Licensed to University of Puget Sound  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/3/2009 03:37 PM
                 Puget Sound at Seattle University - 10/3/2009                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    2:56.86   14  
     1) Kelley, Megan                   2) Nelson, Heather                
     3) Boggs, Briley                   4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:04.31   10  
     1) MacAfee, Mac                    2) Mendelsohn, Rachel             
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4)                                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:10.72    8  
     1) Williams, Ava                   2) Snowden, Mariah                
     3) Giusti, MacKenzie               4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    3:21.21    6  
     1) Barrington, Ann                 2) Wilson, Sarah                  
     3) Borsini, Rachel                 4)                                
 -- Seattle University  'B'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Cobb, Hayley                    2) Robinson, Megan                
     3) Shobaken, Connie Rae            4)                                
 
Event 2  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    2:39.86   14  
     1) Anderson, Jordon                2) Nugent, Garrett                
     3) Gilmore, James                  4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    2:40.90   10  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Jeremic, Aleksander            
     3) Walker, Zachary                 4)                                
  3 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    2:48.47    8  
     1) Carriker, Tyler                 2) Guthrie, Ben                   
     3) Winterroth, Chase               4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:52.67    6  
     1) Rifkin, Jake                    2) Weller-Gordon, Brian           
     3) Cohen, Maxwell                  4)                                
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    3:04.30   14  
     1) Leighter, Rachel                2) Nguyen, Tina                   
     3) Hanohano-Hong, Liz              4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:08.83   10  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie                  2) Roberts, Hally                 
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4)                                
  3 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    3:11.86    8  
     1) Hobson, Sarena                  2) Basler, Hanna                  
     3) McPherson, Megan                4)                                
  4 Seattle University  'C'                                NT    3:20.63    6  
     1) Cobb, Hayley                    2) Francis, Stephanie             
     3) Ruff, Karla                     4)                                
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:23.04    4  
     1) Smith, Maggie                   2) Farry, Caitlin                 
     3) Barton, Katie                   4)                                
  6 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    3:29.57    2  
     1) Richardson, Molly               2) Mitchell, Robina               
     3) Snowden, Mariah                 4)                                
 
Event 4  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    2:42.07   14  
     1) Andrews, Keith                  2) Wertz, Joe                     
     3) Pedack, Eric                    4)                                
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    2:52.66   10  
     1) Tibbals, Jeff                   2) Miron, Andrew                  
     3) Bley-Male, Owen                 4)                                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    2:52.81    8  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Rifkin, Jake                   
     3) Walker, Zachary                 4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:06.62    6  
     1) Curlett, Kevin                  2) Ganz, Adam                     
     3) Weller-Gordon, Brian            4)                                
  5 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    3:26.12    4  
     1) Burns, Nick                     2) Lochner, Riley                 
     3) Hauser, Chris                   4)                                
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    3:24.63   14  
     1) Morehouse, Alexis               2) Richards, Kevlyn               
     3) Pomar-Enders, Marina            4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:35.04   10  
     1) Phillips, Sierra                2) Wormwood, Tracy                
     3) Jaynes, Jessica                 4)                                
  3 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    3:41.10    8  
     1) Carter, Alex                    2) Nelson, Heather                
     3) Robinson, Megan                 4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:06.80    6  
     1) Wilson, Sarah                   2) Ashe, Jessica                  
     3) Sands, Taylor                   4)                                
 
Event 6  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    3:11.44   14  
     1) Chris, Lynch                    2) Fulton, Chris                  
     3) Gilmore, James                  4)                                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:16.75   10  
     1) Zaharchuk, Jack                 2) Shields, Garrett               
     3) Cohen, Maxwell                  4)                                
  3 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    3:20.85    8  
     1) Hryciuk, Nick                   2) Kaula, Kalani                  
     3) White, James                    4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:27.14    6  
     1) Root, Jeremiah                  2) Kalb, Joseph                   
     3) Korte, Zachary                  4)                                
 
Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    8:04.07   14  
     1) Hanohano-Hong, Liz              2) Henan, Kelsey                  
     3) Pomar-Enders, Marina            4) Basler, Hanna                  
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    8:23.25   10  
     1) McPherson, Megan                2) Hoffman, Casey                 
     3) Kelley, Megan                   4) Ruff, Karla                    
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    8:25.69    8  
     1) MacAfee, Mac                    2) Williams, Ava                  
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Barrington, Ann                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Barton, Katie                   2) Richardson, Molly              
     3) Farry, Caitlin                  4) Vernon, Hannah                 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    7:21.41   14  
     1) Longbotham, Murray              2) Nugent, Garrett                
     3) Martinez, Andrew                4) Tibbals, Jeff                  
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    7:43.57   10  
     1) Jeremic, Aleksander             2) Kowalski, Jackson              
     3) Rifkin, Jake                    4) Zaharchuk, Jack                
  3 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    7:43.62    8  
     1) Gilmore, James                  2) Pedack, Eric                   
     3) Carriker, Tyler                 4) Chris, Lynch                   
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    8:02.71    6  
     1) Walker, Zachary                 2) Korte, Zachary                 
     3) Kalb, Joseph                    4) Ganz, Adam                     
  5 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    8:15.53    4  
     1) Daly, Christopher               2) Curlett, Kevin                 
     3) Burns, Nick                     4) Hauser, Chris                  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    4:53.85   14  
     1) Boggs, Briley                   2) Richards, Kevlyn               
     3) Nelson, Heather                 4) Leighter, Rachel               
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    4:58.61   10  
     1) Roberts, Hally                  2) Barton, Katie                  
     3) Williams, Ava                   4) MacAfee, Mac                   
  3 Seattle University  'C'                                NT    5:02.24    8  
     1) Henan, Kelsey                   2) Francis, Stephanie             
     3) Hoffman, Casey                  4) Ruff, Karla                    
  4 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    5:02.95    6  
     1) Carter, Alex                    2) McPherson, Megan               
     3) Hobson, Sarena                  4) Shobaken, Connie Rae           
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    5:11.92    4  
     1) Ignatowski, Crystal             2) Barrington, Ann                
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Vernon, Hannah                 
  6 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    5:37.61    2  
     1) Snowden, Mariah                 2) Giusti, MacKenzie              
     3) Kitson, Kenzie                  4) Rogers, Claire                 
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    4:20.40   14  
     1) Fulton, Chris                   2) Anderson, Jordon               
     3) Kaula, Kalani                   4) Wertz, Joe                     
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    4:32.40   10  
     1) Winterroth, Chase               2) Hryciuk, Nick                  
     3) Andrews, Keith                  4) Bley-Male, Owen                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    4:33.26    8  
     1) Daly, Christopher               2) Shields, Garrett               
     3) Rifkin, Jake                    4) Cohen, Maxwell                 
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:52.05    6  
     1) Root, Jeremiah                  2) Burns, Nick                    
     3) Ganz, Adam                      4) Curlett, Kevin                 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    4:09.10   14  
     1) Nguyen, Tina                    2) Morehouse, Alexis              
     3) Pomar-Enders, Marina            4) Hanohano-Hong, Liz             
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    4:16.98   10  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie                  2) Phillips, Sierra               
     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Barton, Katie                  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    4:28.74    8  
     1) Roberts, Hally                  2) Jaynes, Jessica                
     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel              4) Giusti, MacKenzie              
  4 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    4:30.59    6  
     1) Francis, Stephanie              2) Robinson, Megan                
     3) Shobaken, Connie Rae            4) Cobb, Hayley                   
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Kuwada, Jessie                  2) Wormwood, Tracy                
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Williams, Ava                  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    3:36.59   14  
     1) Pedack, Eric                    2) Chris, Lynch                   
     3) Nugent, Garrett                 4) Fulton, Chris                  
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:45.46   10  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Zaharchuk, Jack                
     3) Walker, Zachary                 4) Jeremic, Aleksander            
  3 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    3:48.06    8  
     1) Andrews, Keith                  2) White, James                   
     3) Kaula, Kalani                   4) Tibbals, Jeff                  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:03.23    6  
     1) Curlett, Kevin                  2) Shields, Garrett               
     3) Cohen, Maxwell                  4) Daly, Christopher              
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    1:42.55   14  
     1) Basler, Hanna                   2) Boggs, Briley                  
     3) Nguyen, Tina                    4) Henan, Kelsey                  
  2 Seattle University  'C'                                NT    1:45.67   10  
     1) Cobb, Hayley                    2) Richards, Kevlyn               
     3) Pomar-Enders, Marina            4) Morehouse, Alexis              
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:46.11    8  
     1) Williams, Ava                   2) Roberts, Hally                 
     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Barton, Katie                  
  4 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    1:46.66    6  
     1) Nelson, Heather                 2) Leighter, Rachel               
     3) Ruff, Karla                     4) Carter, Alex                   
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:50.19    4  
     1) Ignatowski, Crystal             2) Giusti, MacKenzie              
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Kitson, Kenzie                 
  6 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    1:54.88    2  
     1) Snowden, Mariah                 2) Wormwood, Tracy                
     3) Jaynes, Jessica                 4) Sands, Taylor                  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    1:30.14   14  
     1) Anderson, Jordon                2) Tibbals, Jeff                  
     3) Carriker, Tyler                 4) Kaula, Kalani                  
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    1:32.13   10  
     1) Bley-Male, Owen                 2) Guthrie, Ben                   
     3) Martinez, Andrew                4) Winterroth, Chase              
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:32.77    8  
     1) Jeremic, Aleksander             2) Daly, Christopher              
     3) Kowalski, Jackson               4) Shields, Garrett               
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:36.59    6  
     1) Root, Jeremiah                  2) Cohen, Maxwell                 
     3) Rifkin, Jake                    4) Ganz, Adam                     
 
Event 15  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT   16:25.58   14  
     1) Hoffman, Casey                  2) Shobaken, Connie Rae           
     3) Pomar-Enders, Marina            4)                                
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT   16:46.31   10  
     1) Hobson, Sarena                  2) Kelley, Megan                  
     3) Leighter, Rachel                4)                                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT   17:26.73    8  
     1) Barrington, Ann                 2) Vernon, Hannah                 
     3) Farry, Caitlin                  4)                                
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Richardson, Molly               2) Mitchell, Robina               
     3) Rogers, Claire                  4)                                
 
Event 16  Men 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT   15:12.96   14  
     1) Longbotham, Murray              2) Wertz, Joe                     
     3) Nugent, Garrett                 4)                                
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT   15:23.46   10  
     1) White, James                    2) Gilmore, James                 
     3) Martinez, Andrew                4)                                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT   16:22.03    8  
     1) Jeremic, Aleksander             2) Zaharchuk, Jack                
     3) Kalb, Joseph                    4)                                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT   16:56.99    6  
     1) Curlett, Kevin                  2) Ganz, Adam                     
     3) Korte, Zachary                  4)                                
  5 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   17:53.73    4  
     1) Burns, Nick                     2) Lochner, Riley                 
     3) Hauser, Chris                   4)                                
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    4:25.96   14  
     1) Nelson, Heather                 2) Francis, Stephanie             
     3) Hanohano-Hong, Liz              4) Robinson, Megan                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    4:33.07   10  
     1) Smith, Maggie                   2) Phillips, Sierra               
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Giusti, MacKenzie              
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:36.50    8  
     1) Kuwada, Jessie                  2) Wilson, Sarah                  
     3) Wormwood, Tracy                 4) Jaynes, Jessica                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    4:50.74    6  
     1) Borsini, Rachel                 2) Ashe, Jessica                  
     3) Mendelsohn, Rachel              4) Snowden, Mariah                
 -- Seattle University  'A'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Nguyen, Tina                    2) Morehouse, Alexis              
     3) Cobb, Hayley                    4) Carter, Alex                   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    3:47.99   14  
     1) Pedack, Eric                    2) Gilmore, James                 
     3) Kaula, Kalani                   4) Wertz, Joe                     
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:49.82   10  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Jeremic, Aleksander            
     3) Shields, Garrett                4) Rifkin, Jake                   
  3 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    3:58.57    8  
     1) Hryciuk, Nick                   2) Guthrie, Ben                   
     3) Bley-Male, Owen                 4) Andrews, Keith                 
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:00.87    6  
     1) Walker, Zachary                 2) Cohen, Maxwell                 
     3) Kalb, Joseph                    4) Zaharchuk, Jack                
  5 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    4:19.97    4  
     1) Daly, Christopher               2) Curlett, Kevin                 
     3) Korte, Zachary                  4) Weller-Gordon, Brian           
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    3:43.30   14  
     1) Hanohano-Hong, Liz              2) Morehouse, Alexis              
     3) Basler, Hanna                   4) Henan, Kelsey                  
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    3:51.07   10  
     1) McPherson, Megan                2) Ruff, Karla                    
     3) Boggs, Briley                   4) Hoffman, Casey                 
  3 Seattle University  'C'                                NT    3:58.79    8  
     1) Francis, Stephanie              2) Richards, Kevlyn               
     3) Kelley, Megan                   4) Hobson, Sarena                 
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    4:08.72    6  
     1) Vernon, Hannah                  2) Kuwada, Jessie                 
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Mendelsohn, Rachel             
 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Barrington, Ann                 2) Snowden, Mariah                
     3) Kitson, Kenzie                  4) Ignatowski, Crystal            
 -- University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Barton, Katie                   2) Williams, Ava                  
     3) Roberts, Hally                  4) MacAfee, Mac                   
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University  'A'                                NT    3:14.50   14  
     1) Anderson, Jordon                2) Fulton, Chris                  
     3) Tibbals, Jeff                   4) Longbotham, Murray             
  2 Seattle University  'B'                                NT    3:20.93   10  
     1) Carriker, Tyler                 2) Chris, Lynch                   
     3) Martinez, Andrew                4) Winterroth, Chase              
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:30.15    8  
     1) Zaharchuk, Jack                 2) Root, Jeremiah                 
     3) Ganz, Adam                      4) Daly, Christopher              
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:31.60    6  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Rifkin, Jake                   
     3) Shields, Garrett                4) Jeremic, Aleksander            
  5 Seattle University  'C'                                NT    3:35.59    4  
     1) White, James                    2) Guthrie, Ben                   
     3) Andrews, Keith                  4) Hryciuk, Nick                  
  6 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    3:46.00    2  
     1) Burns, Nick                     2) Kalb, Joseph                   
     3) Walker, Zachary                 4) Cohen, Maxwell                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Seattle University                  236   2. University of Puget Sound           150
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Seattle University                  234   2. University of Puget Sound           168