Licensed to Whitworth University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/20/2018 03:06 PM
                     Puget Sound at Whitworth - 1/20/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:50.34    1:55.13   11  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah SO            2) Siegler, Jamie FR              
     3) Boles, Emma SO                  4) Thompson, Megan SR             
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:56.86    4  
     1) Kriz, Maddie H SO               2) Stiver, Austin W JR            
     3) Kegans, Melisa SR               4) Jenkins, Erin D JR             
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:00.09    2  
     1) Verhoeven, Aza JR               2) Downs, Rylee R FR              
     3) Nyman, Kaarina E SO             4) Brown, Kayli L SO              
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    2:07.64  
     1) Alden, Katy M SO                2) Cagigas, Genevieve JR          
     3) Haven, Kai L SO                 4) O'Hanlon, Jordan A JR          
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:32.11    1:36.41   11  
     1) Wilber, Patrick SR              2) Davies, Jake FR                
     3) Schumann, Eben JR               4) Lempert, Owen SO               
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:43.42    4  
     1) Done, Ethan FR                  2) Conery, Ian J JR               
     3) Christensen, Vaughn D FR        4) Dodge, Cody M SR               
  3 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:45.26    2  
     1) Clark, Brandon A FR             2) Lee, Taylor JR                 
     3) Gonzalez, George JR             4) Todd, Tristan SO               
  4 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT    1:49.86  
     1) Limon, Anthony SR               2) Lempert, Colin SR              
     3) Brook, Jacob JR                 4) Tursick, Jake SO               
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth                 NT   18:43.05    9  
  2 Kulikowski, Allison       FR Whitworth                 NT   19:23.88    4  
  3 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth                 NT   19:25.61    3  
  4 Mena, Carmen L            JR Puget Sound               NT   19:34.25    2  
  5 Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T    FR Puget Sound               NT   20:05.72    1  
  6 Resnick, Sydni M          FR Puget Sound               NT   20:26.18  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Keenan          SO Whitworth                 NT   17:14.54    9  
  2 Butler, Jacob             SO Whitworth                 NT   18:03.60    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         SO Puget Sound               NT    1:59.34    9  
  2 Skog, Calista J           SO Puget Sound               NT    2:02.97    4  
  3 Thompson, Megan           SR Whitworth            1:58.77    2:03.67    3  
  4 Kriz, Maddie H            SO Puget Sound               NT    2:05.13    2  
  5 Dressel, Elizabeth        SO Whitworth                 NT    2:07.28    1  
  6 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth                 NT    2:11.81  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Jake              FR Whitworth                 NT    1:50.32    9  
  2 Sasano, Justin K          SO Puget Sound               NT    1:50.50    4  
  3 Mitchell, Nick P          SR Puget Sound               NT    1:52.62    3  
  4 Limon, Anthony            SR Whitworth                 NT    1:52.63    2  
  5 Dodge, Cody M             SR Puget Sound               NT    1:57.34    1  
  6 Brook, Jacob              JR Whitworth            1:54.85    1:57.95  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hannah         SO Whitworth                 NT      26.09    9  
  2 Jenkins, Erin D           JR Puget Sound               NT      26.21    4  
  3 Dimicco, Kayla N          SR Puget Sound               NT      26.35    3  
  4 Kegans, Melisa            SR Puget Sound               NT      26.46    2  
  5 Boles, Emma               SO Whitworth                 NT      26.72    1  
  6 Delzer, Savannah          SO Whitworth                 NT      27.47  
 -- Hoops, Allison B          JR Puget Sound               NT     X27.76  
 -- O'Hanlon, Jordan A        JR Puget Sound               NT     X29.17  
 -- Haven, Kai L              SO Puget Sound               NT        XDQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lempert, Owen             SO Whitworth                 NT      22.01    9  
  2 Wilber, Patrick           SR Whitworth              22.48      22.44    4  
  3 Done, Ethan               FR Puget Sound               NT      22.61    3  
  4 James, Blake              JR Whitworth                 NT      23.97    2  
  5 Bender, Travis K          FR Puget Sound               NT      24.49    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         SO Puget Sound               NT    4:43.77    9  
  2 Cox, Olivia               SO Whitworth                 NT    5:08.20    4  
  3 Downs, Rylee R            FR Puget Sound               NT    5:14.40    3  
  4 Stiver, Austin W          JR Puget Sound               NT    5:21.13    2  
  5 Washburn, Megan           SO Whitworth                 NT    5:26.11    1  
  6 Knowlton, Courtlyn        SR Whitworth            5:25.10    6:06.51  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:13.64    9  
  2 Rossmiller, Byron         SO Whitworth                 NT    4:21.04    4  
  3 Reimers, Dylan W          SO Puget Sound               NT    4:21.18    3  
  4 Melsheimer, Tyler         SO Whitworth                 NT    4:36.34    2  
  5 Van Boven, Caleb F        JR Puget Sound               NT    4:40.53    1  
  6 King, Connor E            JR Puget Sound               NT    4:52.26  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skog, Calista J           SO Puget Sound               NT    1:00.62    9  
  2 Dimicco, Kayla N          SR Puget Sound               NT    1:03.68    4  
  3 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth                 NT    1:04.48    3  
  4 Nyman, Kaarina E          SO Puget Sound               NT    1:05.37    2  
  5 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth                 NT    1:06.50    1  
  6 Knowlton, Courtlyn        SR Whitworth                 NT    1:20.42  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Eben            JR Whitworth                 NT      51.89    9  
  2 Sasano, Justin K          SO Puget Sound               NT      56.32    4  
  3 Todd, Tristan             SO Whitworth                 NT      56.65    3  
  4 Christensen, Vaughn D     FR Puget Sound               NT      58.01    2  
  5 Wigger, Patrick T         JR Puget Sound               NT      58.46    1  
  6 Coats, Cannon D           FR Whitworth                 NT      59.81  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kegans, Melisa            SR Puget Sound               NT      56.98    9  
  2 Jenkins, Erin D           JR Puget Sound               NT      57.26    4  
  3 Siegler, Jamie            FR Whitworth                 NT      58.25    3  
  4 Brown, Kayli L            SO Puget Sound               NT      59.01    2  
  5 Delzer, Savannah          SO Whitworth                 NT      59.30    1  
  6 Cox, Olivia               SO Whitworth                 NT    1:01.13  
 -- O'Hanlon, Jordan A        JR Puget Sound               NT   X1:20.35  
 -- Cagigas, Genevieve        JR Puget Sound               NT   X1:21.43  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, George          JR Whitworth              51.45      49.17    9  
  2 Done, Ethan               FR Puget Sound               NT      50.29    4  
  3 Conery, Ian J             JR Puget Sound               NT      51.07    3  
  4 Lempert, Colin            SR Whitworth              49.75      51.17    2  
  5 Butler, Jacob             SO Whitworth                 NT      52.93    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hannah         SO Whitworth                 NT      59.98    9  
  2 Verhoeven, Aza            JR Puget Sound               NT    1:04.02    4  
  3 Kriz, Maddie H            SO Puget Sound               NT    1:04.96    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        SO Whitworth                 NT    1:05.67    2  
  5 Boles, Emma               SO Whitworth                 NT    1:06.38    1  
  6 Hoops, Allison B          JR Puget Sound               NT    1:08.69  
 -- Alden, Katy M             SO Puget Sound               NT   X1:13.11  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         SO Whitworth                 NT      53.67    9  
  2 Wilber, Patrick           SR Whitworth              50.73      53.75    4  
  3 Van Boven, Caleb F        JR Puget Sound               NT      58.32    3  
  4 Melsheimer, Tyler         SO Whitworth                 NT    1:02.00    2  
  5 King, Connor E            JR Puget Sound               NT    1:02.55    1  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth                 NT    5:29.47    9  
  2 Kulikowski, Allison       FR Whitworth                 NT    5:42.64    4  
  3 Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T    FR Puget Sound               NT    5:47.31    3  
  4 Mena, Carmen L            JR Puget Sound               NT    5:51.40    2  
  5 Resnick, Sydni M          FR Puget Sound               NT    6:01.87    1  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:47.14    9  
  2 Reimers, Dylan W          SO Puget Sound               NT    4:51.06    4  
  3 Clark, Brandon A          FR Whitworth                 NT    5:08.28    3  
  4 Limon, Anthony            SR Whitworth                 NT    5:10.39    2  
  5 Mitchell, Nick P          SR Puget Sound               NT    5:14.36    1  
  6 Bender, Travis K          FR Puget Sound               NT    5:31.49  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         SO Puget Sound               NT    1:07.31    9  
  2 Siegler, Jamie            FR Whitworth                 NT    1:08.72    4  
  3 Delzer, Savannah          SO Whitworth                 NT    1:12.84    3  
  4 Stiver, Austin W          JR Puget Sound               NT    1:14.75    2  
  5 Downs, Rylee R            FR Puget Sound               NT    1:15.82    1  
  6 Cox, Olivia               SO Whitworth                 NT    1:18.70  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conery, Ian J             JR Puget Sound               NT    1:00.80    9  
  2 Davies, Jake              FR Whitworth                 NT    1:00.92    4  
  3 James, Blake              JR Whitworth                 NT    1:04.37    3  
  4 Dodge, Cody M             SR Puget Sound               NT    1:05.65    2  
  5 Coats, Cannon D           FR Whitworth                 NT    1:07.43    1  
  6 Wigger, Patrick T         JR Puget Sound               NT    1:08.00  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:44.23   11  
     1) Skog, Calista J SO              2) Dimicco, Kayla N SR            
     3) Haven, Kai L SO                 4) Brown, Kayli L SO              
  2 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:49.54    4  
     1) Hoops, Allison B JR             2) Verhoeven, Aza JR              
     3) Nyman, Kaarina E SO             4) Mena, Carmen L JR              
  3 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:39.50    1:56.66    2  
     1) Washburn, Megan SO              2) Stemmer, Aliza-Marie FR        
     3) Knowlton, Courtlyn SR           4) Kulikowski, Allison FR         
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    1:56.88  
     1) Cagigas, Genevieve JR           2) Alden, Katy M SO               
     3) Resnick, Sydni M FR             4) Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T FR      
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:25.33    1:29.73   11  
     1) Lempert, Owen SO                2) Lempert, Colin SR              
     3) Gonzalez, George JR             4) Schumann, Eben JR              
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:33.13    4  
     1) Van Boven, Caleb F JR           2) Reimers, Dylan W SO            
     3) Mitchell, Nick P SR             4) Sasano, Justin K SO            
  3 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:34.91    2  
     1) Brook, Jacob JR                 2) Butler, Jacob SO               
     3) Robinson, Keenan SO             4) Grady, Ryan FR                 
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:38.19  
     1) Bender, Travis K FR             2) Christensen, Vaughn D FR       
     3) King, Connor E JR               4) Wigger, Patrick T JR           
  5 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT    1:40.39  
     1) Tursick, Jake SO                2) Lee, Taylor JR                 
     3) Melsheimer, Tyler SO            4) Todd, Tristan SO               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           117   2. Whitworth University                 88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitworth University                141   2. University of Puget Sound            58