Licensed to Osborn Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/14/2015 08:49 PM
           2015 NWC Swimming Championships - 2/13/2015 to 2/15/2015            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:46.60  SEL LY selected time
        1:46.60  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University                 1:51.65    1:47.12         40  
     1) Ackman, Therese 20              2) Sullenberger, Shanell 20       
     3) Hogan, Michelle 21              4) Sullenberger, Kiana 20         
  2 University of Puget Sound                   1:50.87    1:48.66         34  
     1) Koga, Alex 19                   2) Hembree, Ally 18               
     3) Clark, Auri 20                  4) Kegans, Melisa 19              
  3 Whitman College                             1:52.19    1:48.79         32  
     1) Hlebasko, Cameo 21              2) Brunner, Jo 20                 
     3) Hallstein, Tai 19               4) Stahlecker, Tara 18            
  4 Whitworth University                        1:52.54    1:50.34         30  
     1) Beal, Jacqueline 19             2) Holmes, Jane 19                
     3) Spall, Heather 21               4) Stang, Alisa 22                
  5 Willamette University                       1:54.58    1:51.28         28  
     1) Zuber, Michaela 20              2) Witherwax, Ashlyn 18           
     3) Santos, Malia 20                4) Tallman, Cassie 18             
  6 Linfield College                            1:59.24    1:51.34         26  
     1) Medeiros, Tina 18               2) Fry, Elizabeth 20              
     3) Cohen, Rita 19                  4) Overton, Nikki 20              
  7 Pacific University                          1:53.77    1:53.91         24  
     1) Sargent, Janae 20               2) Knock, Kayla 19                
     3) Struble, Stacie 22              4) Clark, Amanda 22               
  8 Lewis & Clark College                       1:57.78    1:55.84         22  
     1) Koutzoukis, Sofia 20            2) Johnson, Aspen 20              
     3) Larson, Haley 18                4) Castro, Monica 22              
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.79  SEL LY selected time
        1:32.91  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University                        1:35.49    1:32.11 B       40  
     1) Smith, Jason 18                 2) Wicks, Kyle 21                 
     3) Tatum, Wesley 22                4) Walton, Wesley 21              
  2 Pacific Lutheran University                 1:35.96    1:33.88         34  
     1) Whaley, Basil 22                2) Bowley, Joe 20                 
     3) Jett, Paul 19                   4) Ruggles, Brian 21              
  3 University of Puget Sound                   1:37.42    1:34.93         32  
     1) Kilgore, Mitch 19               2) Biro, Zander 20                
     3) Fisk, Jared 22                  4) Goldberg, Matt 21              
  4 Whitman College                             1:37.62    1:35.36         30  
     1) Win, Nic 21                     2) Dorn, Robby 21                 
     3) Terada, Sean 19                 4) McGiverin-Odeide, Loic 20      
  5 Linfield College                            1:38.52    1:35.47         28  
     1) White, Ian 21                   2) Brasil, Victor 26              
     3) Vidal, Juan 24                  4) Hanson, Matthew 19             
  6 Willamette University                       1:40.96    1:38.39         26  
     1) Masei, Alika 19                 2) Tarnas, Kulan 20               
     3) Aki, Dan 19                     4) Le Bel, Zander 21              
  7 Lewis & Clark College                       1:42.23    1:41.27         24  
     1) Oser, Zac 19                    2) French, Miles 19               
     3) Fox, Kevin 19                   4) Bergersen, Jake 19             
  8 Pacific University                          1:42.70    1:43.16         22  
     1) Tohl, Dylan 19                  2) Sakai, Michael 18              
     3) Morse, Charles 19               4) Chandler, Spencer 22           
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:13.77  A
        4:36.69  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norrish, Melissa    21 Puget Sound          4:32.86    4:31.28 B       20  
  2 Louis, Bridget      21 Whitworth            4:38.33    4:35.03 B       17  
  3 Miller, Shanley     19 Whitman              4:38.42    4:38.06         16  
  4 Muller, Erica       20 Pac Lutheran         4:38.68    4:40.19         15  
  5 Tinseth, Elise      20 Whitman              4:41.10    4:44.59         14  
  6 Webster, Rachel     19 Pacific              4:49.84    4:48.17         13  
  7 Nelson, Lauren      21 Whitworth            4:50.12    4:48.74         12  
  8 Snyder, Carli       19 Pac Lutheran         4:50.96    4:52.35         11  
B - Final
  9 Struble, Stacie     22 Pacific              4:53.36    4:46.00          8  
  9 Gyongyosi, Maddy    18 Whitman              4:51.33    4:46.00          8  
 11 Fry, Elizabeth      20 Linfield             4:53.95    4:48.74          6  
 12 Pritchard, Devin    22 Linfield             5:02.15    4:56.36          5  
 13 Brammer, Lucia      18 Lewis & Clark        4:59.48    4:58.68          4  
 14 Kramer, Jordan      18 Pac Lutheran         4:59.55    5:04.10          3  
 15 Cuadro, Stacie      19 Linfield             5:03.21    5:06.59          2  
 16 Cruz, Elizabeth     19 Pacific              5:03.56    5:07.32          1  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:50.57  A
        4:07.40  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walton, Wesley      21 Whitworth            4:02.29    3:59.91 B       20  
  2 Wehr, Matt          19 Pac Lutheran         4:07.63    4:03.28 B       17  
  3 Weinstein, Cole     19 Whitman              4:06.45    4:05.30 B       16  
  4 Moore, Kevin        20 Whitworth            4:11.05    4:11.07         15  
  5 Vidal, Juan         24 Linfield             4:11.32    4:14.23         14  
  6 Quan, Drew          18 Whitman              4:12.71    4:14.50         13  
  7 McCollough, Jake    19 Whitworth            4:14.73    4:17.13         12  
  8 Nussbaum, Keith     18 Whitman              4:15.42    4:17.96         11  
B - Final
  9 Kawamoto, Dane      21 Whitman              4:15.66    4:14.78          9  
 10 Couch, Sam          19 Pac Lutheran         4:16.16    4:15.16          7  
 11 Ramos, Matthew      18 Puget Sound          4:21.78    4:19.12          6  
 12 Bumgarner, Josh     20 Willamette           4:23.79    4:20.32          5  
 13 Sakai, Michael      18 Pacific              4:25.54    4:23.86          4  
 14 Hillman, Garrett    18 Whitworth            4:24.49    4:24.77          3  
 15 Aki, Dan            19 Willamette           4:25.18    4:25.19          2  
 16 Le Bel, Zander      21 Willamette           4:28.44    4:30.66          1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.92  A
          57.31  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Porter, Katie       21 Pacific                56.64      56.76 B       20  
  2 Castillo, Toni      21 Pac Lutheran           57.71      57.62         17  
  3 Hogan, Michelle     21 Pac Lutheran           58.26      58.46         16  
  4 Hallstein, Tai      19 Whitman                59.13      58.90         15  
  5 Ameny, Sarah        20 Pac Lutheran           58.67      59.07         14  
  6 Clark, Auri         20 Puget Sound            58.82      59.25         13  
  7 Santos, Malia       20 Willamette             59.03      59.37         12  
  8 Hartmeyer, Rachel   19 Pac Lutheran           59.20      59.57         11  
B - Final
  9 Kegans, Melisa      19 Puget Sound            59.77      58.43          9  
 10 Barringer, Makayla  19 Whitworth            1:01.20    1:00.24          7  
 11 Spall, Heather      21 Whitworth              59.91    1:00.29          6  
 12 Struble, Stacie     22 Pacific              1:00.66    1:00.72          5  
 13 Castro, Monica      22 Lewis & Clark        1:01.28    1:01.05          4  
 14 Davidson, Katie     18 Whitman              1:01.42    1:01.67          3  
 15 Stefanides, Annie   18 Whitman              1:01.80    1:01.76          2  
 16 Kochanowski, Laure  21 Puget Sound          1:03.50    1:04.70          1  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.75  A
          49.98  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mering, Karl        21 Whitman                49.13      48.73 B       20  
  2 Tatum, Wesley       22 Whitworth              49.51      49.10 B       17  
  3 Jett, Paul          19 Pac Lutheran           51.39      50.70         16  
  4 Fisk, Jared         22 Puget Sound            50.86      50.71         15  
  5 Terada, Sean        19 Whitman                50.75      50.79         14  
  6 Yuvienco, Mark      18 Willamette             52.06      52.04         13  
  7 Kilgore, Mitch      19 Puget Sound            52.55      52.52         12  
  8 Mackintosh, Callum  22 Whitworth              52.67      52.67         11  
B - Final
  9 White, Ian          21 Linfield               53.00      52.80          9  
 10 Dacus, Jake         21 Pac Lutheran           53.33      53.00          7  
 11 Aki, Dan            19 Willamette             53.27      53.22          6  
 12 Hanson, Matthew     19 Linfield               53.22      53.73          5  
 13 Lum, Andrew         21 Willamette             53.67      53.95          4  
 14 Parker, Brian       20 Puget Sound            53.91      54.00          3  
 15 Fox, Kevin          19 Lewis & Clark          54.62      54.30          2  
 16 Gibson, Gage        20 Pac Lutheran           54.91      54.79          1  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.86  A
        1:53.25  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stang, Alisa        22 Whitworth            1:55.59    1:54.18         20  
  2 Clark, Amanda       22 Pacific              1:55.24    1:54.68         17  
  3 Armstrong, Hanna    21 Pac Lutheran         1:55.35    1:54.76         16  
  4 Dean, Melissa       20 Pac Lutheran         1:57.33    1:56.23         15  
  5 Overton, Nikki      20 Linfield             1:57.73    1:56.45         14  
  6 Cohen, Rita         19 Linfield             1:57.64    1:57.35         13  
  7 Booth, Darcie       19 Pac Lutheran         1:58.55    1:58.90         12  
  8 Hlebasko, Cameo     21 Whitman              1:58.00    2:00.46         11  
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Megan     19 Whitworth            1:59.82    1:58.77          9  
 10 Chase, Amber        21 Pacific              2:00.94    2:00.69          7  
 11 Nelson, Erin        18 Linfield             2:01.85    2:01.39          6  
 12 Clinton, Kendra     21 Whitman              2:02.45    2:02.28          5  
 13 Stenberg, Jessica   20 Pac Lutheran         2:03.06    2:02.40          4  
 14 Gray, Hailey        18 Whitworth            2:03.21    2:02.49          3  
 15 Koutzoukis, Sofia   20 Lewis & Clark        2:02.32    2:03.11          2  
 16 Metzler, Michaela   21 Puget Sound          2:03.56    2:03.88          1  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:37.23  A
        1:41.04  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mering, Karl        21 Whitman              1:42.07    1:40.30 B       20  
  2 Sun, Clark          19 Whitman              1:42.40    1:40.55 B       17  
  3 Miller, Ray         18 Pacific              1:44.27    1:43.65         16  
  4 Mitchell, Nick      18 Puget Sound          1:44.48    1:44.36         15  
  5 Smith, Brandon      20 Whitworth            1:45.25    1:44.45         14  
  6 Streit, Logan       20 Whitworth            1:44.90    1:44.94         13  
  7 Schlenk, Noah       18 Whitman              1:45.75    1:46.31         12  
  8 White, Reuben       19 Willamette           1:45.76    1:47.82         11  
B - Final
  9 Lloyd, Jack         20 Pacific              1:46.42    1:44.43          9  
 10 Cosgrove, Hunter    19 Pac Lutheran         1:47.18    1:45.97          7  
 11 Hartman, Cody       19 Pac Lutheran         1:45.77    1:46.30          6  
 12 Jacobson, Clayton   21 Puget Sound          1:48.87    1:46.90          5  
 13 Opie, Pat           22 Pac Lutheran         1:46.79    1:47.19          4  
 14 Davis, Matt         20 Puget Sound          1:47.83    1:47.87          3  
 15 Goldberg, Matt      21 Puget Sound          1:46.96    1:48.81          2  
 16 Hamamoto, Evan      20 Puget Sound          1:48.44    1:49.37          1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.80  A
        1:05.49  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sullenberger, Shan  20 Pac Lutheran         1:06.13    1:05.23 B       20  
  2 Sullenberger, Kian  20 Pac Lutheran         1:06.56    1:06.00         17  
  3 Carr, Chloe         18 Pac Lutheran         1:09.32    1:08.17         16  
  4 Tallman, Cassie     18 Willamette           1:07.98    1:08.38         15  
  5 Althauser, Rachel   21 Pac Lutheran         1:08.93    1:08.50         14  
  6 Witherwax, Ashlyn   18 Willamette           1:09.03    1:08.75         13  
  7 Dipboye, Nina       19 Whitman              1:08.57    1:08.85         12  
  8 Holmes, Jane        19 Whitworth            1:09.14    1:11.03         11  
B - Final
  9 Brunner, Jo         20 Whitman              1:09.48    1:08.29          9  
 10 Shirey, Anne        19 Puget Sound          1:09.39    1:08.89          7  
 11 Knock, Kayla        19 Pacific              1:09.96    1:10.44          6  
 12 Johnson, Aspen      20 Lewis & Clark        1:11.43    1:11.06          5  
 13 Nickerson, Tori     21 Linfield             1:12.82    1:11.32          4  
 14 Smith, Charlotte    20 Linfield             1:13.03    1:12.68          3  
 15 Raphael, Alex       19 Lewis & Clark        1:13.59    1:12.85          2  
 16 Bissen, Libby       21 Lewis & Clark        1:12.71    1:13.02          1  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.46  A
          57.81  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brasil, Victor      26 Linfield               55.94      55.71 B       20  
  2 Bowley, Joe         20 Pac Lutheran           57.90      57.32 B       17  
  3 Case, Trevor        20 Whitworth              58.02      57.46 B       16  
  4 Vanhoof, Bennon     20 Pac Lutheran           58.80      58.95         15  
  5 Dorn, Robby         21 Whitman                58.65      59.01         14  
  6 Wechter, Nick       21 Whitman                59.46      59.10         13  
  7 Ruggles, Brian      21 Pac Lutheran           58.90      59.46         12  
  8 Wicks, Kyle         21 Whitworth              59.49      59.52         11  
B - Final
  9 Purdy, Chris        23 Linfield               59.65    1:00.14          9  
 10 Ramos, Matthew      18 Puget Sound          1:01.17    1:00.22          7  
 11 Biro, Zander        20 Puget Sound            59.93    1:00.41          6  
 12 Quan, Drew          18 Whitman              1:00.10    1:00.43          5  
 13 Liu, Dennis         18 Pac Lutheran         1:00.14    1:00.44          4  
 14 Lin, Lucas          21 Whitworth            1:00.62    1:01.15          3  
 15 Tarnas, Kulan       20 Willamette           1:01.67    1:01.27          2  
 16 French, Miles       19 Lewis & Clark        1:01.79    1:02.23          1  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.36  A
          57.59  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beal, Jacqueline    19 Whitworth              58.45      58.31         20  
  2 Hlebasko, Cameo     21 Whitman                58.87      59.08         17  
  3 Anders, Sam         20 Puget Sound            59.87      59.13         16  
  4 Ackman, Therese     20 Pac Lutheran           59.82      59.66         15  
  5 Stahlecker, Tara    18 Whitman                59.57    1:00.40         14  
  6 Gomez, Logan        20 Whitman              1:00.44    1:00.65         13  
  7 Koga, Alex          19 Puget Sound          1:00.14    1:00.72         12  
  8 Hartmeyer, Rachel   19 Pac Lutheran         1:00.50    1:01.33         11  
B - Final
  9 Olson, Rachel       18 Whitworth            1:00.59    1:00.14          9  
 10 Zuber, Michaela     20 Willamette           1:01.04    1:00.34          7  
 11 Ryan, Madison       18 Whitworth            1:01.13    1:00.67          6  
 12 Commander, Morgan   19 Pac Lutheran         1:00.96    1:01.03          5  
 13 Bernstein, Emily    18 Whitworth            1:02.05    1:01.49          4  
 14 Furbershaw, Josie   20 Whitman              1:03.02    1:01.84          3  
 15 Nelson, Rachael     22 Pac Lutheran         1:02.31    1:02.45          2  
 16 Koutzoukis, Sofia   20 Lewis & Clark        1:02.47    1:02.88          1  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          48.00  A
          51.34  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Starr, Sam          20 Whitman                50.74      50.64 B       20  
  2 Smith, Jason        18 Whitworth              50.17      50.76 B       17  
  3 Wilber, Patrick     18 Whitworth              50.73      51.08 B       16  
  4 Win, Nic            21 Whitman                52.62      52.55         15  
  5 Whaley, Basil       22 Pac Lutheran           53.08      52.93         14  
  6 Henley, Keven       21 Puget Sound            52.95      53.02         13  
  7 Hartman, Cody       19 Pac Lutheran           52.91      53.04         12  
  8 Masei, Alika        19 Willamette             53.63      54.20         11  
B - Final
  9 Elliott, Corban     21 Pac Lutheran           53.71      53.71          9  
 10 Sears, Jared        19 Whitman                53.98      54.19          7  
 11 White, Ian          21 Linfield               53.96      54.36          6  
 12 Erickson, Will      21 Whitman                55.35      54.88          5  
 13 Oser, Zac           19 Lewis & Clark          56.39      55.47          4  
 14 Wagoner, AJ         21 Linfield               55.65      55.75          3  
 15 Bayang, Jason       19 Willamette             55.64      55.90          2  
 16 Hoffman, Kincaid    20 Whitman                56.18      56.02          1  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:38.55  SEL LY selected time
        7:41.88  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University                 8:02.68    7:45.58         40  
     1) Muller, Erica 20                2) Booth, Darcie 19               
     3) Armstrong, Hanna 21             4) Dean, Melissa 20               
  2 University of Puget Sound                   7:55.81    7:47.73         34  
     1) Norrish, Melissa 21             2) Hembree, Ally 18               
     3) Koga, Alex 19                   4) Kegans, Melisa 19              
  3 Whitman College                             8:08.15    7:52.74         32  
     1) Gyongyosi, Maddy 18             2) Tinseth, Elise 20              
     3) Hlebasko, Cameo 21              4) Stahlecker, Tara 18            
  4 Linfield College                            8:15.54    7:55.79         30  
     1) Cohen, Rita 19                  2) Fry, Elizabeth 20              
     3) Nelson, Erin 18                 4) Overton, Nikki 20              
  5 Pacific University                          8:12.96    7:57.27         28  
     1) Clark, Amanda 22                2) Porter, Katie 21               
     3) Webster, Rachel 19              4) Chase, Amber 21                
  6 Whitworth University                        7:57.19    8:00.47         26  
     1) Thompson, Megan 19              2) Spall, Heather 21              
     3) Louis, Bridget 21               4) Stang, Alisa 22                
  7 Willamette University                       8:41.01    8:30.22         24  
     1) Harvey, Kate 18                 2) Miyakawa, Kristi 18            
     3) Zuber, Michaela 20              4) Johnson, Jamie 18              
  8 Lewis & Clark College                       8:24.18    8:47.26         22  
     1) Wohlstattar, Savannah 19        2) Smay, Hannah 20                
     3) Vershel, Rachel 20              4) Mauldwin, Jackie 20            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:48.76  SEL LY selected time
        6:50.23  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College                             7:00.82    6:45.92 SEL     40  
     1) Mering, Karl 21                 2) Terada, Sean 19                
     3) Starr, Sam 20                   4) Sun, Clark 19                  
  2 Pacific Lutheran University                 7:14.08    6:58.11         34  
     1) Wehr, Matt 19                   2) Cosgrove, Hunter 19            
     3) Opie, Pat 22                    4) Whaley, Basil 22               
  3 Whitworth University                        7:08.12    6:58.25         32  
     1) Walton, Wesley 21               2) Smith, Jason 18                
     3) Smith, Brandon 20               4) Streit, Logan 20               
  4 University of Puget Sound                   7:09.81    7:00.79         30  
     1) Fisk, Jared 22                  2) Jacobson, Clayton 21           
     3) Henley, Keven 21                4) Mitchell, Nick 18              
  5 Willamette University                       7:33.95    7:14.52         28  
     1) White, Reuben 19                2) Merrill, Shelby 19             
     3) Lum, Andrew 21                  4) Yuvienco, Mark 18              
  6 Linfield College                            7:25.44    7:16.98         26  
     1) Vidal, Juan 24                  2) Cooksy, Hayden 19              
     3) Brody, David 19                 4) Coker, Ian 21                  
  7 Lewis & Clark College                       7:45.92    7:47.92         24  
     1) Torres, Jon 18                  2) Simon, Zach 20                 
     3) Bergamini, Jack 19              4) Anderson, Seth 20              
 -- Pacific University                          7:14.41         DQ        
     1) Lloyd, Jack 20                  2) Morse, Charles 19              
     3) Daniels, Patrick 19             4) Miller, Ray 18                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         531   2. Whitman College                     344
  3. Whitworth University                334   4. University of Puget Sound           280
  5. Pacific University                  228   6. Linfield College                    183
  7. Willamette University               175   8. Lewis & Clark College               109
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Whitman College                     477   2. Whitworth University                438
  3. Pacific Lutheran University         341   4. University of Puget Sound           297
  5. Linfield College                    187   6. Willamette University               181
  7. Pacific University                  129   8. Lewis & Clark College               112