Licensed to University of Puget Sound  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 03:52 PM
                         Willamette vs UPS - 11/7/2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    4:55.28   11  
     1) Schulze, Gwen 21                2) Higashida, Janelle 18          
     3) Koetje, Kara 20                 4) Ballinger, Lauren 18           
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:59.87    4  
     1) Smith, Maggie                   2) Ashe, Jessica                  
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Barton, Katie                  
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:43.19    5:04.46    2  
     1) Vernon, Hannah                  2) Sands, Taylor                  
     3) Wormwood, Tracy                 4) Giusti, MacKenzie              
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    5:04.64  
     1) Borsini, Rachel                 2) Williams, Ava                  
     3) Farry, Cait                     4) Kitson, Kenzie                 
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:08.07    4:19.34   11  
     1) Ganz, Adam                      2) Root, Jeremiah                 
     3) Kowalski, Jackson               4) Curlett, Kevin                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:29.70    4  
     1) Rifkin, Jake                    2) Kalb, Joseph                   
     3) Weller-Gordon, Brian            4) Cohen, Maxwell                 
  3 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    4:44.58    2  
     1) Munson-McGee, Jacob 19          2) Tanigawa, Matt 21              
     3) Tangeman, Kevin 21              4) McGeehan, Michael 19           
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrington, Ann              UPS                 10:06.11   10:01.47    9  
  2 Richardson, Molly            UPS                 10:15.32   10:05.58    4  
  3 Connett, Hanna            21 WU                  10:19.12   10:23.18    3  
  4 Larrow, Jenna             21 WU                  10:23.79   10:28.32    2  
  5 Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                       NT   10:54.30    1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                       NT    9:15.01    9  
  2 Tangeman, Kevin           21 WU                  10:35.21   10:35.49    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  2:12.33    2:15.54    9  
  2 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                  2:20.97    2:20.73    4  
  3 Schulze, Gwen             21 WU                        NT    2:25.34    3  
  4 Kosaki, Kayla             18 WU                        NT    2:30.78    2  
  5 Mitchell, Robina             UPS                       NT    2:31.81    1  
  6 Gard, Lauren              21 WU                        NT    2:46.59  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                  2:07.33    2:08.13    9  
  2 Tanigawa, Matt            21 WU                        NT    2:10.82    4  
  3 Burns, Nick                  UPS                       NT    2:11.37    3  
  4 Curlett, Kevin               UPS                  2:11.20    2:14.34    2  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                    35.24    1:08.45    9  
  2 Mendelsohn, Rachel           UPS                       NT    1:18.57    4  
  3 Coddington, Laura         20 WU                   1:19.76    1:19.70    3  
  4 Scholten, Ariel              UPS                  1:23.81    1:23.20    2  
  5 Ibarra, Chelsea           21 WU                        NT    1:29.69    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                    59.68      59.29    9  
  2 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  1:11.64    1:08.77    4  
  3 Lochner, Riley               UPS                  1:14.82    1:14.00    3  
  4 Munson-McGee, Jacob       19 WU                   1:14.78    1:15.35    2  
  5 Rios, Roberto                WU                        NT    1:49.15    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sierra             UPS                  1:17.72    1:18.96    9  
  2 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  1:27.51    1:27.23    4  
  3 Higashida, Janelle        18 WU                   1:22.97    1:27.46    3  
  4 Ashe, Jessica                UPS                  1:27.32    1:28.42    2  
  5 Connett, Hanna            21 WU                   1:26.29    1:29.98    1  
  6 Gard, Lauren              21 WU                   1:29.43    1:33.16  
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Garrett             UPS                  1:08.90    1:13.40    9  
  2 Kalb, Joseph                 UPS                       NT    1:15.74    4  
  3 Fong, Dustin                 UPS                  1:19.79    1:16.98    3  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  2:29.16    2:30.58    9  
  2 Snowden, Mariah              UPS                  2:47.83    2:40.10    4  
  3 Kosaki, Kayla             18 WU                        NT    2:49.51    3  
  4 Koetje, Kara              20 WU                        NT    2:53.31    2  
  5 Borsini, Rachel              UPS                       NT    3:04.49    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Zachary              UPS                  2:24.79    2:21.11    9  
  2 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                       NT    2:27.82    4  
  3 Weller-Gordon, Brian         UPS                  2:31.94    2:33.65    3  
  4 McGahan, Ian              19 WU                        NT    2:55.71    2  
  5 Lopez, Josh               18 WU                        NT    3:08.99    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Lauren         18 WU                        NT      29.38    9  
  2 Ignatowski, Crystal          UPS                    29.80      29.63    4  
  3 Barrington, Ann              UPS                       NT      30.77    3  
  4 Higashida, Janelle        18 WU                        NT      30.97    2  
  5 Ibarra, Chelsea           21 WU                     32.22      32.56    1  
  6 Rogers, Claire               UPS                    34.21      33.56  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                    25.30      25.41    9  
  2 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                    25.62      25.89    4  
  3 McGeehan, Michael         19 WU                     25.76      26.42    3  
  4 Rios, Roberto                WU                     38.73      36.18    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Hally               UPS                  1:02.85    1:03.59    9  
  2 Ballinger, Lauren         18 WU                   1:03.67    1:04.45    4  
  3 Kuwada, Jessie               UPS                  1:07.16    1:06.45    3  
  4 Snowden, Mariah              UPS                       NT    1:09.16    2  
  5 Larrow, Jenna             21 WU                        NT    1:10.86    1  
  6 Ibarra, Chelsea           21 WU                   1:10.97    1:12.52  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                    56.81      56.03    9  
  2 Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                    56.52      56.83    4  
  3 Burns, Nick                  UPS                  1:00.12      57.93    3  
  4 Munson-McGee, Jacob       19 WU                        NT    1:02.68    2  
  5 Lopez, Josh               18 WU                   1:10.41    1:14.59    1  
  6 Rios, Roberto                WU                   1:19.59    1:19.44  
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farry, Cait                  UPS                  2:35.80    2:34.15    9  
  2 Schulze, Gwen             21 WU                        NT    2:37.12    4  
  3 Smith, Maggie                UPS                  2:46.24    2:39.10    3  
  4 Mitchell, Robina             UPS                       NT    2:45.93    2  
  5 Coddington, Laura         20 WU                        NT    2:54.11    1  
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Zachary              UPS                       NT    2:24.58    9  
  2 Curlett, Kevin               UPS                  2:39.99    2:35.09    4  
  3 Tanigawa, Matt            21 WU                        NT    2:36.29    3  
  4 Weller-Gordon, Brian         UPS                       NT    2:37.92    2  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                  2:47.06    2:50.27    9  
  2 Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                  2:52.50    2:54.41    4  
  3 Barrington, Ann              UPS                       NT    2:56.72    3  
  4 Connett, Hanna            21 WU                        NT    3:14.40    2  
  5 Gard, Lauren              21 WU                        NT    3:25.38    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                  2:35.83    2:38.59    9  
  2 Kalb, Joseph                 UPS                       NT    2:42.19    4  
  3 Fong, Dustin                 UPS                       NT    2:53.37    3  
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  4:51.74    4:53.43    9  
  2 Larrow, Jenna             21 WU                   5:07.07    5:08.56    4  
  3 Coddington, Laura         20 WU                        NT    5:39.14    3  
 -- Richardson, Molly            UPS                  5:00.81   X4:55.28  
 -- Vernon, Hannah               UPS                  5:00.08   X5:04.07  
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  4:17.01    4:29.38    9  
  2 McGahan, Ian              19 WU                   5:21.23    5:16.08    4  
 -- Hauser, Chris                UPS                  5:15.61   X5:03.01  
 -- Lochner, Riley               UPS                       NT   X5:15.64  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendelsohn, Rachel           UPS                  1:14.43    1:11.67    9  
  2 Koetje, Kara              20 WU                   1:12.94    1:14.64    4  
  3 Kosaki, Kayla             18 WU                   1:14.09    1:15.46    3  
 -- Williams, Ava                UPS                       NT   X1:12.64  
 -- Giusti, MacKenzie            UPS                  1:14.88   X1:13.79  
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                  1:00.41      59.11    9  
  2 Tangeman, Kevin           21 WU                   1:07.99    1:09.19    4  
  3 Lopez, Josh               18 WU                        NT    1:16.36    3  
 -- Rifkin, Jake                 UPS                  1:03.09   X1:03.31  
 -- Weller-Gordon, Brian         UPS                       NT   X1:09.95  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  2:37.43    2:36.86    9  
  2 Schulze, Gwen             21 WU                        NT    2:40.40    4  
  3 Koetje, Kara              20 WU                   2:44.62    2:45.85    3  
  4 Higashida, Janelle        18 WU                   2:46.72    2:48.56    2  
 -- Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                       NT   X2:38.60  
 -- Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                       NT   X2:45.22  
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                       NT    2:17.91    9  
  2 Tanigawa, Matt            21 WU                   2:24.32    2:32.72    4  
  3 McGahan, Ian              19 WU                        NT    2:49.63    3  
 -- Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                  2:20.90   X2:19.63  
 
Event 27  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:26.30   11  
     1) MacAfee, Mac                    2) Ignatowski, Crystal            
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Wilson, Sarah                  
  2 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    4:29.52    4  
     1) Larrow, Jenna 21                2) Connett, Hanna 21              
     3) Kosaki, Kayla 18                4) Ballinger, Lauren 18           
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   X4:32.60  
     1) Smith, Maggie                   2) Sands, Taylor                  
     3) Giusti, MacKenzie               4) Snowden, Mariah                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:09.38   X4:34.52  
     1) Williams, Ava                   2) Farry, Cait                    
     3) Ashe, Jessica                   4) Phillips, Sierra               
 
Event 28  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:53.50   11  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Burns, Nick                    
     3) Root, Jeremiah                  4) Post, George                   
  2 Willamette University  'A'                             NT    4:23.92    4  
     1) Tangeman, Kevin 21              2) Lopez, Josh 18                 
     3) Munson-McGee, Jacob 19          4) McGahan, Ian 19                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:45.98   X3:56.17  
     1) Ganz, Adam                      2) Curlett, Kevin                 
     3) Rifkin, Jake                    4) Shields, Garrett               
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   X4:11.79  
     1) Zaharchuk, Jack                 2) Fong, Dustin                   
     3) Kalb, Joseph                    4) Hauser, Chris                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           167   2. Willamette University                86
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           184   2. Willamette University                49