     1) Jones, Jake FR                  2) Ryzhkou, Dzmitry FR            
     3) Simon, Myles FR                 4) Fiedler, Dylan FR              
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cail, Stacy                  Unattached          37:00.00   36:45.65   10   
  2 Painter, Emily            SO George Fox          36:30.23   37:22.41    8   
  3 Sweeny, Shelby            SO Carroll                        38:24.87    6   
  4 Carlson, Oksana           FR Green River         42:00.00   43:07.47    5   
  5 Bohart, Nikki             FR Green River         42:00.00   43:25.32    4   
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho    JR Carroll             33:20.92   32:54.96   10   
  2 Garcia, Connor            FR Carroll                        34:17.00    8   
  3 Lawrence, Nic             FR Everett CC          34:00.10   34:31.22    6   
  4 Nelson, Alex              SO Saint Martin        33:20.00   35:15.42    5   
  5 Fritz, Austin             FR Olympic Coll        34:50.00   37:01.40    4   
  6 Alumbaugh, CJ             FR Skagit Valle                   37:20.37    3   
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haskin, John              FR Olympic Coll          54.09m     52.79m   10   
  2 Hickson, Taylor           SO Pacific (Ore          54.79m     51.07m    8   
  3 Pinnell, Ryan             FR Skagit Valle          46.14m     46.42m    6   
  4 McCullough, Kevin         SO Green River           42.44m     43.26m    5   
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Padden, Easton            JR Carroll                5.00m      4.90m   10   
  2 Hansen, Bjorn             SO Lewis & Clar           4.28m      4.25m    8   
  3 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin           3.40m      3.35m    6   
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Manago, Anthony           SR Unattached             6.62m      6.27m  +0.0  10   
  2 Cerne, Joe                JR Puget Sound            5.88m      6.05m   2.1   8   
  3 Fauley, Jameson           SO Saint Martin           6.00m      5.94m   0.1   6   
  4 Burk, Eric                FR Olympic Coll           5.51m      5.61m   1.1   5   
  5 Norton, Matthew              Everett Trac                      5.46m  -0.5   4   
  6 Clark, Zach               FR Olympic Coll                      4.97m   1.7   3   
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hull, Samantha            SR Saint Martin          38.38m     39.74m   10   
  2 walker, kathryn           FR Unattached            33.50m     38.31m    8   
  3 Lloyd, Michelle           SO Olympic Coll          30.01m     38.03m    6   
  4 Aashiem, Alysa            SO Saint Martin          29.68m     33.64m    5   
  5 Scholter, Hannah          SR Saint Martin          33.29m     29.63m    4   
  6 Wheaton-Straub, Leah      FR Olympic Coll           60-00     17.32m    3   
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Sam           SR Saint Martin          54.19m     54.36m   10   
  2 Agosta, Quinton              Central Washingt                 53.71m    8   
  3 Jensen, Mike                 Central Washingt                 52.03m    6   
  4 Hammer, Hunter            SO Unat-Everett          43.33m     42.21m    5   
  5 fualefau, vince              Unattached                       40.72m    4   
  6 Teuteu, Joshua            FR Saint Martin          40.81m     38.68m    3   
  7 Jones, James              SO Olympic Coll          38.00m     33.59m    2   
  8 Kai'ai, Joseph            FR Saint Martin                     33.28m    1   
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinley, Cheyanna          SO Western Wash           3.57m      3.65m   10   
  2 Yelverton, Kelly          SR Lewis & Clar           3.67m      3.50m    7   
  2 Martin, Dannah            SO George Fox             3.50m      3.50m    7   
  4 Arneson, Marisa           JR Carroll                3.30m      3.35m    5   
  5 Ristow, Forrest           FR Skagit Valle           2.85m      2.90m    4   
  6 Hull, Samantha            SR Saint Martin           3.03m      2.75m    3   
  7 Williams, Kelsie          SO Olympic Coll                      2.30m    2   
 -- Harper, Maddie            SR Lewis & Clar           2.66m         NH  
 -- Wolf, Alexis              FR Saint Martin                         NH  
 -- Wheaton-Straub, Leah      FR Olympic Coll           1.90m         NH  
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kelsie          SO Olympic Coll           4.58m      5.30m   0.1  10   
  2 Kellogg, Stephanie        JR Saint Martin           5.16m      5.15m   1.8   8   
  3 Armstrong, Randi          FR Everett CC                        4.51m   1.3   6   
  4 Castor, Jess              FR Everett CC                        4.15m   1.7   5   
  5 Ellit, KT                 FR Everett CC             3.50m      3.48m   1.1   4   
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duhamel, Becki               Central Washingt                 50.33m   10   
  2 Rodgers, Angel            SO Everett CC            46.56m     46.23m    8   
  3 Alyea, Janell             JR Unattached            46.15m     46.16m    6   
  4 Wick, Ali                 FR Saint Martin          44.41m     44.55m    5   
  5 Wick, Ami                 FR Saint Martin          43.93m     42.30m    4   
  6 Watters, Jasmine          SO Saint Martin          34.16m     38.13m    3   
  7 Frost, Hanna                 Unattached                       34.87m    2   
  8 Bacon, Kristine           FR Olympic Coll          18.63m     22.06m    1   
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fettig, Taylor               Unattached                        1.63m   10   
  2 Yoro, Taylor              JR Saint Martin           1.53m      1.53m    8   
 -- Tesch, Laura              SR Saint Martin           1.69m         NH  
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fauley, Jameson           SO Saint Martin          12.37m     12.78m  -0.9  10   
  2 Burk, Eric                FR Olympic Coll          11.10m     12.07m  -0.4   8   
  3 Norton, Matthew              Everett Trac          11.42m     11.72m   1.0   6   
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kawai, Kelson             JR Pacific (Ore           2.03m      2.00m   10   
  2 East, Daniel              NA Unat-Carroll           2.00m      1.95m    8   
  3 Cerne, Joe                JR Puget Sound            1.81m      1.80m    6   
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catelli, Frank            FR Western Wash          16.68m     16.16m   10   
  2 Martin, Troy                 Central Washingt                 14.08m    8   
  3 Jones, James              SO Olympic Coll          14.00m     13.60m    6   
  4 Hammer, Hunter            SO Unat-Everett          12.92m     12.47m    5   
  5 Paulsen, Marc                Unattached          42-00.00     12.41m    4   
  6 Cerne, Joe                JR Puget Sound           10.43m     10.26m    3   
  7 Holland, Michael          JR Saint Martin           9.40m      9.84m    2   
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Kathleen        SO Carroll               12.07m     11.73m   1.2  10   
  2 Cronic, Kelly             FR Saint Martin          11.34m     11.45m  -0.4   8   
  3 Kellogg, Stephanie        JR Saint Martin          11.71m     11.44m  +0.0   6   
  4 Williams, Kelsie          SO Olympic Coll          10.58m     10.73m  -0.8   5   
  5 Castor, Jess              FR Everett CC             9.80m      9.18m  +0.0   4   
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wick, Ami                 FR Saint Martin          12.47m      9.83m   10   
  2 Wick, Ali                 FR Saint Martin                      8.84m    8   
  3 Medina, Adaligza          JR Saint Martin                      5.76m    6   
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Troy                 Central Washingt                 48.75m   10   
  2 Washington, Sam           SR Saint Martin          47.48m     46.35m    8   
  3 Hammer, Hunter            SO Unat-Everett          44.17m     42.36m    6   
  4 Carpenter, Josh              Lewis & Clar                     42.30m    5   
  5 Pavlik, Steven            FR Olympic Coll          110-00     39.40m    4   
  6 Jones, James              SO Olympic Coll          41.00m     38.70m    3   
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyea, Janell             JR Unattached            46.66m     45.20m   10   
  2 Bacon, Kristine           FR Olympic Coll          25.81m     27.54m    8