Licensed to University of Puget Sound   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 03:38 PM
                 Shotwell Invitational - 4/5/2019 to 4/6/2019                  
                                 Baker Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.89  4/5/2014    Princess Griffey, Christ Life TC            
        Meet: % 11.89  4/5/2014    Princess Geiffey, Christ Life TC            
         NWC: * 13.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Forsyth, Bailey              Pacific Luth           12.54      12.57*  0.5  1  10   
  2 Conger, Andraya              Pacific Luth           13.17      13.23   0.5  1   8   
  3 Morton, Lura                 Puget Sound            13.50      13.31   0.5  1   6   
  4 Saathoff, Jessica            Pacific Luth           13.75      13.46   0.5  1   5   
  5 Hunt, Kelby                  Puget Sound            13.96      13.83   0.5  1   4   
  6 Volk, Alanna                 Puget Sound            14.79      14.12   1.5  2   3   
  7 McCain, Ariell               Unattached             14.10      14.19   0.5  1   2   
  8 Lockwood, Madesyn            Evergreen St                      14.25   1.5  2   1   
  9 Angelucci, Abigail           Evergreen St           14.00      14.63   0.5  1 
 10 Kahananui, Shaunya           Olympic Coll                      14.95   1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.28  4/5/2014    Princess Griffey, Christ Life TC            
        Meet: % 24.24  4/5/2014    Princess Griffey, Christ Life TC            
         NWC: * 26.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mckenney, Honor              Olympic Coll           27.41      27.76   3.4  10   
  2 Morton, Lura                 Puget Sound            27.68      27.86   3.4   8   
  3 Conger, Andraya              Pacific Luth           27.53      28.11   3.4   6   
  4 Kahsai, Mamona               Everett CC                        28.43   3.4   5   
  5 Hunt, Kelby                  Puget Sound            28.75      28.68   3.4   4   
  6 Stills, Megan                Puget Sound            29.09      29.49   3.4   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
        Meet: %   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
         NWC: * 1:01.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kahsai, Mamona               Everett CC           1:04.82    1:03.46   10   
  2 Cooley, Jenna                Pacific Luth         1:06.96    1:07.37    8   
  3 Stills, Megan                Puget Sound          1:05.88    1:07.47    6   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattached                 
        Meet: % 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattached                 
         NWC: * 2:25.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzler, Rachael             Puget Sound          2:26.15    2:22.74*  10   
  2 Sioda, Alexia                Pacific Luth         2:26.99    2:30.15    8   
  3 Klein, Tatiana               Puget Sound          2:30.78    2:31.35    6   
  4 Dailey, Carly                Pacific Luth         2:35.72    2:39.53    5   
  5 Cottnair, Hannah             Puget Sound          2:45.00    2:44.12    4   
  6 Cendejas, Maylynn            Everett CC           2:35.00    2:53.05    3   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:33.30  3/5/2016    Shannon Porter, Saint Martin's Univ       
        Meet: % 4:32.61  4/1/2017    Shannon Porter, Saint Martin's Univ       
         NWC: * 5:00.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAmis, Rachel               Club Northwe         4:47.00    4:59.29*  10   
  2 Hashimoto, Uhuru             Unattached           5:34.00    5:13.95    8   
  3 Krivanek, Alicia             Pacific Luth         5:10.82    5:16.62    6   
  4 Schnorr, Ellie               Puget Sound          5:10.00    5:17.31    5   
  5 Cearley, Tayler              Pacific Luth         5:19.03    5:26.40    4   
  6 Cendejas, Maylynn            Everett CC           5:44.89    5:49.74    3   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 16:45.5h  4/26/1986   Debbie Myra, PSU                         
        Meet: % 16:45.5h  4/26/1986   Debbie Myra, PSU                         
         NWC: * 19:18.36                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergholtz, Alexandria        Unat-Alaska         18:50.00   18:37.76*  10   
  2 Park, Joan                   Pacific Luth        19:47.38   19:19.61    8   
  3 Gallo, Sararose              Pacific Luth        20:21.24   20:13.38    6   
  4 Mulligan, Darby              Puget Sound                    20:26.62    5   
  5 Murph, Julia                 Alaska Fairb        21:00.00   20:53.60    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
        Meet: % 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
         NWC: * 16.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davis, Sarah                 Pacific Luth           15.72      15.97   2.6  10   
  2 Dewing, Taylor               Everett CC             15.41      16.42   2.6   8   
  3 Messineo, Tabitha            Pacific Luth           16.81      16.52   2.6   6   
  4 Mckenney, Honor              Olympic Coll           16.59      16.81   2.6   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:02.05  4/24/2004   Carrie Larsen, PLU                        
        Meet: % 1:02.53  4/1/2017    Sarah Martinez, Whitworth                 
         NWC: * 1:14.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gulley, Adrienne             Pacific Luth         1:07.97    1:08.55*  10   
  2 Messineo, Tabitha            Pacific Luth         1:09.00    1:09.00*   8   
  3 Mckenney, Honor              Olympic Coll                    1:09.50*   6   
  4 Davis, Sarah                 Pacific Luth         1:12.00    1:17.43    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10:38.57  3/8/2008    Srna Becker, Club NW                     
        Meet: % 10:55.28  3/31/2018   Micaela Kostecka, Spokane CC             
         NWC: * 13:01.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Sam                Puget Sound         12:00.00   12:47.20*  10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.50  4/22/1995   Pacific Lutheran, PLU                       
        Meet: % 47.50  4/22/1995   Pacific Lutheran, PLU                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puget Sound  'A'                                    52.99      53.72   10   
     1) Haskins, Naloni                 2) Morton, Lura                   
     3) Stills, Megan                   4) Hunt, Kelby                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:51.61  4/22/1995   Pacific Lutheran, PLU                     
        Meet: % 3:51.61  4/22/1995   Pacific Lutheran, PLU                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                             4:20.00    4:28.40   10   
     1) Cooley, Jenna                   2) Sioda, Alexia                  
     3) Gulley, Adrienne                4) Dailey, Carly                  
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                  4:23.28    4:30.10    8   
     1) Klein, Tatiana                  2) Metzler, Rachael               
     3) Stills, Megan                   4) Cottnair, Hannah               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Increase by 5 cm
     Stadium: #  5-08  4/22/1995   Corrina Wolf, SFU                           
        Meet: %  5-08  4/22/1995   Grey/Wolf, CNW/SFU                          
         NWC: * 1.49m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Denham, Sydney               Puget Sound            1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Messineo, Tabitha            Pacific Luth           1.49m      1.42m    4-07.75   8   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Sorgen, Claire               Pacific Luth           1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00   6   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Increase by 15 cm
     Stadium: # 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club NW                      
        Meet: % 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club NW                      
         NWC: * 2.74m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kilcup, Carlie               Pacific Luth           2.65m      2.74m*   8-11.75  10   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Buckmaster, Riley            Pacific Luth           2.75m      2.59m    8-06.00   8   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cochran, Kaitlin             Puget Sound            2.65m     J2.59m    8-06.00   6   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ozawa, Kayla                 Pacific Luth           2.60m      2.44m    8-00.00   4.50
     2.44 2.59 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Robinson, Natalie            Pacific Luth           2.60m      2.44m    8-00.00   4.50
     2.44 2.59 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Volk, Alanna                 Puget Sound            2.45m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 19-02  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libbyl, WU                        
        Meet: % 19-02  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libbyl, WU                        
         NWC: * 4.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dewing, Taylor               Everett CC             5.16m      4.95m   1.5  16-03.00  10   
     4.95m(1.5) 4.73m(0.8) 4.89m(1.2) 4.51m(1.1) 4.92m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  2 Haskins, Naloni              Puget Sound            4.63m      4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50   8   
     4.39m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.27m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0)
  3 Burk, Emily                  Pacific Luth           4.97m      4.33m   0.3  14-02.50   6   
     4.33m(0.3) 4.24m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Messineo, Tabitha            Pacific Luth           4.27m      4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75   5   
     4.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.22m(+0.0) 3.80m(+0.0) 4.19m(0.8) 4.13m(0.9)
  5 Lockwood, Madesyn            Evergreen St                      4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50   4   
     4.00m(2.2) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.05m(1.0) 4.06m(1.5) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.04m(0.1)
  6 Kahananui, Shaunya           Olympic Coll                      4.09m   1.7  13-05.00   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.09m(1.7) 3.96m(0.9) 3.67m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  7 McCain, Ariell               Unattached             4.39m      3.95m   0.2  12-11.50   2   
     3.78m(3.3) 3.88m(0.4) 3.91m(0.2) 3.88m(+0.0) 3.95m(0.2) 3.75m(0.5)
  8 Alcayaga, Brooke             Olympic Coll                      3.87m   0.6  12-08.50   1   
     3.83m(0.8) 3.87m(0.6) 3.86m(0.6) 3.72m(1.2) 3.79m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
        Meet: % 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
         NWC: * 10.22m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Burk, Emily                  Pacific Luth          10.39m     10.22m*  1.8  33-06.50  10   
     9.96m(4.5) 10.22m(1.8) 9.91m(2.8) 9.80m(1.6) 10.01m(3.0) 9.85m(4.7)
  2 Cochran, Kaitlin             Puget Sound            9.65m      9.67m   0.6  31-08.75   8   
     9.60m(2.0) 9.67m(0.6) 9.50m(3.0) 9.04m(2.5) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Sorgen, Claire               Pacific Luth           9.12m      9.50m   4.0  31-02.00   6   
     9.31m(1.3) 9.17m(1.2) 9.35m(3.0) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.7) 9.50m(4.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 48-06.50  3/21/1981   J. Luebke, WVCC                          
        Meet: %   14.76m  4/4/2009    Krissy Tandle, CWU                       
         NWC: *   10.93m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reeder, Emily                Pacific Luth          12.55m     13.29m*  43-07.25  10   
      11.79m  13.29m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Paller, Kaitlyn              Olympic Coll          12.65m     12.35m*  40-06.25   8   
      11.20m  12.17m  11.78m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu           Pacific Luth          13.05m     11.97m*  39-03.25   6   
      11.52m  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Harris, Khaliya              Olympic Coll          11.81m     11.00m*  36-01.25   5   
      10.87m  10.76m  10.90m  10.57m  10.97m  11.00m
  5 Romine-Black, Georgia        Olympic Coll          10.34m     10.97m*  36-00.00   4   
      9.99m  10.47m  10.97m  9.74m  9.85m  10.49m
  6 Campbell, Lily               Olympic Coll          10.38m     10.18m   33-04.75   3   
      9.87m  9.68m  10.15m  10.18m  9.63m  10.10m
  7 Pressley, Briana             Evergreen St           9.77m      9.80m   32-02.00   2   
      FOUL  9.80m  9.64m  FOUL  8.82m  FOUL
  8 McCain, Ariell               Unattached             8.80m      8.15m   26-09.00   1   
      8.04m  8.15m  7.15m  6.66m  7.92m  8.09m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 155-09  5/2/1981    Marcia Mecklenberg, Unattached             
        Meet: % 155-09  5/2/1981    Marcia Mecklenberg, Unattached             
         NWC: * 33.42m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu           Pacific Luth          40.10m     34.98m*    114-09  10   
      30.06m  34.98m  FOUL  FOUL  33.47m  FOUL
  2 Paller, Kaitlyn              Olympic Coll          41.84m     34.70m*    113-10   8   
      34.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Breckenridge, Megan          Evergreen St          30.93m     33.17m     108-10   6   
      29.84m  FOUL  26.60m  31.60m  33.08m  33.17m
  4 Wright, Grace                Everett CC                       32.99m     108-03   5   
      29.38m  FOUL  32.99m  FOUL  31.08m  30.39m
  5 Peters, Emma                 Pacific Luth          37.30m     31.93m     104-09   4   
      31.06m  FOUL  31.47m  31.62m  FOUL  31.93m
  6 Harding, Neely               Pacific Luth          35.18m     31.55m     103-06   3   
      29.59m  FOUL  30.28m  29.94m  FOUL  31.55m
  7 Capps, Emily                 Pacific Luth          34.26m     30.73m     100-10   2   
      30.42m  30.73m  29.97m  30.36m  30.69m  28.93m
  8 Harris, Khaliya              Olympic Coll          34.95m     30.33m      99-06   1   
      30.33m  FOUL  29.07m  28.13m  FOUL  28.23m
  9 Fisch, Kaela                 Evergreen St                     27.07m      88-10 
      27.07m  25.10m  26.50m         
 -- Brown, Katelyn               Pacific Luth          38.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 49.21m  3/23/2007   Megan Wochnick, PLU                        
        Meet: % 55.58m  4/1/2011    Torrie Self, CWU                           
         NWC: * 36.47m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reeder, Emily                Pacific Luth          51.22m     47.64m*    156-03  10   
      45.90m  FOUL  46.93m  47.64m  44.90m  45.76m
  2 Paller, Kaitlyn              Olympic Coll          48.67m     45.92m*    150-08   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.55m  44.70m  45.56m  45.92m
  3 Harris, Khaliya              Olympic Coll          38.57m     39.99m*    131-02   6   
      33.67m  FOUL  34.98m  39.99m  38.62m  35.93m
  4 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu           Pacific Luth          44.73m     39.14m*    128-05   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.14m  FOUL  FOUL  39.14m
  5 Brown, Katelyn               Pacific Luth          40.93m     38.98m*    127-11   4   
      FOUL  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Campbell, Lily               Olympic Coll          36.13m     35.40m     116-02   3   
      34.98m  35.40m  FOUL  FOUL  32.69m  32.89m
  7 Harding, Neely               Pacific Luth          32.02m     31.60m     103-08   2   
      30.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.60m
  8 Romine-Black, Georgia        Olympic Coll          25.85m     25.55m      83-10   1   
      25.21m  25.12m  25.55m  23.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 51.66m  4/5/2014    Bethany Drake, WWU                         
        Meet: % 51.66m  4/5/2014    Bethany Drake, WWU                         
         NWC: * 34.02m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ava                  Pacific Luth          43.64m     42.18m*    138-05  10   
      36.07m  37.23m  40.09m  FOUL  42.18m  40.24m
  2 Mogen, Olga                  Pacific Luth          39.88m     36.17m*    118-08   8   
      35.97m  35.84m  35.50m  33.81m  33.29m  36.17m
  3 Kilcup, Carlie               Pacific Luth          36.31m     35.78m*    117-05   6   
      31.33m  FOUL  29.42m  35.78m  FOUL  31.45m
  4 Cloud, Alexandra             Olympic Coll          33.92m     35.48m*    116-05   5   
      34.30m  35.48m  31.72m  33.41m  32.69m  34.24m
  5 Campbell, Lily               Olympic Coll          34.72m     35.39m*    116-01   4   
      32.65m  33.37m  33.97m  35.39m  32.24m  PASS
  6 Sicotte, Katherine           Olympic Coll          36.24m     33.44m     109-08   3   
      33.44m  32.61m  30.65m  32.25m  29.80m  30.11m
  7 Inouye, Sam                  Puget Sound           33.74m     33.02m     108-04   2   
      30.62m  30.21m  33.02m  30.89m  30.68m  32.55m
  8 Peters, Emma                 Pacific Luth          33.27m     31.31m     102-09   1   
      31.31m  FOUL  31.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Johnson, Kylee               Pacific Luth          29.90m     30.90m     101-04 
      28.82m  27.26m  30.90m           
 10 Crowell, Abby                Puget Sound           27.57m     29.90m      98-01 
      29.90m  29.25m  24.35m           
 11 Messineo, Tabitha            Pacific Luth          30.37m     27.54m      90-04 
      21.39m  26.45m  27.54m         
 12 Capps, Emily                 Pacific Luth          25.04m     24.63m      80-10 
      23.59m  24.22m  24.63m           
 13 Happe, Gretchen              Evergreen St                     17.42m      57-02 
      14.95m  17.42m  16.92m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
        Meet: % 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
         NWC: * 11.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Keane               Unattached             10.57      10.80*  1.6  1  10   
  2 Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol       Everett CC             10.72      10.87*  1.6  1   8   
  3 Barlow, Langston             Everett CC                        11.31*  0.9  2   6   
  4 Davis, Aaron                 Christ Life            11.07      11.36*  1.6  1   5   
  5 Perez, Bleu Michael          Guam                   11.25      11.51   1.6  1   4   
  6 Telemaque, Dominic           Olympic Coll           11.56      11.54   1.6  1   3   
  7 Edwards, Orion               Unattached             11.73      11.58   0.9  2   2   
  8 Carlson, Miles               Puget Sound            11.68      11.62   0.9  2   1   
  9 Nixon, Wes                   Pacific Luth           11.50      11.71   1.6  1 
 10 Ronquillo, Adrian            Pacific Luth           11.91      11.99   0.9  2 
 11 Washington, Silas            Puget Sound            12.30      12.25   0.9  2 
 -- Donigian, Alexander          Seattle Spee           10.41        DNF   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, UP                            
        Meet: % 21.5h  5/1/1982    Errick Krauss, UP                           
         NWC: * 23.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Keane               Unattached             21.63      22.15   2.7  1  10   
  2 Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol       Everett CC             21.86      22.50   2.7  1   8   
  3 Walker, Barrington           Seattle Spee           21.88      23.15   2.7  1   6   
  4 Aboudou, Sadath              Everett CC                        23.35   2.5  2   5   
  5 Davis, Aaron                 Christ Life            22.79      23.50   2.7  1   4   
  6 Stilnovich, Joe              Pacific Luth           23.64      23.69   2.5  2   2.50
  6 Telemaque, Dominic           Olympic Coll           23.54      23.69   2.7  1   2.50
  8 Barlow, Langston             Everett CC                        23.74   2.5  2   1   
  9 Steffen, Joshua              Olympic Coll           23.60      23.80   2.7  1 
 10 Carlson, Miles               Puget Sound            24.24      24.12   2.5  2 
 11 Zisette, Andrew              Evergreen St                      24.29   2.5  2 
 12 Ronquillo, Adrian            Pacific Luth           24.41      24.62   2.5  2 
 13 Mcgraw, Chris                Pacific Luth           24.77      24.70   2.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
        Meet: % 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
         NWC: * 51.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heimbach, Collin             Puget Sound            52.34      51.47*  10   
  2 Stilnovich, Joe              Pacific Luth           53.31      52.60    8   
  3 Funston, Isaiah              Everett CC                        53.17    6   
  4 Goodwin, Hezekiah            Pacific Luth           52.30      53.84    5   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
        Meet: % 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
         NWC: * 2:01.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, Isaac              Puget Sound          1:55.37    2:00.05*  10   
  2 Panther, Greg                Everett CC           2:02.00    2:02.59    8   
  3 Johnson, Bryce               Pacific Luth         2:04.17    2:06.68    6   
  4 Engledow, Basil              Puget Sound          2:04.62    2:06.82    5   
  5 Bourgios, Nicolas            Olympic Coll         2:05.22    2:07.10    4   
  6 Miller, Elias                Olympic Coll         2:10.32    2:07.32    3   
  7 Martin, Luke                 Club Northwe         2:03.00    2:07.57    2   
  8 Funston, Isaiah              Everett CC           1:59.49    2:08.64    1   
  9 Keast, Arthur                Pacific Luth         2:11.55    2:14.61  
 10 Miller, Isaiah               Unattached           2:02.64    2:21.15  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.10  4/23/1988   Todd Bearny, HCC                          
        Meet: % 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Beamy, HCC                           
         NWC: * 4:11.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monaghan, Jack               Puget Sound          4:02.69    4:11.10   10   
  2 Rapacz, Kyle                 Pacific Luth         4:03.59    4:14.82    8   
  3 Maier, Jonny                 Pacific Luth         4:12.40    4:16.99    6   
  4 DeWitt, Cody                 Puget Sound          4:06.99    4:17.50    5   
  5 Wood, Tyler                  Pacific Luth         4:18.63    4:18.74    4   
  6 Wynn, Riley                  Pacific Luth         4:15.95    4:19.24    3   
  7 Mandzyuk, Tim                Everett CC           4:15.00    4:20.55    2   
  8 Miller, Isaiah               Unattached           4:12.98    4:21.50    1   
  9 Said, Galmo                  Everett CC           4:18.56    4:24.53  
 10 Arcos, Erick                 Pacific Luth         4:27.38    4:24.71  
 11 Samson, Daniel               Pacific Luth         4:29.20    4:36.84  
 12 Cornyn, Maartin              Olympic Coll                    4:41.68  
 13 Hole, Cade                   Pacific Luth         4:41.24    4:42.02  
 14 Lara, Timothy                Olympic Coll         4:42.01    4:44.57  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:11.8h  5/18/1974   Jim Johnson, Club NW                     
        Meet: % 14:34.45  4/10/2004   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
         NWC: * 16:01.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Chris              Pacific Luth        15:19.78   15:18.98*  10   
  2 Monaghan, Colin              Puget Sound         14:53.33   15:31.11*   8   
  3 Keith, Dennis                TCRC                15:30.00   15:38.92*   6   
  4 Robak, Trey                  Pacific Luth        16:09.09   15:50.60*   5   
  5 Matherly, Jack               Alaska Fairb        15:50.00   15:52.46*   4   
  6 Serventi, Daniel             Alaska Fairb        15:40.00   15:57.91*   3   
  7 Walsh, Jacob                 Alaska Fairb        15:40.00   16:11.81    2   
  8 Ozturgut, Zephaniah          Alaska Fairb        16:00.00   16:13.86    1   
  9 Tetreault, Matt              Puget Sound         16:50.57   16:25.64  
 10 Dobkin, Finn                 Puget Sound         16:39.45   16:50.97  
 11 Lara, Timothy                Olympic Coll        17:40.53   17:29.64  
 12 Cornyn, Maartin              Olympic Coll        17:25.53   17:40.72  
 13 Sanches, Nathan              Alaska Fairb        16:10.00   17:48.53  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.1h  6/3/1967    Bill Roe, UW                                
        Meet: % 14.4h  4/20/1991   Keith Baker, Club NW                        
         NWC: * 17.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wells, Matt                  Puget Sound            14.54      15.23   2.3  10   
  2 Mcgraw, Chris                Pacific Luth           15.80      15.85   2.3   8   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: #   53.11  4/20/1991   Goeal Hudson, CWU                         
        Meet: %   53.11  4/16/1994   Goreal Hudson, CWU                        
         NWC: * 1:03.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Keigan             Pacific Luth         1:00.06    1:01.21*  10   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
        Meet: %  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
         NWC: * 10:39.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monaghan, Liam               Puget Sound          9:56.46   10:19.55*  10   
  2 Bourgios, Nicolas            Olympic Coll        10:32.96   11:07.76    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.40  4/17/1993   Western Oregon State, WOS                   
        Meet: % 41.40  4/17/1993   Western Oregon College, WOC                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett CC  'A'                                     42.59      43.68   10   
     1) Duncan, Kyle                    2) Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol         
     3) Aboudou, Sadath                 4) Barlow, Langston               
  2 Olympic College  'A'                                42.21      44.60    8   
     1) Telemaque, Dominic              2) Archer, Zion                   
     3) Merksick, Devin                 4) Steffen, Joshua                
  3 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               43.50      45.47    6   
     1) Nixon, Wes                      2) Stilnovich, Joe                
     3) Ronquillo, Adrian               4) Scheel, Isaiah                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:16.67  4/18/1992   Central Washington, CWU                   
        Meet: % 3:16.67  4/18/1992   Central Washington, CWU                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puget Sound  'A'                                  3:32.64    3:34.63   10   
     1) Heimbach, Collin                2) Monaghan, Jack                 
     3) Fournier, Isaac                 4) Engledow, Basil                
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                             3:30.00    3:35.57    8   
     1) Gardiner, Keigan                2) Goodwin, Hezekiah              
     3) Stilnovich, Joe                 4) Trewet, Parker                 
  3 Pacific Lutheran  'B'                             3:40.00    3:39.94    6   
     1) Rapacz, Kyle                    2) Johnson, Bryce                 
     3) Maier, Jonny                    4) Wood, Tyler                    
  4 Olympic College  'A'                              3:29.15    3:40.30    5   
     1) Archer, Zion                    2) Miller, Elias                  
     3) Telemaque, Dominic              4) Bourgios, Nicolas              
  5 Everett CC  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:40.72    4   
     1) Funston, Isaiah                 2) Panther, Greg                  
     3) Mandzyuk, Tim                   4) Said, Galmo                    
  6 Puget Sound  'B'                                  3:40.00    4:04.46    3   
     1) Wells, Matt                     2) DeWitt, Cody                   
     3) Monaghan, Liam                  4) Tetreault, Matt                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Increase by 5 cm
     Stadium: # 2.14m  3/31/2018   Jakobe Ford, Everett CC                     
        Meet: % 2.14m  3/31/2018   Jkobe Ford, Everett CC                      
         NWC: * 1.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached             2.00m      2.01m*   6-07.00  10   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Merksick, Devin              Olympic Coll           1.91m      1.96m*   6-05.00   8   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wells, Matt                  Puget Sound            1.88m      1.91m*   6-03.25   6   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Koski, Kason                 Pacific Luth           1.76m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXP 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Increase by 15 cm
     Stadium: # 16-06  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
        Meet: % 16-06  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
         NWC: * 3.79m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Drew                 Pacific Luth           4.25m      3.80m*  12-05.50   9   
     3.80 4.10 
        O  XXX 
  1 Solomon, Corey               Pacific Luth           3.95m      3.80m*  12-05.50   9   
     3.80 4.10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Aageson, Gunnar              Pacific Luth           3.86m      3.50m   11-05.75   6   
     3.50 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 23-11.50  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                          
        Meet: % 23-11.50  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                          
         NWC: *    6.36m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Archer, Zion                 Olympic Coll           6.47m      6.62m   2.5  21-08.75  10   
     6.62m(2.5) 6.55m(3.4) FOUL(3.1)           
  2 Aboudou, Sadath              Everett CC                        6.40m   3.1  21-00.00   8   
     6.34m(3.6) 6.06m(1.2) 6.40m(3.1)           
  3 Steffen, Joshua              Olympic Coll           6.67m      6.28m   3.8  20-07.25   6   
     6.21m(3.6) 6.28m(3.8) 6.00m(2.0)           
  4 Washington, Silas            Puget Sound            5.83m      6.15m   2.9  20-02.25   5   
     6.15m(2.9) 5.93m(5.4) 5.65m(2.2) 5.71m(1.2) 5.77m(1.3) 5.73m(1.2)
  5 Merksick, Devin              Olympic Coll           6.28m      5.36m   2.1  17-07.00   4   
     FOUL(3.2) 5.36m(2.1) PASS                
  6 Johnson, Kasey               Pacific Luth           5.84m      5.22m   0.6  17-01.50   3   
     4.99m(4.0) FOUL(4.0) 4.88m(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) 5.22m(0.6) 5.06m(0.4)
 -- Collins, Keane               Unattached             7.09m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: #  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
        Meet: %  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
         NWC: * 12.51m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnson Jr., Montineze       Unattached            14.57m     14.22m   2.5  46-08.00  10   
     FOUL(3.3) 13.82m(2.5) 14.22m(2.5) 14.07m(4.5) 13.55m(2.2) FOUL(3.2)
  2 Archer, Zion                 Olympic Coll          13.98m     13.77m   4.6  45-02.25   8   
     13.49m(2.9) 13.51m(0.8) 13.42m(4.0) 13.04m(2.0) FOUL(1.7) 13.77m(4.6)
  3 Johnson, AJ                  Puget Sound           13.38m     13.69m   3.8  44-11.00   6   
     12.66m(5.7) 13.38m(4.4) 13.69m(3.8) 13.42m(4.9) FOUL(5.4) 13.53m(5.2)
  4 Steffen, Joshua              Olympic Coll          13.83m     13.32m   2.9  43-08.50   5   
     FOUL(3.3) 12.96m(2.3) 13.32m(2.9) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 12.90m(3.0)
  5 Nixon, Wes                   Pacific Luth          11.16m     11.76m   2.7  38-07.00   4   
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.7) 11.29m(2.4) 11.76m(2.7) 11.57m(3.2) 11.57m(3.3)
  6 Johnson, Kasey               Pacific Luth          11.47m     11.33m   1.4  37-02.25   3   
     FOUL(4.7) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.0) 11.33m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: #  57-04  6/3/1967    John Allamano, UW                          
        Meet: %  55-07  4/22/1995   Scott Easley, WWU                          
         NWC: * 12.99m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hatton, Lucas                Unattached            15.69m     14.66m*  48-01.25  10   
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.91m  14.53m  14.66m
  2 Kirk-Woodbury, Joe           Olympic Coll          13.00m     13.36m*  43-10.00   8   
      12.93m  12.79m  13.36m  13.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trewet, Parker               Pacific Luth          12.71m     12.45m   40-10.25   6   
      10.59m  FOUL  12.45m  11.79m  12.20m  12.15m
  4 Lynch, Casey                 Olympic Coll          10.92m     11.46m   37-07.25   5   
      10.63m  9.92m  10.56m  10.53m  11.46m  11.12m
  5 Jarvis, Nate                 Pacific Luth          11.85m     11.09m   36-04.75   4   
      10.00m  11.09m  FOUL  9.96m  FOUL  10.43m
  6 Miller, Scottie              Everett CC                       10.61m   34-09.75   3   
      10.61m  10.23m  10.41m  9.85m  9.39m  9.72m
  7 Ciari, Peter                 Puget Sound           12.27m     10.59m   34-09.00   2   
      FOUL  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Heidari, Daniel              Puget Sound            7.12m      7.25m   23-09.50   1   
      7.25m  6.69m  6.29m  7.00m  6.90m  7.03m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 56.89m  4/1/2013    Carter Comito, Whitworth                   
        Meet: % 165-06  4/17/1999   Tony Hoiby, CWU                            
         NWC: * 39.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Desmond              Evergreen St          40.23m     42.16m*    138-04  10   
      42.16m  40.75m  FOUL  38.01m  39.54m  41.20m
  2 Kirk-Woodbury, Joe           Olympic Coll          39.69m     33.45m     109-09   8   
      33.02m  FOUL  30.09m  33.45m  FOUL  33.44m
  3 Ciari, Peter                 Puget Sound           33.36m     32.57m     106-10   6   
      31.11m  30.20m  32.57m  32.27m  FOUL  29.97m
  4 Lynch, Casey                 Olympic Coll          33.27m     31.79m     104-03   5   
      31.79m  31.54m  30.53m  30.77m  30.63m  30.22m
  5 Donovan, Jake                Everett CC                       31.20m     102-04   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  28.68m  30.06m  28.21m  31.20m
  6 Hess, Ethan                  Everett CC                       30.66m     100-07   3   
      28.90m  27.76m  27.68m  30.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Heidari, Daniel              Puget Sound           23.19m     22.57m      74-00   2   
      FOUL  21.25m  FOUL  FOUL  22.57m  20.01m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Topo 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 212-09  4/23/1988   Neil Kneip                                 
        Meet: % 212-09  4/23/1988   Neil Kneip                                 
         NWC: * 39.04m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Zeb                 Unattached            64.84m     56.61m*    185-09  10   
      51.47m  54.49m  FOUL  FOUL  54.22m  56.61m
  2 Kirk-Woodbury, Joe           Olympic Coll          49.42m     47.09m*    154-06   8   
      FOUL  46.45m  41.88m  43.89m  47.09m  46.40m
  3 Jarvis, Nate                 Pacific Luth          44.73m     44.81m*    147-00   6   
      43.17m  FOUL  43.66m  43.92m  44.81m  43.68m
  4 Ciari, Peter                 Puget Sound           34.17m     34.16m     112-01   5   
      34.16m  FOUL  FOUL  33.76m  33.03m  29.85m
  5 Heidari, Daniel              Puget Sound           25.03m     23.83m      78-02   4   
      23.10m  23.19m  FOUL  23.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
     Stadium: # 67.79m  4/1/2013    Braden Keller, CWU                         
        Meet: % 65.51m  4/2/2011    Tyler Callahan, Mt. Hood CC                
         NWC: * 49.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baerg, Ryan                  Pacific Luth          49.36m     47.89m     157-01  10   
      47.89m  42.89m  43.83m  43.71m  45.05m  47.80m
  2 Robinson, Nick               Unattached            10.80m     36.81m     120-09   8   
      34.13m  36.81m  33.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schaaf, Dylan                Evergreen St                     33.69m     110-06   6   
      32.87m  31.61m  32.87m  32.40m  33.69m  31.12m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pacific Lutheran           272        2) Puget Sound               126   
    3) Olympic College             84        4) Everett CC                 44   
    5) Evergreen St.               13        6) Club Northwest             10   
    7) Alaska Fairbanks             4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pacific Lutheran           155.50     2) Puget Sound               119   
    3) Olympic College            108.50     4) Everett CC                 77   
    5) Evergreen St.               16        6) Alaska Fairbanks           10   
    7) Christ Life Track Club       9        8) Tacoma City Running Club    6   
    8) Seattle Speed                6       10) Guam                        4   
   11) Club Northwest               2