Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 16 UC Santa Cruz Final L, 63-52
Sat. 17 Evergreen St. Final W, 72-65
Tue. 20 Northwest (Wash) Final W, 74-57
Sat. 24 vs. Simpson (Cal.) @ at Ashland, Ore. Final W, 81-49
  at Ashland, Ore.
Sun. 25 at Southern Ore. Final W, 93-81
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. La Verne @ Santa Cruz, CA Final W, 59-46
  at Santa Cruz, Calif. (UCSC)
Sun. 2 at UC Santa Cruz Final W, 70-52
  Hampton Inn Classic
Fri. 7 at Whitman * Final L, 66-52
Sat. 8 at Whitworth * Final L, 72-59
Sun. 16 Concordia (Ore.) Final W, 68-58
Sat. 29 at St. Martin's Final - OT L, 60-56
 
January
Wed. 2 Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 74-46
Fri. 4 Willamette * Final W, 75-45
Fri. 11 at Linfield * Final W, 71-58
Sat. 12 at Lewis & Clark * Final L, 58-56
Fri. 18 at George Fox * Final L, 63-57
Sat. 19 at Pacific (Ore.) * Final - OT L, 72-66
Fri. 25 Whitworth * Final L, 55-49
Sat. 26 Whitman * Final L, 59-40
Tue. 29 at Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 70-54
 
February
Sat. 2 at Willamette * Final W, 82-59
Fri. 8 Lewis & Clark * Final L, 76-74
Sat. 9 Linfield * Final W, 79-57
Fri. 15 Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 67-54
Sat. 16 George Fox * Final L, 71-53
 
November
Sat. 15 vs. Lynchburg @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 64-53
  Johns Hopkins Tip-off Tournament
Sun. 16 at Johns Hopkins Final W, 83-54
Fri. 21 Saint Benedict Final W, 75-54
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 22 Concordia-M'head Final W, 68-57
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 29 at Concordia (Ore.) Final W, 69-56
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Tacoma, WA (Pacific Lutheran) Final W, 53-51
  at Parkland, Wash.
Sat. 6 vs. Colorado Col. @ Parkland, Wash. Final W, 94-45
  at Parkland, Wash.
Wed. 10 Evergreen St. Final W, 65-62
Sat. 20 Cal Lutheran Final W, 71-63
 
January
Sat. 3 at George Fox * Final L, 77-55
Fri. 9 Willamette * Final W, 68-43
Sat. 10 Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 71-64
Fri. 16 Lewis & Clark * Final W, 52-45
Sat. 17 Linfield * Final W, 88-55
Fri. 23 at Whitworth * Final L, 83-77
Sat. 24 at Whitman * Final W, 64-46
Tue. 27 Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 76-63
Fri. 30 George Fox * Final L, 77-73
 
February
Tue. 3 at Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 68-49
Fri. 6 at Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 71-57
Sat. 7 at Willamette * Final W, 65-49
Fri. 13 at Linfield * Final W, 96-77
Sat. 14 at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 69-53
Fri. 20 Whitman * Final W, 70-64
Sat. 21 Whitworth * Final W, 82-78
Thu. 26 Whitworth % Final W, 71-64
  NWC Tournament - Semifinal Round
Sat. 28 at George Fox % Final L, 66-61
  Northwest Conference Tournament Finals
 
March
Fri. 6 Claremont-M-S % Final W, 61-56
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 7 at George Fox % Final L, 67-49
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
November
Tue. 17 at Northwest (Wash) Final - OT W, 90-83
Fri. 20 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 70-54
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 21 St. Thomas (Minn.) Final L, 82-61
  Doug McArthur Classic
Wed. 25 at La Verne Final L, 66-63
Fri. 27 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ at CMS (Linde Activities Center) Final W, 84-67
  David Wells Classic
Sat. 28 at Claremont-M-S Final W, 76-67
  David Wells Classic
 
December
Tue. 1 at Pacific Lutheran * Final - OT W, 79-69
Fri. 4 at George Fox * Final L, 92-66
Wed. 9 at Evergreen St. Final W, 70-56
Fri. 18 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Pacific Lutheran Final L, 83-72
  PNW Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Chicago @ Pacific Lutheran Final L, 88-85
  PNW Tournament
 
January
Fri. 8 Willamette * Final W, 67-64
Sat. 9 Lewis & Clark * Final W, 75-56
Fri. 15 Pacific (Ore.) * Final - OT L, 78-70
Sat. 16 Linfield * Final W, 77-54
Fri. 22 at Whitman * Final W, 68-60
Sat. 23 at Whitworth * Final W, 87-69
Tue. 26 Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 70-48
Sat. 30 George Fox * Final L, 78-72
 
February
Fri. 5 at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 80-62
Sat. 6 at Willamette * Final W, 64-59
Fri. 12 at Linfield * Final W, 84-67
Sat. 13 at Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 76-62
Fri. 19 Whitworth * Final W, 82-59
Sat. 20 Whitman * Final W, 72-65
Thu. 25 Whitman % Final - OT W, 84-79
  NWC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 27 at George Fox % Final L, 76-57
  Northwest Conference Tournament Championship
 
November
Tue. 15 Northwest Final W, 67-50
Fri. 18 Neb. Wesleyan Final W, 77-69
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 19 Cal Lutheran Final W, 81-75
  Doug McArthur Classic
Wed. 23 at Corban Final W, 71-63
 
December
Fri. 2 Linfield * Final W, 86-69
Sat. 3 George Fox * Final W, 86-85
Wed. 7 Evergreen St. Final W, 73-44
Sat. 17 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 68-65
  PLU Tournament
Sun. 18 Buena Vista Final W, 72-64
  PLU Tournament
Wed. 28 vs. Coe @ Las Vegas, Nev. - CST Final W, 76-47
  D3hoops.com Classic
Thu. 29 vs. Simpson @ Las Vegas, Nev. - CST Final - OT W, 77-69
  D3hoops.com Classic
 
January
Fri. 6 Willamette * Final W, 95-82
Sat. 7 Lewis & Clark * Final W, 85-58
Fri. 13 at Whitworth * Final W, 78-71
Sat. 14 at Whitman * Final - OT W, 73-71
Tue. 17 Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 91-58
Fri. 20 Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 81-62
Fri. 27 at George Fox * Final W, 83-76
Sat. 28 at Linfield * Final W, 96-77
 
February
Fri. 3 at Lewis & Clark * Final W, 74-57
Sat. 4 at Willamette * Final W, 76-64
Fri. 10 Whitman * Final - OT W, 89-82
Sat. 11 Whitworth * Final W, 78-58
Tue. 14 at Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 91-60
Sat. 18 at Pacific (Ore.) * Final W, 76-67
Thu. 23 Lewis & Clark % Final W, 61-58
  Northwest Conference Semifinals
Sat. 25 Whitman % Final L, 81-72
  Northwest Conference Tournament Final
 
March
Fri. 3 UC Santa Cruz % Final W, 93-74
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 4 Whitman % Final L, 69-67
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Tacoma, Wash. Final L, 63-57
  at Puget Sound Final W, 74-57
  McArthur Classic
Sat. 18 vs. St. Martin's @ Tacoma, Wash. Final L, 65-45
  at Puget Sound Final L, 69-65
  McArthur Classic
Fri. 24 at Multnomah Bible Final W, 69-49
Sat. 25 at Warner Pacific Final W, 68-65
 
December
Fri. 1 Whitworth * Final W, 67-58
Sat. 2 Whitman * Final L, 80-69
Wed. 6 at Evergreen St. Final L, 73-61
Sat. 16 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Tacoma, Wash. Final - OT L, 82-75
  PLU Tournament
Sun. 17 vs. Aurora @ Tacoma, Wash. Final W, 62-32
  PLU Tournament
Wed. 20 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 77-46
Thu. 21 vs. Schreiner @ Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium Final W, 77-48
  at Trinity (Tex.)
 
January
Fri. 5 at George Fox * Final L, 82-57
Sat. 6 at Willamette * Final - OT L, 65-64
Fri. 12 at Pacific (Ore.) * Final L, 88-78
Sat. 13 at Linfield * Final L, 68-52
Tue. 16 Pacific Lutheran * Final W, 65-54
Fri. 19 Lewis & Clark * Final W, 77-65
Fri. 26 at Whitman * 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Whitworth * 4:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Willamette * 6:00 PM
Sat. 3 George Fox * 4:00 PM
Fri. 9 Linfield * 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Pacific (Ore.) * 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Pacific Lutheran * 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Lewis & Clark * 4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event