Licensed to Pacific University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/16/2018 08:07 PM
                     Pacific vs. Puget Sound - 11/16/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                           4:26.33   11  
     1) Skog, Calista J 20              2) Loi, Mackenzie 18              
     3) Semenjuk, Sophie 18             4) Vazquez, Sofi 19               
           432:13:21.00                                               30.64 (30.64)
        1:03.39 (32.75)     1:18.48 (47.84)   2:17.24 (1:46.60)   2:48.63 (2:17.99)
        3:26.34 (37.71)   3:55.07 (1:06.44)   4:26.33 (1:37.70)                    
  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                           4:32.22    4  
     1) Cook, Kassidy L 19              2) Van Boven, Anna 18             
     3) Resnick, Sydni M 19             4) Verhoeven, Aza 21              
                                                                      31.03 (31.03)
        1:04.20 (33.17)   1:40.21 (1:09.18)   2:23.80 (1:52.77)   2:55.76 (2:24.73)
        3:34.24 (38.48)   4:00.74 (1:04.98)   4:32.22 (1:36.46)                    
  3 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                          x4:33.48  
     1) Cain, Makenna 19                2) Stiver, Austin W 21            
     3) McCloughan, Josie J 19          4) Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T 19      
            17:58:40.00                                               32.31 (32.31)
        1:06.28 (33.97)   1:41.82 (1:09.51)   2:22.24 (1:49.93)   2:52.80 (2:20.49)
                          4:00.20 (1:07.40)   4:33.48 (1:40.68)                    
  4 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                                  4:37.05    2  
     1) Brandow, Hannah 18              2) Rickey, Kendall 20             
     3) Winslow, Alex 21                4) Garcia, Kimberly 19            
                                                                      29.54 (29.54)
                          1:43.78 (1:14.24)   2:26.72 (1:57.18)   2:57.60 (2:28.06)
        3:36.99 (39.39)   4:04.82 (1:07.22)   4:37.05 (1:39.45)                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                           3:52.97   11  
     1) Zevenbergen, Aaron 21           2) Champagne, Eli 20              
     3) Done, Ethan 20                  4) Conery, Ian J 22               
                  28.59   1:00.80 (1:00.80)     1:31.26 (30.46)   2:06.02 (1:05.22)
        2:31.14 (25.12)     3:02.31 (56.29)     3:26.10 (23.79)     3:52.97 (50.66)
  2 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                                  4:03.56    4  
     1) Kea, Aukai 21                   2) Huynh, Hung 18                 
     3) Charron, Reed 19                4) Hunter, Ethan 18               
                  27.55       57.85 (57.85)     1:26.52 (28.67)   2:00.93 (1:03.08)
        2:29.86 (28.93)   3:03.97 (1:03.04)     3:31.78 (27.81)     4:03.56 (59.59)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fetty, Bridget            18 Puget Sound-PN                11:46.73    9  
                  32.70     1:07.67 (34.97)     1:43.50 (35.83)     2:19.74 (36.24)
        2:55.10 (35.36)     3:30.99 (35.89)     4:06.74 (35.75)     4:42.74 (36.00)
        5:18.38 (35.64)     5:54.24 (35.86)     6:29.83 (35.59)     7:05.44 (35.61)
        7:40.84 (35.40)     8:16.09 (35.25)     8:51.33 (35.24)     9:26.83 (35.50)
       10:02.31 (35.48)    10:37.55 (35.24)    11:12.59 (35.04)    11:46.73 (34.14)
  2 Kriz, Maddie H            20 Puget Sound-PN                12:04.14    4  
                  31.36     1:06.75 (35.39)     1:42.68 (35.93)     2:18.82 (36.14)
        2:54.86 (36.04)     3:31.37 (36.51)     4:08.24 (36.87)     4:44.63 (36.39)
        5:21.91 (37.28)     5:58.62 (36.71)     6:35.60 (36.98)     7:12.04 (36.44)
        7:48.88 (36.84)     8:25.58 (36.70)     9:01.82 (36.24)     9:38.63 (36.81)
       10:14.95 (36.32)    10:51.77 (36.82)    11:28.28 (36.51)    12:04.14 (35.86)
  3 Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia    21 Pacific-OR                    14:11.11    3  
                  36.67     1:19.95 (43.28)     2:03.32 (43.37)     2:46.27 (42.95)
        3:28.49 (42.22)     4:11.19 (42.70)     4:53.83 (42.64)     5:36.88 (43.05)
        6:18.43 (41.55)     7:01.21 (42.78)     7:44.25 (43.04)     8:27.09 (42.84)
        9:10.13 (43.04)     9:53.75 (43.62)    10:36.85 (43.10)    11:20.11 (43.26)
       12:02.95 (42.84)    12:37.76 (34.81)    13:29.26 (51.50)    14:11.11 (41.85)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN                10:11.86    9  
                  27.44       58.17 (30.73)     1:28.93 (30.76)     2:00.60 (31.67)
        2:32.29 (31.69)     3:03.78 (31.49)     3:35.28 (31.50)     4:06.98 (31.70)
        4:38.80 (31.82)     5:09.86 (31.06)     5:40.49 (30.63)     6:12.15 (31.66)
        6:42.87 (30.72)     7:13.48 (30.61)     7:43.75 (30.27)     8:14.22 (30.47)
        8:44.27 (30.05)     9:14.22 (29.95)     9:43.97 (29.75)    10:11.86 (27.89)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         20 Puget Sound-PN                 1:59.30    9  
                  28.28       58.30 (30.02)     1:28.69 (30.39)     1:59.30 (30.61)
  2 Vazquez, Sofi             19 Puget Sound-PN                 2:11.42    4  
                  29.84     1:02.95 (33.11)     1:36.80 (33.85)     2:11.42 (34.62)
  3 Haven, Kai L              21 Puget Sound-PN                 2:14.39    3  
                  29.91     1:04.44 (34.53)     1:39.89 (35.45)     2:14.39 (34.50)
  4 Winslow, Alex             21 Pacific-OR                     2:19.84    2  
                  31.58     1:06.43 (34.85)     1:42.86 (36.43)     2:19.84 (36.98)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Done, Ethan               20 Puget Sound-PN                 1:56.34    9  
                  25.33       54.70 (29.37)     1:25.85 (31.15)     1:56.34 (30.49)
  2 Cole, Matthew             20 Puget Sound-PN                 2:00.18    4  
                  25.42       55.73 (30.31)     1:27.84 (32.11)     2:00.18 (32.34)
  3 Markewitz, Eric           18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:00.65    3  
                  26.98       57.58 (30.60)     1:29.29 (31.71)     2:00.65 (31.36)
  4 Hunter, Ethan             18 Pacific-OR                     2:10.62    2  
                  28.50     1:01.50 (33.00)     1:36.25 (34.75)     2:10.62 (34.37)
  5 Houser, Rayce             22 Pacific-OR                     2:33.34    1  
                  33.90     1:12.18 (38.28)     1:52.50 (40.32)     2:33.34 (40.84)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiver, Austin W          21 Puget Sound-PN                   27.25    9  
  2 Verhoeven, Aza            21 Puget Sound-PN                   27.34    3.5
  2 Brown, Kayli L            20 Puget Sound-PN                   27.34    3.5
  4 Garcia, Kimberly          19 Pacific-OR                       27.63    2  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Eli            20 Puget Sound-PN                   22.47    9  
  2 Kea, Aukai                21 Pacific-OR                       22.64    4  
  3 Dean, Titus               18 Puget Sound-PN                   24.02    3  
  4 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN                   25.30    2  
  5 Houser, Rayce             22 Pacific-OR                       32.34    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skog, Calista J           20 Puget Sound-PN                 2:17.88    9  
                  28.56     1:04.05 (35.49)     1:44.32 (40.27)     2:17.88 (33.56)
  2 Okamura, Maya             21 Pacific-OR                     2:25.29    4  
                  31.08     1:09.26 (38.18)     1:51.32 (42.06)     2:25.29 (33.97)
  3 Loi, Mackenzie            18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:25.31    3  
                  29.76     1:07.70 (37.94)     1:50.70 (43.00)     2:25.31 (34.61)
  4 Crumb, Julia              18 Pacific-OR                     2:26.29    2  
                  31.46     1:09.55 (38.09)     1:52.13 (42.58)     2:26.29 (34.16)
  5 McWilliams, Lauren        21 Pacific-OR                     2:29.12    1  
                  31.60     1:11.34 (39.74)     1:54.55 (43.21)     2:29.12 (34.57)
  6 Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T    19 Puget Sound-PN                 2:34.57  
                  34.56     1:11.81 (37.25)     1:58.73 (46.92)     2:34.57 (35.84)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:03.28    9  
                  26.26       59.48 (33.22)     1:34.73 (35.25)     2:03.28 (28.55)
  2 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN                 2:05.18    4  
                  27.81       59.61 (31.80)     1:36.48 (36.87)     2:05.18 (28.70)
  3 Conery, Ian J             22 Puget Sound-PN                 2:12.04    3  
                  28.25     1:04.13 (35.88)     1:40.67 (36.54)     2:12.04 (31.37)
  4 Charron, Reed             19 Pacific-OR                     2:22.65    2  
                  29.15     1:05.57 (36.42)     1:49.23 (43.66)     2:22.65 (33.42)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         20 Puget Sound-PN                 2:15.06    9  
                  31.21     1:04.19 (32.98)     1:40.30 (36.11)     2:15.06 (34.76)
  2 Brandow, Hannah           18 Pacific-OR                     2:23.78    4  
                  33.53     1:12.17 (38.64)     1:48.14 (35.97)     2:23.78 (35.64)
  3 Crumb, Julia              18 Pacific-OR                     2:29.25    3  
                                                    1:48.55 ( )     2:29.25 (40.70)
  4 Semenjuk, Sophie          18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:30.46    2  
                  32.89     1:11.73 (38.84)     1:52.21 (40.48)     2:30.46 (38.25)
  5 Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia    21 Pacific-OR                     3:20.32    1  
                  44.09     1:35.78 (51.69)     2:28.16 (52.38)     3:20.32 (52.16)
 -- Resnick, Sydni M          19 Puget Sound-PN                X2:28.82  
                  33.49     1:12.73 (39.24)     1:52.03 (39.30)     2:28.82 (36.79)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huynh, Hung               18 Pacific-OR                     2:02.02    9  
                  26.77       57.18 (30.41)     1:29.01 (31.83)     2:02.02 (33.01)
  2 Zevenbergen, Aaron        21 Puget Sound-PN                 2:04.94    4  
                  27.42       58.88 (31.46)     1:31.33 (32.45)     2:04.94 (33.61)
  3 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN                 2:13.27    3  
                  29.70     1:03.02 (33.32)     1:38.09 (35.07)     2:13.27 (35.18)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haven, Kai L              21 Puget Sound-PN                   59.17    9  
                  28.12       59.17 (31.05)                                        
  2 Kriz, Maddie H            20 Puget Sound-PN                 1:00.37    4  
                  28.37     1:00.37 (32.00)                                        
  3 Garcia, Kimberly          19 Pacific-OR                     1:01.23    3  
                  29.27     1:01.23 (31.96)                                        
  4 Van Boven, Anna           18 Puget Sound-PN                 1:02.27    2  
                  29.42     1:02.27 (32.85)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Done, Ethan               20 Puget Sound-PN                   50.01    9  
                  24.10       50.01 (25.91)                                        
  2 Kea, Aukai                21 Pacific-OR                       51.18    4  
                  24.17       51.18 (27.01)                                        
  3 Cole, Matthew             20 Puget Sound-PN                   52.51    3  
                  24.73       52.51 (27.78)                                        
  4 Dean, Titus               18 Puget Sound-PN                   53.56    2  
                  26.42       53.56 (27.14)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         20 Puget Sound-PN                 2:13.16    9  
                  32.39     1:05.59 (33.20)     1:39.34 (33.75)     2:13.16 (33.82)
  2 Brandow, Hannah           18 Pacific-OR                     2:16.79    4  
                  32.76     1:07.59 (34.83)     1:42.29 (34.70)     2:16.79 (34.50)
  3 Cook, Kassidy L           19 Puget Sound-PN                 2:19.10    3  
                  33.03     1:08.15 (35.12)     1:43.82 (35.67)     2:19.10 (35.28)
  4 Cain, Makenna             19 Puget Sound-PN                 2:20.44    2  
                  33.27     1:08.63 (35.36)     1:44.62 (35.99)     2:20.44 (35.82)
  5 Winslow, Alex             21 Pacific-OR                     2:26.04    1  
                  33.82     1:09.86 (36.04)     1:47.22 (37.36)     2:26.04 (38.82)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:06.35    9  
                  29.78     1:01.23 (31.45)     1:33.77 (32.54)     2:06.35 (32.58)
  2 Hunter, Ethan             18 Pacific-OR                     2:28.89    4  
                  33.87     1:11.38 (37.51)     1:50.67 (39.29)     2:28.89 (38.22)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fetty, Bridget            18 Puget Sound-PN                 5:44.46    9  
                  32.37     1:07.26 (34.89)     1:42.75 (35.49)     2:17.67 (34.92)
        2:52.63 (34.96)     3:27.23 (34.60)     4:01.84 (34.61)     4:36.43 (34.59)
        5:11.04 (34.61)     5:44.46 (33.42)                                        
  2 Brown, Kayli L            20 Puget Sound-PN                 5:49.91    4  
                  32.07     1:07.82 (35.75)     1:43.93 (36.11)     2:20.20 (36.27)
        2:55.87 (35.67)     3:31.20 (35.33)     4:06.46 (35.26)     4:41.51 (35.05)
        5:16.62 (35.11)     5:49.91 (33.29)                                        
  3 McWilliams, Lauren        21 Pacific-OR                     5:54.53    3  
                  32.67     1:07.86 (35.19)     1:43.81 (35.95)     2:19.70 (35.89)
        2:55.67 (35.97)     3:31.02 (35.35)     4:07.48 (36.46)     4:43.35 (35.87)
        5:18.81 (35.46)     5:54.53 (35.72)                                        
  4 Resnick, Sydni M          19 Puget Sound-PN                 6:02.76    2  
                  34.23     1:11.09 (36.86)     1:47.72 (36.63)     2:24.48 (36.76)
        3:01.64 (37.16)     3:38.21 (36.57)     4:14.77 (36.56)     4:51.48 (36.71)
        5:27.48 (36.00)     6:02.76 (35.28)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN                 4:55.75    9  
                  26.55       55.93 (29.38)     1:25.70 (29.77)     1:55.84 (30.14)
        2:25.70 (29.86)     2:55.74 (30.04)     3:25.95 (30.21)     3:56.26 (30.31)
        4:26.61 (30.35)     4:55.75 (29.14)                                        
  2 Charron, Reed             19 Pacific-OR                     5:33.26    4  
                  29.18     1:01.60 (32.42)     1:34.96 (33.36)     2:09.21 (34.25)
        2:43.38 (34.17)     3:17.38 (34.00)     3:51.41 (34.03)   5:01.57 (1:10.16)
        5:33.26 (31.69)                                                            
  3 Markewitz, Eric           18 Puget Sound-PN                 5:33.30    3  
                  29.35     1:02.03 (32.68)     1:35.28 (33.25)     2:09.92 (34.64)
        2:43.58 (33.66)     3:17.70 (34.12)     3:53.10 (35.40)     4:28.74 (35.64)
        5:03.18 (34.44)     5:33.30 (30.12)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okamura, Maya             21 Pacific-OR                     2:39.33    9  
                  37.67     1:18.72 (41.05)     1:59.24 (40.52)     2:39.33 (40.09)
  2 Crumb, Julia              18 Pacific-OR                     2:46.13    4  
                  38.80     1:20.05 (41.25)     2:02.76 (42.71)     2:46.13 (43.37)
  3 Rickey, Kendall           20 Pacific-OR                     2:54.90    3  
                  38.87     1:22.49 (43.62)     2:07.48 (44.99)     2:54.90 (47.42)
 -- Stiver, Austin W          21 Puget Sound-PN                X2:40.63  
                  37.74     1:18.38 (40.64)     2:00.46 (42.08)     2:40.63 (40.17)
 -- Loi, Mackenzie            18 Puget Sound-PN                X2:41.78  
                  35.39     1:15.99 (40.60)     1:58.47 (42.48)     2:41.78 (43.31)
 -- McCloughan, Josie J       19 Puget Sound-PN                X2:48.39  
                  39.00     1:22.41 (43.41)     2:05.43 (43.02)     2:48.39 (42.96)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huynh, Hung               18 Pacific-OR                     2:19.43    9  
                  31.59     1:07.20 (35.61)     1:43.19 (35.99)     2:19.43 (36.24)
 -- Conery, Ian J             22 Puget Sound-PN                X2:16.35  
                  30.79     1:05.80 (35.01)     1:41.37 (35.57)     2:16.35 (34.98)
 -- Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN                X2:28.02  
                  33.39     1:10.39 (37.00)     1:48.71 (38.32)     2:28.02 (39.31)
 -- Markewitz, Eric           18 Puget Sound-PN                X2:30.61  
                  32.84     1:10.61 (37.77)     1:50.32 (39.71)     2:30.61 (40.29)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                                  4:24.68   11  
     1) McWilliams, Lauren 21           2) Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia 21      
     3) Okamura, Maya 21                4) Rickey, Kendall 20             
                  29.58   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:37.20 (35.23)   2:17.44 (1:15.47)
        2:47.58 (30.14)   3:20.54 (1:03.10)     3:50.69 (30.15)   4:24.68 (1:04.14)
 -- University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                          X3:58.61  
     1) Skog, Calista J 20              2) Verhoeven, Aza 21              
     3) Vazquez, Sofi 19                4) Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T 19      
                  26.68       56.37 (56.37)     1:24.82 (28.45)                    
            2:25.16 ( )         2:56.66 ( )     3:25.66 (29.00)   3:58.61 (1:01.95)
 -- University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                          X4:06.47  
     1) Kriz, Maddie H 20               2) Semenjuk, Sophie 18            
     3) Fetty, Bridget 18               4) Haven, Kai L 21                
                  28.53   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:30.40 (29.73)   2:03.75 (1:03.08)
        2:34.45 (30.70)   3:07.43 (1:03.68)     3:34.70 (27.27)     4:06.47 (59.04)
 -- University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                          X4:06.70  
     1) Cook, Kassidy L 19              2) Cain, Makenna 19               
     3) Brown, Kayli L 20               4) Van Boven, Anna 18             
                  30.03                             1:32.23 ( )         2:04.34 ( )
        2:32.99 (28.65)   3:05.19 (1:00.85)     3:33.75 (28.56)   4:06.70 (1:01.51)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                          X3:26.26  
     1) Reimers, Dylan W 20             2) Cole, Matthew 20               
     3) Champagne, Eli 20               4) Zevenbergen, Aaron 21          
                  24.71       50.81 (50.81)     1:14.90 (24.09)     1:42.20 (51.39)
        2:06.01 (23.81)     2:33.32 (51.12)     2:58.29 (24.97)     3:26.26 (52.94)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           127   2. Pacific Unviersity                   62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           108   2. Pacific Unviersity                   44