Puget Sound at Pacific Lutheran
@ Parkland, Wash. (Names Family Court)
11/4/2015 at 7:00 pm

Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Puget Sound (9-14, 6-9 NWC) 15 26 12 18 1
Pacific Lutheran (17-7, 11-4 NWC) 25 24 25 25 3

Puget Sound

Set K E TA PCT
1 7 6 34 .029
2 8 8 48 .000
3 5 4 36 .028
4 12 5 30 .233

Pacific Lutheran

Set K E TA PCT
1 18 5 38 .342
2 14 7 52 .135
3 16 2 32 .438
4 17 3 32 .438

Puget Sound

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Kayla Thaller 4 0 0 1 .000 16 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 1.0
2 Shawna Smith * 4 6 4 30 .067 0 1 0 3 11 0 1 0 0 7.5
5 Moira McVicar * 4 1 0 3 .333 13 2 1 0 5 0 0 0 2 3.0
7 Rachael Garrison 4 0 0 1 .000 1 3 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 3.0
9 Katie Rice 2 0 1 9 -.111 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.0
10 Hannah Stinson * 4 8 0 16 .500 0 2 1 0 4 0 4 0 0 12.0
11 Rita Dexter * 3 2 2 16 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2.5
12 Kristen Miguel 3 4 5 18 -.056 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 4.5
15 Kristen Lane 4 0 0 1 .000 0 3 0 2 16 0 0 0 0 3.0
16 Heather Sangster * 3 5 3 16 .125 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5.5
19 Emily Convery * 4 4 5 18 -.056 0 0 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 5.5
20 Renee Kenneally 3 2 3 19 -.053 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 2.5
Totals 32 23 148 .061 30 12 3 6 61 1 10 3 2 50.0

Pacific Lutheran

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Taylor Komagome 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Lucy Capron * 4 28 4 51 .471 3 2 2 3 13 0 2 0 0 31.0
4 Michaela Edgers * 4 3 3 11 .000 0 0 0 0 4 0 7 0 0 6.5
5 Gabrielle Alley * 2 2 2 11 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 3.5
6 Chloe Epker * 4 18 3 39 .385 0 1 0 0 8 0 2 0 0 20.0
7 Julia Hutchison 3 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Roshel Muzzall 2 5 2 11 .273 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 6.5
9 Kacey Hartman 3 3 0 8 .375 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 4.0
12 Kylai Cooley 4 0 0 2 .000 6 0 3 8 24 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Kendle Valade-Nunez * 4 5 0 13 .385 52 1 2 0 15 0 1 1 0 6.5
18 Mackenzie Harris * 2 1 3 7 -.286 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2.0
19 Caylie Shiramizu 4 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 65 17 154 .312 63 6 7 12 88 1 18 1 0 81.0
Other Information
Arena: Names Family Court
Attendance: 257
Time: 1:45
1st Referee: Robin Buck
2nd Referee: Michal Watts
Scorer: Tyler Scott
* = Starter